ADVERTISEMENT

Sunderland AFC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Sunderland AFC directly. We publish Sunderland AFC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Sunderland AFC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Sunderland AFC Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Patterson

England

23 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

N. Bishop
# 30 N. Bishop

England

24 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

J. Seelt
# 23 J. Seelt

Netherlands

20 years · · 6 ft 3 in

B. Crompton

England

20 years · · 6 ft 2 in

O. Bainbridge

England

18 years · ·

L. Hjelde
# 33 L. Hjelde

Norway

20 years · · 6 ft 2 in

N. Huggins

Wales

23 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

T. Hume
# 32 T. Hume

Northern Ireland

22 years · · 5 ft 10 in

T. Pembélé

France

21 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. Cirkin

England

21 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

D. Ballard

Northern Ireland

24 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

A. Alese
# 42 A. Alese

England

23 years · · 6 ft 3 in

Midfielders

P. Roberts

England

27 years · 127.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

B. Dack
# 46 B. Dack

England

30 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

C. Rigg
# 31 C. Rigg

England

16 years · · 5 ft 9 in

T. Lavery
# 49 T. Lavery

England

18 years · ·

H. Jones
# 50 H. Jones

England

19 years · ·

J. Bellingham

England

18 years · · 5 ft 10 in

L. O'Nien
# 13 L. O'Nien

England

29 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

C. Kelly
# 48 C. Kelly

England

20 years · ·

A. Ba
# 17 A. Ba

France

20 years · · 5 ft 10 in

E. Taylor
# 18 E. Taylor

England

20 years · ·

R. Mundle
# 14 R. Mundle

England

20 years · ·

E. Embleton

England

24 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

C. Evans

Northern Ireland

33 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Aouchiche

France

21 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

C. Styles
# 28 C. Styles

Hungary

24 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 5 in

P. Ekwah
# 39 P. Ekwah

France

22 years · · 6 ft 2 in

D. Neil
# 24 D. Neil

England

22 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

N. Rusyn
# 15 N. Rusyn

Ukraine

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

M. Burstow

England

20 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

T. Watson
# 40 T. Watson

England

17 years · ·

Luís Semedo

Portugal

20 years · · 5 ft 10 in

M. Spellman

England

21 years · · 6 ft 0 in

J. Clarke
# 20 J. Clarke

England

23 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Stats

Sunderland AFC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Patterson 3420383800000100
N. Bishop 000003700000
Defenders
J. Seelt 10291711642201200
B. Crompton 00000100000
O. Bainbridge 00000100000
L. Hjelde 7769902000100
N. Huggins 1337191729611100
T. Hume 33953838020111110
T. Pembélé 8550501400000
D. Cirkin 5048531301300
D. Ballard 31163535030301100
A. Alese 1602201100000
Midfielders
P. Roberts 16512619712702300
B. Dack 471125751211000
C. Rigg 3241321122310000
T. Lavery 00000300000
H. Jones 00000200000
J. Bellingham 29243735219361400
L. O'Nien 31503535000201000
C. Kelly 00000600000
A. Ba 1766342014161834800
E. Taylor 00000800000
R. Mundle 4028444510100
E. Embleton 00000000000
C. Evans 00000000000
A. Aouchiche 7152251742511200
C. Styles 2515322200000
P. Ekwah 23383229314442500
D. Neil 3248373704045210
Attackers
N. Rusyn 7932191291921100
M. Burstow 89520128122011300
T. Watson 00000200000
Luís Semedo 4621941542700100
M. Spellman 00000000000
J. Clarke 29313333060154500

Transfers

Sunderland AFC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Bass
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Wimbledon-
E. Embleton
10 January 2024
10 January 2024Derby-
J. Anderson
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Shrewsbury-
L. Hjelde
30 January 2024
30 January 2024Leeds€ 1.8M
H. Jones
08 March 2024
08 March 2024Sunderland-
Transfers Out
A. Pritchard
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Birmingham€ 115K
M. Burstow
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Chelsea-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30