Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Huddersfield Town FC

Founded  1908
Stadium  John Smith's Stadium
Capacity  24,554
Manager  M. Fotheringham

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
N. BilokapićN. Bilokapić
L. NichollsL. Nicholls
Defenders
Y. NakayamaY. Nakayama
Goals: 1
K. KesslerK. Kessler
J. RuffelsJ. Ruffels
M. HelikM. Helik
L. MbeteL. Mbete
B. JacksonB. Jackson
T. LeesT. Lees
Goals: 1
O. TurtonO. Turton
M. PearsonM. Pearson
W. BoyleW. Boyle
B. SpencerB. Spencer
Midfielders
J. RudoniJ. Rudoni
Assists: 1
D. KasumuD. Kasumu
E. CamaraE. Camara
A. RoweA. Rowe
J. RussellJ. Russell
J. HoggJ. Hogg
F. AnjorinF. Anjorin
Goals: 2
C. MahoneyC. Mahoney
S. ThomasS. Thomas
Assists: 3
D. HolmesD. Holmes
Assists: 2
P. JonesP. Jones
Goals: 1
Attackers
T. SimpsonT. Simpson
J. RhodesJ. Rhodes
Goals: 2
D. WardD. Ward
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
41N. Bilokapić 2000000300000
21L. Nicholls 298109900000200
Defenders
33Y. Nakayama 256318710210000
16K. Kessler 194016422300000
14J. Ruffels 285577612200000
39M. Helik 271802200100000
3L. Mbete 19652111100100
30B. Jackson 2100000200000
32T. Lees 316788800010001
2O. Turton 297359902000000
4M. Pearson 2900000000000
12W. Boyle 27223030400000
34B. Spencer 1800000000000
Midfielders
22J. Rudoni 217219812101200
18D. Kasumu 221973211100200
24E. Camara 191395140600000
20A. Rowe 2200000000000
5J. Russell 214386513300100
6J. Hogg 334916602000000
8F. Anjorin 204438626220000
11C. Mahoney 2500000200000
7S. Thomas 236659813103200
19D. Holmes 273829454502000
26P. Jones 191405050510100
Attackers
27T. Simpson 2000000000000
9J. Rhodes 322329272720000
25D. Ward 316369725221000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Helik 01 September 2022Barnsley-
C. Mahoney 06 July 2022MillwallFree
Y. Nakayama 15 July 2022ZwolleFree
W. Boyle 01 July 2022CheltenhamFree
D. Kasumu 06 July 2022MK DonsFree
K. Kessler 12 August 2022Aston VillaLoan
T. Simpson 01 September 2022Ipswich-
J. Rudoni 15 July 2022Wimbledon-
L. Mbete 01 September 2022Man CityLoan
Transfers Out
Álex Vallejo 30 August 2022DoxaFree
N. Sarr 26 August 2022ReadingFree
O. Niasse 17 February 2022Burton AlbionFree
H. Toffolo 20 July 2022Nottm Forest-
R. Aarons 30 August 2022MotherwellLoan
D. Sinani 01 July 2022Norwich-
Pipa 01 July 2022Olympiakos-
J. Koroma 01 September 2022PortsmouthLoan
R. Schofield 26 August 2022HibernianLoan
S. High 29 July 2022RotherhamLoan
L. O'Brien 20 July 2022Nottm Forest-
D. Grant 01 September 2022HarrogateLoan
M. Odubeko 09 January 2022West Ham-
L. Colwill 01 July 2022Chelsea-
B. Diarra 01 January 2022HarrogateLoan

News

Stream World Cup
on Sling
* $20 first month, cancel any time

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BrazilNov 28
11:00am
Switzerland
PortugalNov 28
2:00pm
Uruguay
WalesNov 29
2:00pm
England
IranNov 29
2:00pm
USA
TunisiaNov 30
10:00am
France
PolandNov 30
2:00pm
Argentina
Costa RicaDec 1
2:00pm
Germany
JapanDec 1
2:00pm
Spain
Korea RepublicDec 2
10:00am
Portugal
CameroonDec 2
2:00pm
Brazil
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador vs Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands vs Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran vs USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales vs England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland vs Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia vs Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia vs France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan vs Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium vs Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada vs Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon vs Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil vs Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final