Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund

Founded  1909
Stadium  Signal-Iduna-Park
Capacity  81,360
Manager  P. Stöger

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
R. Weidenfeller 3700000000000
D. Reimann 2000000000000
R. Bürki 2700000000000
Defenders
Ö. Toprak 2800000000000
E. Durm 2600000000000
D. Zagadou 1900000000000
Raphaël Guerreiro 2400000000000
M. Schmelzer 3000000000000
J. Beste 1900000000000
M. Akanji 2200000000000
J. Toljan 2300000000000
S. Papastathopoulos 3000000000000
Ł. Piszczek 3300000000000
Midfielders
S. Rode 2700000000000
N. Şahin 2900000000000
M. Götze 2600000000000
C. Pulisic 1900000000000
M. Dahoud 2200000000000
S. Kagawa 2900000000000
J. Weigl 2200000000000
G. Castro 3100000000000
A. Schürrle 2700000000000
J. Sancho 1800000000000
Attackers
M. Philipp 2400000000000
M. Batshuayi 2400000000000
Sergio Gómez 1700000000000
A. Yarmolenko 2800000000000
A. Isak 1800000000000
M. Reus 2900000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
T. Delaney 01 July 2018Bremen20M €
M. Hitz 01 July 2018AugsburgFree
M. Wolf 01 July 2018Frankfurt500K €
M. Akanji 15 January 2018Basel21.5M €
D. Burnic 01 July 2018Stuttgart-
Sergio Gómez 30 January 2018Barcelona3M €
Transfers Out
N. Subotić 25 January 2018Saint-Étienne-
Park Joo-Ho 05 January 2018UlsanFree
P. Aubameyang 31 January 2018Arsenal63.8M €
Bartra 30 January 2018Betis10.5M €
O. Steurer 04 January 2018Heidenheim-
D. Reimann 01 July 2018HolsteinFree
L. Dietz 03 January 2018Union Berlin-
E. Bansen 24 January 2018ZW-
T. Schumacher 23 January 2018Vysočina-
J. Arweiler 01 July 2018UtrechtFree
J. Serra 26 January 2018BochumLoan

News

Videos


Mehr als ein Team: die U17-Meister-Reportage
3 days ago

FC Bayern vs. Borussia Dortmund | Highlights | Under-17…
Sunday, 10 Jun

BVB Stars at the World Cup 2018 | Your Goals in Russia
Friday, 8 Jun

FINAAAL! U17 reaches the final! | Borussia Dortmund - B…
Monday, 11 Jun

"My Dream Team"
Saturday, 9 Jun

Borussia Dortmund's Latest Signing is
Thursday, 7 Jun

New Signing: Thomas Delaney joins BVB | #Delaney2022
Thursday, 7 Jun

BVB in Los Angeles | 
Tuesday, 12 Jun

Top 10 Goals | Marco Reus
Thursday, 10 May

Borussia Dortmund Best Goals Season 2017/18 - Reus, Bat…
Wednesday, 9 May

Borussia Dortmund sign newly crowned DFB Cup winner
Tuesday, 8 May

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 1 - 1 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018