ADVERTISEMENT

LA Galaxy

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of LA Galaxy directly. We publish LA Galaxy TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch LA Galaxy matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

LA Galaxy Squad

Goalkeepers

N. Mićović

Serbia

22 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. McCarthy

USA

31 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

M. Cáceres

Uruguay

36 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Aude
# 3 J. Aude

Argentina

21 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Neal
# 24 J. Neal

USA

20 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Ferkranus

USA

20 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Cuevas
# 19 M. Cuevas

USA

21 years · 119 lb · 5 ft 6 in

J. Nelson
# 14 J. Nelson

USA

25 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Yamane

Japan

30 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

E. Zavaleta

El Salvador

31 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Yoshida

Japan

35 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

Riqui Puig

Spain

24 years · 123.5 lb · 5 ft 6 in

E. Cerrillo

USA

23 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Delgado

USA

28 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

D. Fagúndez

Uruguay

29 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Pérez
# 18 J. Pérez

Mexico

21 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 6 in

G. Brugman

Uruguay

31 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Aguirre

USA

24 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Attackers

J. Paintsil

Ghana

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

D. Joveljić

Serbia

24 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Gabriel Pec

Brazil

23 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Miguel Berry

Spain

26 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

G. Vivi
# 30 G. Vivi

Costa Rica

23 years · · 5 ft 7 in

A. Bibout

Cameroon

19 years · ·

Stats

LA Galaxy Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
N. Mićović 00000500000
J. McCarthy 4505500000000
Defenders
M. Cáceres 3604400000201
J. Aude 4185503002000
J. Neal 00000000000
M. Ferkranus 00000000000
M. Cuevas 00000500000
J. Nelson 323030500000
M. Yamane 4505500000000
E. Zavaleta 902110410000
M. Yoshida 4505500010000
Midfielders
Riqui Puig 4505501021200
E. Cerrillo 3725503000000
M. Delgado 4285501013210
D. Fagúndez 2895414100000
J. Pérez 01010500000
G. Brugman 974040501200
D. Aguirre 42020500000
Attackers
J. Paintsil 4195502021100
D. Joveljić 3915505051000
Gabriel Pec 1594131300000
Miguel Berry 885050500000
G. Vivi 00000200000
A. Bibout 00000000000

Transfers

LA Galaxy Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. McCarthy
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Los AngelesFree
M. Yamane
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Kawasaki-
J. Paintsil
21 February 2024
21 February 2024Genk€ 8.5M
Gabriel Pec
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Vasco€ 9.3K
Transfers Out
B. Sharp
01 January 2024
01 January 2024HullFree
J. Hernández
24 January 2024
24 January 2024ChivasFree
Douglas Costa
25 January 2024
25 January 2024FluminenseFree
M. Barrios
05 January 2024
05 January 2024América-
T. Boyd
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Nashville€ 701K
T. Alfaro
01 January 2024
01 January 2024El Paso LocoFree
J. Klinsmann
01 February 2024
01 February 2024CesenaFree
A. Saldaña
27 March 2024
27 March 2024KFUMFree
Calegari
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Fluminense-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30