Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group A
1 Bayer Leverkusen 2 2 0 0 7 4 +3 6 WW
2 Zürich 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 WW
3 Ludogorets 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
4 AEK Larnaca 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0 LL
Group B
1 Salzburg 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6 WW
2 RB Leipzig 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3 WL
3 Celtic 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
4 Rosenborg 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
Group C
1 København 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
2 Zenit 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 WD
3 Slavia Praha 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 LW
4 Bordeaux 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
Group D
1 Dinamo Zagreb 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
2 Spartak Trnava 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 LW
3 Fenerbahçe 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3 WL
4 Anderlecht 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL
Group E
1 Arsenal 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6 WW
2 Sporting CP 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
3 Vorskla 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 LL
4 Qarabağ 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL
Group F
1 Milan 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
2 Real Betis 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4 WD
3 Olympiakos Piraeus 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 LD
4 F91 Dudelange 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
Group G
1 Rangers 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4 WD
2 Rapid Wien 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 LW
3 Villarreal 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 2 DD
4 Spartak Moskva 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1 DL
Group H
1 Eintracht Frankfurt 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6 WW
2 Lazio 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3 LW
3 Olympique Marseille 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 DL
4 Apollon 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 DL
Group I
1 Sarpsborg 08 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 WL
2 Genk 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 LW
3 Beşiktaş 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 LW
4 Malmö FF 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
Group J
1 Krasnodar 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 WW
2 Sevilla 2 1 0 1 6 3 +3 3 LW
3 Standard Liège 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3 WL
4 Akhisar Belediyespor 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
Group K
1 Astana 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
2 Rennes 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
3 Dynamo Kyiv 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2 DD
4 Jablonec 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 DL
Group L
1 Chelsea 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 WW
2 PAOK 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3 WL
3 BATE 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3 LW
4 Videoton 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL
Add UEFA Europa League table to your website
Europa League (Play Offs)

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
UEFA Europa League: 1st Qualifying Round
A. AkinyemiVentspils 6 1
M. EppelKairat 5 0
E. HestadMolde 4 0
S. MallanHibernian 4 0
Mohammed RharsallaSlovan Bratislava 4 0
K. OlsenNSÍ 3 0
V. BayoDAC 3 0
F. KamberiHibernian 3 1
A. ŠporarSlovan Bratislava 3 0
M. AggerSarpsborg 08 2 0
M. AhmetovicSarajevo 2 0
V. AmbrosPetrocub 2 1
L. AntalŽalgiris 2 0
E. AtarMaccabi Tel Aviv 2 0
E. BakajShakhtyor 2 1
UEFA Europa League: 2nd Qualifying Round
KenanKøbenhavn 4 0
M. BarrowAtalanta 3 0
D. DrăguşViitorul 3 0
T. GoigingerLASK 3 0
C. GytkjærLech Poznan 3 0
C. LarinBesiktas 3 0
U. NikolićDinamo Minsk 3 0
F. PapoulisApollon 3 1
MauridesCSKA Sofia 3 1
Pablo SarabiaSevilla 3 0
P. SavitskiyDinamo Brest 3 1
A. SmithSpartaks Jurmala 3 0
P. AzangoTrencín 2 0
A. BadjiDjurgården 2 0
K. BoatengOlimpija 2 0
UEFA Europa League: 3rd Qualifying Round
L. ChristodoulopoulosOlympiakos Piraeus 4 0
A. ManceTrencín 4 0
I. TrichkovskiAEK Larnaca 4 0
I. AbassOlimpija 3 0
A. DzyubaZenit 3 1
GuerreroOlympiakos Piraeus 3 0
C. KnasmüllnerRapid Wien 3 0
NolitoSevilla 2 0
Z. BadibangaSheriff 2 0
J. DavidGent 2 0
ReginaldoKukësi 2 2
H. GnohéréFCSB 2 1
E. HålandMolde 2 0
Ricardo HortaSporting Braga 2 0
D. KaiserBrøndby 2 0
UEFA Europa League: Play-offs
M. SamattaGenk 4 0
D. SinaniF91 Dudelange 3 0
M. AntonssonMalmö FF 2 0
AcoránAEK Larnaca 2 0
Gustavo CampanharoLudogorets 2 0
WandersonLudogorets 2 0
K. FortounisOlympiakos Piraeus 2 1
A. GiannouAEK Larnaca 2 0
H. GnohéréFCSB 2 0
E. HestadMolde 2 0
PepeBesiktas 2 0
M. RosenbergMalmö FF 2 0
M. SonnleitnerRapid Wien 2 0
L. TrossardGenk 2 1
D. TurpelF91 Dudelange 2 0
UEFA Europa League: Group Stage
M. DabourSalzburg 3 1
I. HajrovićDinamo Zagreb 3 1
K. HavertzBayer Leverkusen 3 0
L. AlarioBayer Leverkusen 2 0
P. AubameyangArsenal 2 0
É. BanegaSevilla 2 1
W. Ben YedderSevilla 2 0
Jovane CabralSporting CP 2 0
P. CutroneMilan 2 0
M. DjenepoStandard Liège 2 0
D. HarmashDynamo Kyiv 2 0
G. HiguaínMilan 2 0
L. JovićEintracht Frankfurt 2 0
Zé LuísSpartak Moskva 2 1
A. MorelosRangers 2 0
UEFA Europa League: Final Stage
A. GriezmannAtlético Madrid 2 0
GabiAtlético Madrid 1 0
UEFA Europa League: Preliminary Round
L. CieslewiczB36 2 2
A. DallkuPrishtina 2 0
D. Pavlović 2 0
A. SambGzira United 2 2
BoroSt Joseph's 1 1
E. ZarateGzira United 1 0
D. BilyaletdinovTrakai 1 1
N. BurkeBala Town 1 0
Enrique CarreñoEuropa 1 1
C. CellayEngordany 1 0
J. DaviesCefn Druids 1 0
Miguel RuizEngordany 1 0
MarcelinhoBirkirkara 1 0
A. JanuziPrishtina 1 0

Channels licensed to broadcast in United States

Turner Broadcasting System Inc.
Turner Broadcasting System Inc. » Seasons 2018-2021
All 205 games from the Group Stage through the Final will be streamed on B/R Live
Available on:
Univision Communications Inc
Univision Communications Inc » Seasons 2018-2021
Available on:
Arsenal Player
Arsenal Player » Seasons 2018-2021

 

News

How to watch Chelsea vs Videoton in the Europa League on October 4
Live Soccer TV
Chelsea will look to cement their position as Group L favorites as they take on minnows Videoton at Stamford Bridge on October 4th.
Europa League Matchday 2: TV Listings, full fixtures including Qarabag vs Arsenal
Live Soccer TV
The likes of Arsenal, Chelsea, AC Milan, Sevilla, and Bayer Leverkusen will be in action in the upcoming round.
How to watch AC Milan vs Olympiakos in the Europa League on October 4th
Live Soccer TV
LiveSoccerTV is your source for facts, stats, and viewing info for Milan's crucial clash against Greek side Olympiakos at the San Siro on October 4th.
Deleted tweets by Aaron Ramsey's agents appear to confirm Arsenal exit
Live Soccer TV
The player is into the final year of his contract and could thus leave the Emirates Stadium as early as January.
UEFA Europa League Fixtures
Reuters (1 day ago)

 

About UEFA Europa League

The UEFA Europa League – previously called the UEFA Cup and founded in 1971 – is Europe's second-tier club competition.
Teams from around Europe battle to win the competition through a lengthy group stage and five KO stages. Added to a handsome trophy, the winner earns a spot in the group stage of the UEFA Champions League in the subsequent season. Furthermore, the winner gets to face the UEFA Champions League holder in the UEFA Super Cup match.

No team has won more UEFA Europa League titles than Sevilla (5). Remarkably, the Andalucia-based club has established its dominance in the most recent 15 years, beating Middlesbrough (2004), Espanyol (2005), Benfica (2014), Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (2015) and Liverpool (2016) respectively. 

Spanish teams have won eleven UEFA Europa League titles since the tournament’s creation. The current title holder is Atlético Madrid.

The 2018-19 UEFA Europa League final will be played at Olympic Stadium in Baku, Azerbaijan.

What are the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League dates by round?

  • June 26, 2018 - August 30, 2018: Qualifying Rounds 
  • September 20, 2018 – December 13, 2018: Group stages
  • February 14, 2019 – February 21, 2019: Round of 32
  • March 7, 2019 – March 14, 2019: Round of 16
  • April 11, 2019 – April 18, 2019: Quarter-finals
  • May 2, 2019 – May 9, 2019: Semi-finals
  • May 29, 2019: Final

Did you know? Spanish teams have dominated the competition in the 21st Century, winning nine UEL titles since the 2000-01 season. Sevilla (5 titles), Atlético Madrid (3 titles) and Valencia (one title) have cemented the dominance of La Liga teams in this competition in this millennium.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BarcelonaOct 24
3:00pm
Internazionale
LiverpoolOct 24
3:00pm
Crvena Zvezda
Sporting CPOct 25
12:55pm
Arsenal
ChelseaOct 25
3:00pm
BATE
Mainz 05Oct 27
9:30am
Bayern München
LiverpoolOct 27
10:00am
Cardiff City
BurnleyOct 28
9:30am
Chelsea
Crystal PalaceOct 28
9:30am
Arsenal
BarcelonaOct 28
11:15am
Real Madrid
Manchester UnitedOct 28
12:00pm
Everton
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android