ADVERTISEMENT

Leicester City FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Leicester City FC directly. We publish Leicester City FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Leicester City FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Leicester City FC Squad

Goalkeepers

J. Stolarczyk

Poland

23 years · · 6 ft 4 in

M. Hermansen

Denmark

23 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

D. Ward
# 1 D. Ward

Wales

30 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

B. Nelson
# 45 B. Nelson

England

20 years · ·

J. Justin

England

26 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

H. Souttar

Australia

25 years · 222.7 lb · 6 ft 6 in

W. Faes
# 3 W. Faes

Belgium

25 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

C. Doyle

England

20 years · · 6 ft 0 in

Ricardo Pereira

Portugal

30 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

C. Coady

England

31 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Vestergaard

Denmark

31 years · 216.1 lb · 6 ft 6 in

Midfielders

B. Cover

Jamaica

20 years · ·

L. Briggs

England

19 years · ·

A. Raikhy
# 47 A. Raikhy

England

21 years · ·

Wanya Marçal

Portugal

21 years · · 5 ft 11 in

W. Alves
# 37 W. Alves

England

18 years · ·

K. McAteer

England

22 years · ·

M. Albrighton

England

34 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

K. Dewsbury-Hall

England

25 years · · 5 ft 10 in

H. Choudhury

England

26 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

W. Ndidi
# 25 W. Ndidi

Nigeria

27 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

H. Winks

England

28 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Praet
# 26 D. Praet

Belgium

29 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Attackers

Y. Akgün
# 29 Y. Akgün

Turkey

23 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

T. Cannon
# 28 T. Cannon

Ireland Republic

21 years · · 5 ft 10 in

P. Daka
# 20 P. Daka

Zambia

25 years · 156.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Maswanhise

Zimbabwe

21 years · ·

S. Thomas

England

19 years · ·

S. Mavididi

England

25 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 11 in

K. Ịheanachọ

Nigeria

27 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Fatawu
# 18 A. Fatawu

Ghana

20 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Vardy

England

37 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Leicester City FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
J. Stolarczyk 9011003600000
M. Hermansen 3240363600000200
D. Ward 00000600000
Defenders
B. Nelson 20752311410200
J. Justin 21923023751322300
H. Souttar 9831211900000
W. Faes 3016343401320500
C. Doyle 9841311211101100
Ricardo Pereira 2673313016333800
C. Coady 51486212600100
J. Vestergaard 29153333030201000
Midfielders
B. Cover 00000000000
L. Briggs 00000000000
A. Raikhy 21010100000
Wanya Marçal 14332121110000
W. Alves 00000100000
K. McAteer 10732012810950200
M. Albrighton 811101102200000
K. Dewsbury-Hall 3007363421031012600
H. Choudhury 117728121632500400
W. Ndidi 14262317614625300
H. Winks 3233363601020800
D. Praet 53111656901000
Attackers
Y. Akgün 7111871181911100
T. Cannon 407123921821100
P. Daka 87614122111474000
T. Maswanhise 00000300000
S. Thomas 00000000000
S. Mavididi 287637343123104600
K. Ịheanachọ 87020101081351100
A. Fatawu 213331256146310501
J. Vardy 12362612141116131400

Transfers

Leicester City FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Soumaré
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Sevilla-
L. Brunt
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Mansfield Town-
V. Kristiansen
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Bologna-
S. Thomas
25 January 2024
25 January 2024ChelseaFree
Transfers Out
Y. Akgün
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Galatasaray-
C. Casadei
19 January 2024
19 January 2024Chelsea-
A. Fatawu
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Sporting-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30