Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Seattle Sounders FC

Founded  2007
Stadium  CenturyLink Field
Capacity  67,385
Manager  B. Schmetzer

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Calle BrownC. Brown
Bryan MeredithB. Meredith
Stefan FreiS. Frei
Defenders
Ki-Hee KimKim Ki-Hee
Jordan McCraryJ. McCrary
Román Aureliano Torres MorcilloR. Torres
Tony AlfaroT. Alfaro
Kelvin LeerdamK. Leerdam
Sidelined: Knee Injury
Nouhou ToloN. Tolo
Chad MarshallC. Marshall
Assists: 1
Waylon Dwayne Francis BoxW. Francis
Midfielders
Víctor Rodríguez RomeroVíctor Rodríguez
Osvaldo Alonso MorenoO. Alonso
Handwalla BwanaH. Bwana
Goals: 1
Jordi Jose DelemJ. Delem
Goals: 1
Magnus  Wolff EikremM. Eikrem
Assists: 1
Cristian RoldanC. Roldan
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Harry ShippH. Shipp
Henry WingoH. Wingo
Lamar  NeagleL. Neagle
Gustav SvenssonG. Svensson
Goals: 1
Alexander RoldanA. Roldan
Marcelo Nicolás Lodeiro BenítezN. Lodeiro
Attackers
Felix ChenkamF. Chenkam
Clint DempseyC. Dempsey
Assists: 1
Will BruinW. Bruin
Goals: 3, Assists: 2
Jordan MorrisJ. Morris
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
25C. Brown 2500000000000
35B. Meredith 28000001000000
24S. Frei 32900101000000000
Defenders
20Kim Ki-Hee 283365412200100
30J. McCrary 242775230700100
29R. Torres 323905502000100
15T. Alfaro 241732200400210
18K. Leerdam 275998710100201
5N. Tolo 206599813200300
14C. Marshall 336768801101000
90W. Francis 272313211200000
Midfielders
8Víctor Rodríguez 2800000100000
6O. Alonso 322664312100300
70H. Bwana 183918535510000
21J. Delem 253396422610200
22M. Eikrem 2747410553501100
7C. Roldan 22900101000012200
19H. Shipp 261162202300000
23H. Wingo 221324130500100
27L. Neagle 31834040900100
4G. Svensson 318109900010100
16A. Roldan 215479634400100
10N. Lodeiro 294505500000000
Attackers
F. Chenkam 1900000100000
2C. Dempsey 354276510101001
17W. Bruin 286147702032100
13J. Morris 2300000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Eikrem 30 January 2018MalmöFree
W. Francis 01 January 2018Columbus-
C. Brown 20 February 2018HoustonFree
J. Daley 24 April 2018South Melb-
Transfers Out
B. Evans 20 February 2018Sporting KCFree
J. Jones 01 January 2018Darmstadt 98Free
O. Fisher 07 February 2018DC United-
F. Dalusma 01 May 2018Myrtle Beach-
A. Kovar 23 January 2018Los Angeles FCLoan
C. Lang 01 May 2018Kitsap Pumas-
B. Nana-Sinkam 07 February 2018SF City-

News

Videos


Interview: Clint Dempsey post-match vs Chicago Fire
10 hours ago

Interview: Harry Shipp post-match vs Chicago Fire
10 hours ago

Interview: Cristian Roldan post-match vs Chicago Fire
10 hours ago

Press Conference: Brian Schmetzer post-match versus Chi…
10 hours ago

HIGHLIGHTS: Seattle Sounders FC vs. Chicago Fire
11 hours ago

Head Coach Brian Schmetzer Postmatch Press Conference
11 hours ago

HIGHLIGHTS: Seattle Sounders FC vs. Chicago Fire | June…
11 hours ago

HIGHLIGHTS: Seattle Sounders FC vs. Chicago Fire | June…
12 hours ago

Stefan Frei on returning to action after World Cup break
2 days ago

Rave TV Preview: Sounders look to capitalize on Chicago…
2 days ago

Interview: Will Bruin on opening up more space in the a…
2 days ago

Interview: Brian Schmetzer on the health of the squad
2 days ago

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 1 - 1 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018