ADVERTISEMENT
World Cup Qualifying

World Cup Qualifying

Stream World Cup Qualifying via Paramount+
* Subscription Required
Matches
Table
TV Rights
About

Matches

World Cup Qualifying Live Stream and TV Listings, Live Scores, Fixtures, Results

Table

World Cup Qualifying Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Africa: Group A
1 Egypt 4 3 1 0 11 2 +9 10 DWWW
2 Guinea-Bissau 4 1 3 0 3 2 +1 6 DDWD
3 Burkina Faso 4 1 2 1 7 5 +2 5 DLWD
4 Sierra Leone 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 5 DWLD
5 Ethiopia 4 0 3 1 1 4 -3 3 DDLD
6 Djibouti 4 0 1 3 2 10 -8 1 DLLL
Africa: Group B
1 Sudan 4 3 1 0 7 1 +6 10 WWWD
2 Senegal 4 2 2 0 6 1 +5 8 WDDW
3 Congo DR 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7 WDLW
4 Togo 4 0 3 1 2 3 -1 3 LDDD
5 South Sudan 4 0 2 2 1 8 -7 2 LDDL
6 Mauritania 4 0 1 3 0 5 -5 1 LLDL
Africa: Group C
1 Rwanda 4 2 1 1 3 1 +2 7 WLWD
2 South Africa 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7 WDLW
3 Benin 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7 WWDL
4 Lesotho 4 1 2 1 3 2 +1 5 LWDD
5 Nigeria 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3 LDDD
6 Zimbabwe 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2 LLDD
Africa: Group D
1 Cameroon 4 2 2 0 9 3 +6 8 DWDW
2 Libya 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7 LWDW
3 Cape Verde Islands 4 2 1 1 4 4 0 7 WLWD
4 Angola 4 1 3 0 2 1 +1 6 DWDD
5 Mauritius 4 1 1 2 3 6 -3 4 WLDL
6 Eswatini 4 0 0 4 1 6 -5 0 LLLL
Africa: Group E
1 Morocco 3 3 0 0 10 1 +9 9 WWW
2 Tanzania 3 2 0 1 2 2 0 6 WLW
3 Niger 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
4 Zambia 4 1 0 3 6 7 -1 3 LLLW
5 Congo 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0 LL
Africa: Group F
1 Côte d'Ivoire 4 3 1 0 12 0 +12 10 DWWW
2 Gabon 4 3 0 1 7 5 +2 9 WLWW
3 Burundi 4 2 1 1 8 6 +2 7 WDLW
4 Kenya 4 1 2 1 7 3 +4 5 DDWL
5 Gambia 4 1 0 3 9 9 0 3 LWLL
6 Seychelles 4 0 0 4 2 22 -20 0 LLLL
Africa: Group G
1 Algeria 4 3 0 1 8 4 +4 9 WLWW
2 Mozambique 4 3 0 1 6 5 +1 9 WWLW
3 Botswana 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6 WLWL
4 Guinea 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6 LWLW
5 Uganda 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6 LWWL
6 Somalia 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0 LLLL
Africa: Group H
1 Tunisia 4 3 1 0 6 0 +6 10 DWWW
2 Namibia 4 2 2 0 6 1 +5 8 DDWW
3 Liberia 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 7 WDWL
4 Malawi 4 2 0 2 4 3 +1 6 LWLW
5 Equatorial Guinea 4 1 0 3 1 7 -6 3 WLLL
6 Sao Tome e Principe 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9 0 LLLL
Africa: Group I
1 Comoros 4 3 0 1 8 4 +4 9 WLWW
2 Ghana 4 3 0 1 7 5 +2 9 WWLW
3 Madagascar 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 7 DWWL
4 Mali 4 1 2 1 5 4 +1 5 DLDW
5 Central African Republic 4 1 1 2 7 9 -2 4 LWDL
6 Chad 4 0 0 4 1 9 -8 0 LLLL
Africa: Ranking of second-placed teams
1 Ghana 4 3 0 1 7 5 +2 9 WWLW
2 Gabon 4 3 0 1 7 5 +2 9 WLWW
3 Mozambique 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6 WLW
4 Tanzania 3 2 0 1 2 2 0 6 WLW
5 Senegal 3 1 2 0 5 1 +4 5 DDW
6 Namibia 3 1 2 0 4 1 +3 5 DDW
7 Libya 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 LWD
8 South Africa 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4 DLW
9 Guinea-Bissau 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3 DDD
Asia: Group A
1 Qatar 6 5 1 0 18 3 +15 16 WDWWW
2 Kuwait 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 7 WDLLW
3 Afghanistan 6 1 2 3 3 14 -11 5 LDWDL
4 India 6 1 2 3 3 7 -4 5 LDLDL
Asia: Group B
1 Japan 6 6 0 0 24 0 +24 18 WWWWW
2 Korea DPR 6 3 0 3 11 7 +4 9 WWLLW
3 Syria 6 2 1 3 9 12 -3 7 LLWDL
4 Myanmar 6 0 1 5 3 28 -25 1 LLLDL
Asia: Group C
1 Korea Republic 6 5 1 0 20 1 +19 16 WWWDW
2 China 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8 LDWDL
3 Thailand 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8 WDLDW
4 Singapore 6 0 1 5 5 24 -19 1 LLLDL
Asia: Group D
1 Oman 6 4 1 1 11 2 +9 13 DWWWL
2 Kyrgyzstan 6 3 2 1 13 7 +6 11 DDWWW
3 Malaysia 6 3 1 2 9 9 0 10 WDLLW
4 Chinese Taipei 6 0 0 6 2 17 -15 0 LLLLL
Asia: Group E
1 Iran 6 4 2 0 16 4 +12 14 DWWWD
2 Uzbekistan 6 4 2 0 13 4 +9 14 DWWWD
3 Turkmenistan 6 0 2 4 4 14 -10 2 DLLLD
4 Hong Kong 6 0 2 4 4 15 -11 2 DLLLD
Asia: Group F
1 Iraq 6 6 0 0 17 2 +15 18 WWWWW
2 Indonesia 6 3 1 2 8 8 0 10 WLWWD
3 Vietnam 6 2 0 4 6 10 -4 6 LWLLL
4 Philippines 6 0 1 5 3 14 -11 1 LLLLD
Asia: Group G
1 Jordan 6 4 1 1 16 4 +12 13 WWWWL
2 Saudi Arabia 6 4 1 1 12 3 +9 13 LWDWW
3 Tajikistan 6 2 2 2 11 7 +4 8 WLDLW
4 Pakistan 6 0 0 6 1 26 -25 0 LLLLL
Asia: Group H
1 United Arab Emirates 6 5 1 0 16 2 +14 16 DWWWW
2 Bahrain 6 3 2 1 11 3 +8 11 DDWWL
3 Yemen 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5 DDLLW
4 Nepal 6 0 1 5 2 20 -18 1 DLLLL
Asia: Group I
1 Australia 6 6 0 0 22 0 +22 18 WWWWW
2 Palestine 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8 LDWWL
3 Lebanon 6 1 3 2 5 8 -3 6 WDLLD
4 Bangladesh 6 0 1 5 1 20 -19 1 LLLLD
CONCACAF: Group A
1 Honduras 2 2 0 0 9 2 +7 6 WW
2 Cuba 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3 WL
3 Cayman Islands 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
4 Antigua and Barbuda 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
5 Bermuda 2 0 1 1 2 7 -5 1 LD
CONCACAF: Group B
1 Costa Rica 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6 WW
2 Trinidad and Tobago 2 1 1 0 9 3 +6 4 WD
3 St. Kitts and Nevis 2 1 0 1 1 4 -3 3 WL
4 Grenada 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 LD
5 Bahamas 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 LL
CONCACAF: Group C
1 Curaçao 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
2 Haiti 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6 WW
3 St. Lucia 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 DL
4 Aruba 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 DL
5 Barbados 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0 LL
CONCACAF: Group D
1 Nicaragua 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6 WW
2 Panama 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
3 Guyana 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
4 Montserrat 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0 LL
5 Belize 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0 LL
CONCACAF: Group E
1 Guatemala 2 2 0 0 9 0 +9 6 WW
2 Jamaica 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6 WW
3 Dominican Republic 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3 WL
4 Dominica 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0 LL
5 British Virgin Islands 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0 LL
CONCACAF: Group F
1 Suriname 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6 WW
2 Puerto Rico 2 1 1 0 8 0 +8 4 WD
3 El Salvador 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4 WD
4 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0 LL
5 Anguilla 2 0 0 2 0 12 -12 0 LL
South America
1 Argentina 6 5 0 1 8 2 +6 15 WLWWW
2 Uruguay 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13 WWWDL
3 Colombia 6 3 3 0 6 3 +3 12 WWDDD
4 Venezuela 6 2 3 1 6 3 +3 9 DDWDW
5 Ecuador 6 3 2 1 5 3 +2 8 WDDWW
6 Brazil 6 2 1 3 8 7 +1 7 LLLDW
7 Paraguay 6 1 2 3 1 3 -2 5 LDWLL
8 Chile 6 1 2 3 3 7 -4 5 LDLWD
9 Bolivia 6 1 0 5 4 14 -10 3 LWLLL
10 Peru 6 0 2 4 1 8 -7 2 DLLLL
Add World Cup Qualifying table to your website
Promotion - World Championship
Promotion - World Championship (Third stage: )
Promotion - Asian Cup (Third round: )
Promotion - World Championship (Promotion: )

Broadcast Rights

Where can you watch World Cup Qualifying in United States?

Fox Sports
Fox Sports
» Seasons 2022-2026
As part of their six year deal with UEFA, FOX will cover World Cup Qualifying matches involving UEFA teams.
Available on:

FOX Network

Fox Soccer Plus

Fox Sports 1

Fox Sports 2

FOX Sports App

Foxsports.com

Fanatiz USA
» Seasons 2023-2026
Fanatiz has obtained broadcast rights for the CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers leading up to the 2026 World Cup. Viewers can watch the World Cup Qualifiers matches live on Fanatiz in HD and have access to them on VOD for up to seven days. The platform offers Latin American Spanish, Brazilian Portuguese, and English commentary. In addition to the live games, Fanatiz is set to provide content such as pre-game shows, documentaries, and more.
CONMEBOL TV
» Seasons 2023-2026

About World Cup Qualifying

World Cup Qualifying History, Format, Organization, Media Coverage

The FIFA World Cup qualification is an exciting two to three-year long event. The occasion, organized by FIFA, gathers national teams from Africa, Asia, Europe, South America, North and Central America and Caribbean, and Oceania. The World Cup qualification is a group qualification event in which over 200 footballing nations compete for 47 spots to join the chosen hosts in the FIFA World Cup finals. The ultimate tournament takes place every four years.

Qualification for the 2026 FIFA World Cup in North America (Canada, Mexico, and the United States) will kick off in 2023, with the last qualifying games set to be played months before the start of the competition. The 2026 edition will have out a total of 45 spots, as all hosts will be given a chance to play in the competition, while countries from six confederations battle for the rest of the tickets. The 2026 World Cup qualifying dates and places in the finals are as follows, per confederation:

AFC World Cup qualifying:
- 46 Nations involved
- Qualifiers from October 2023 to November 2025
- Inter-confederation play-offs scheduled for March 2026.
- 8 direct spots at stake, plus one more possibly available via inter-confederation playoffs.

CAF World Cup qualifying:
- 54 Nations involved
- Qualifiers start on November 2023 and will go on until November 2025.
- 9 spots at stake, plus one more possibly available via inter-confederation playoffs.

CONCACAF World Cup qualifying:
- 32 Nations involved
- Qualifiers start in March 2024 and will conclude in November 2025.
- Inter-confederation play-offs scheduled for March 2026.
- Three spots already allocated to the hosts, 3 more direct spots at stake, two more teams will also participate in the inter-confederation playoffs.

CONMEBOL World Cup qualifying:
- 10 Nations involved
- Qualifiers start in September 2023 and will come to an end in September 2025.
- Inter-confederation play-offs scheduled for March 2026.
- 6 direct spots at stake, one more available via inter-confederation playoffs.

OFC World Cup qualifying:
- 11 Nations involved.
- Qualifiers set to start in September 2024 and will conclude in March 2025.
- One spot available for OFC members, one more possibly available via inter-confederation playoffs.

UEFA World Cup qualifying:
- 55 Nations involved
- Qualifiers will start in March 2025 and will come to an end in March 2026.
- All teams will be divided into 12 groups. Each group winner will qualify to the World Cup.

Four additional spots will be sorted out between the runners-up of the group stage and the top four teams in the UEFA Nations League.
No inter-continental playoffs required.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30