ADVERTISEMENT
Championship >

Norwich City vs Ipswich Town stream and TV schedule

1 - 0
Apr 6, 202407:30
Live
Ipswich Town
Carrow Road (Norwich, Norfolk)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Norwich City vs Ipswich Town Match Events

  31'A. Tuanzebe
Tripping
M. Nunez (1 - 0)39'  
  62'H. Clarke / A. Tuanzebe
  62'J. Sarmiento / N. Broadhead
  74'M. Harness / C. Chaplin
  75'A. Al-Hamadi / K. Moore
  75'J. Taylor / M. Luongo
L. Gibbs / A. Barnes75'  
D. Batth / B. Sainz90+2'  

Statistics

Norwich City vs Ipswich Town Match Statistics

Norwich City Ipswich Town
12Shots10
9Fouls16
4Corners6
2Offsides1
3Saves2
Shots
12Total10
3On goal3
5Off goal3
4Blocked4
4Inside box7
8Outside box3
37%Possession63%
Passes
305Total506
223Accurate426
73%Accurate %84%

Table

Championship Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Leicester City 46 31 4 11 89 41 +48 97 LWWWL
2 Ipswich Town 46 28 12 6 92 57 +35 96 WWDDD
3 Leeds United 46 27 9 10 81 43 +38 90 LLWLD
4 Southampton 46 26 9 11 87 63 +24 87 WLLLW
5 West Bromwich Albion 46 21 12 13 70 47 +23 75 WLLLW
6 Norwich City 46 21 10 15 79 64 +15 73 LDDWD
7 Hull City 46 19 13 14 68 60 +8 70 LDWDW
8 Middlesbrough 46 20 9 17 71 62 +9 69 WWLDD
9 Coventry City 46 17 13 16 70 59 +11 64 LLDLL
10 Preston North End 46 18 9 19 56 67 -11 63 LLLLL
11 Bristol City 46 17 11 18 53 51 +2 62 LWDDW
12 Cardiff City 46 19 5 22 53 70 -17 62 LLWLW
13 Millwall 46 16 11 19 45 55 -10 59 WWWWW
14 Swansea City 46 15 12 19 59 65 -6 57 LDWWW
15 Watford 46 13 17 16 61 61 0 56 LWDLD
16 Sunderland 46 16 8 22 52 54 -2 56 LLLWD
17 Stoke City 46 15 11 20 49 60 -11 56 WWWDL
18 Queens Park Rangers 46 15 11 20 47 58 -11 56 WWWLD
19 Blackburn Rovers 46 14 11 21 60 74 -14 53 WDLWL
20 Sheffield Wednesday 46 15 8 23 44 68 -24 53 WWWDD
21 Plymouth Argyle 46 13 12 21 59 70 -11 51 WLLWD
22 Birmingham City 46 13 11 22 50 65 -15 50 WDDWL
23 Huddersfield Town 46 9 18 19 48 77 -29 45 LDLDL
24 Rotherham United 46 5 12 29 37 89 -52 27 WLDLL
Promotion - Premier League
Promotion Play-off
Relegation - League One

International Coverage

Norwich City vs Ipswich Town Live Stream and TV Schedule

SportsMax AppSportsMax
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
American SamoaSportsMax AppSportsMax
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
ArgentinaStar+ ArgentinaFox Sports Argentina
ArmeniaSetanta Sports 2
ArubaSportsMax AppSportsMax
AustraliabeIN Sports ConnectbeIN SPORTS 3
AustriaDAZN AustriaSportdigital FUSSBALL
AzerbaijanSetanta Sports 2
BahamasSportsMax AppSportsMax
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
BarbadosSportsMax AppSportsMax
BelarusSetanta Sports 2
BelizeESPN2 Norte
BeninSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
BermudaSportsMax AppSportsMax
BoliviaStar+ Chile
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 5
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
BrazilStar+ Brazil
BulgariaPlay Diema XtraDiema Sport
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
BurundiDStv NowSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
CameroonStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
CanadaDAZN Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Cayman IslandsSportsMax AppSportsMax
Central African RepublicSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTStarTimes AppDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2SuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
ChileStar+ Chile
ColombiaStar+ Sur
ComorosSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Congo DRStarTimes AppDStv NowSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Costa RicaStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
CroatiaArena Sport 3 Croatia
CuraçaoSportsMax AppSportsMax
Czech RepublicPremier Sport
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
DenmarkViaplay Denmark
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2SuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
DominicaSportsMax AppSportsMax
Dominican RepublicSportsMax AppStar+ NorteSportsMaxESPN2 Norte
EcuadorStar+ Sur
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
El SalvadorStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
EstoniaSetanta Sports 2
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
FinlandElisa Viihde ViaplayV Sport FootballV Sport 1 Finland
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECTFreebeIN Sports MAX 9
French GuianaSportsMax AppSportsMax
GabonDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
GeorgiaSetanta Sports 2Setanta Sports 3 Georgia
GermanySportdigital FUSSBALL
GhanaStarTimes AppDStv NowSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Great BritainSky Go UKNOWSKY GO ExtraSky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Ultra HD
GreeceCosmote Sport 1 HD
GrenadaSportsMax AppSportsMax
GuamSportsMax AppSportsMax
GuatemalaStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
GuineaStarTimes AppDStv NowSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
GuyanaSportsMax AppSportsMax
HaitiSportsMax AppSportsMax
HondurasStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
HungaryMatch4
IcelandViaplay Iceland
IndiaFanCode
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
Ireland RepublicSky Go UKNOWSKY GO ExtraSky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Ultra HD
IsraelSport 2
JamaicaSportsMax AppSportsMax
JapanDAZN Japan
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
KazakhstanSetanta Sports 2
KenyaStarTimes AppDStv NowSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
KyrgyzstanSetanta Sports 2
LatviaSetanta Sports 2
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
LithuaniaSetanta Sports 2
MacedoniaMaxTV GoArena Sport 1 Serbia
MadagascarStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MalawiStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MaliDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MartiniqueSportsMax AppSportsMax
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2SuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MayotteSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MexicoStar+ MexicoESPN2 Mexico
MoldovaSetanta Sports 2
MontenegroArena Sport 1 Serbia
MontserratSportsMax AppSportsMax
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
MozambiqueStarTimes AppDStv NowSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
NicaraguaStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
NigerDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
NigeriaStarTimes AppDStv NowSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport 2
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
PanamaStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PeruStar+ Chile
PolandViaplay Poland
Puerto RicoSportsMax AppSportsMax
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
ReunionSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
RwandaStarTimes AppSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Saint HelenaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
SerbiaArena Sport 1 Serbia
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Sierra LeoneStarTimes AppDStv NowSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
SlovakiaPremier Sport
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2SuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
South AfricaStarTimes AppSuperSport Variety 3DStv AppSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
SpainMovistar+DAZN SpainDAZN 2
St. Vincent / GrenadinesSportsMax AppSportsMax
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2SuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
SwedenViaplay SwedenV Sport Football
SwitzerlandDAZN SwitzerlandSportdigital FUSSBALL
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
TajikistanSetanta Sports 2
TanzaniaStarTimes AppDStv NowSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
TogoDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Trinidad And TobagoSportsMax AppSportsMax
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
TurkmenistanSetanta Sports 2
Turks And Caicos IslandsSportsMax AppSportsMax
U.S. Virgin IslandsSportsMax AppSportsMax
UgandaStarTimes AppDStv NowSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
UkraineSetanta Sports+
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsSportsMax AppSportsMax
USAESPN+ESPN App
UzbekistanSetanta Sports 2
VenezuelaStar+ Sur
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
ZambiaStarTimes AppSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia 0 - 1 Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30