Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Atlanta United FC

Founded  2014
Stadium  Bobby Dodd Stadium
Capacity  55,297
Manager  G. Martino

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Paul ChristensenP. Christensen
Bradley GuzanB. Guzan
Mitch HildebrandtM. Hildebrandt
Alec KannA. Kann
Defenders
Michael ParkhurstM. Parkhurst
Franco Nicolás EscobarF. Escobar
Mikey AmbroseM. Ambrose
Gregory Martin Garza EarlyG. Garza
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
José Rafael HernándezJ. Hernández
Miles RobinsonM. Robinson
Leandro Martín González PírezL. González Pírez
George BelloG. Bello
Sal ZizzoS. Zizzo
Midfielders
Darlington NagbeD. Nagbe
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Andrew CarletonA. Carleton
Assists: 1
Jeff LarentowiczJ. Larentowicz
Assists: 1
Miguel Ángel Almirón RejalaM. Almirón
Goals: 6, Assists: 5
Ezequiel BarcoE. Barco
Goals: 3
Kevin KratzK. Kratz
Goals: 2
Chris McCannC. McCann
Goals: 1
Lagos KungaL. Kunga
Chris GoslinC. Goslin
Andrew Wheeler-OmiunuA. Wheeler-Omiunu
Julian GresselJ. Gressel
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Oliver  ShannonO. Shannon
Attackers
Jon GallagherJ. Gallagher
Josef Alexander MartínezJ. Martínez
Goals: 8, Assists: 1
Romario WilliamsR. Williams
Goals: 1
Brandon Vázquez ToledoB. Vázquez
Héctor Daniel VillalbaH. Villalba
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
P. Christensen 22531010200000
1B. Guzan 33934111100000101
27M. Hildebrandt 2900000100000
25A. Kann 27901100900000
Defenders
3M. Parkhurst 341041121110100100
2F. Escobar 233625411200100
22M. Ambrose 24901100300000
4G. Garza 26865101001111201
13J. Hernández 2000000000000
12M. Robinson 212444311400000
5L. González Pírez 26887111101000510
21G. Bello 1600000000000
14S. Zizzo 3113441301000000
Midfielders
6D. Nagbe 271048121202011000
30A. Carleton 17123030401000
18J. Larentowicz 34949121205001400
10M. Almirón 241080121202065400
8E. Barco 195027615130100
32K. Kratz 312601211111120000
16C. McCann 306307700110400
23L. Kunga 1900000000000
20C. Goslin 1800000000000
28A. Wheeler-Omiunu 23161010700000
24J. Gressel 24986111102112100
29O. Shannon 2200000000000
Attackers
26J. Gallagher 2200000000000
7J. Martínez 251017121207081000
9R. Williams 234360601210200
19B. Vázquez 191710101000000
15H. Villalba 2349310646411200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
N. Caraux 01 January 2018Versailles-
M. Hildebrandt 01 January 2018Cincinnati-
S. Nicklaw 01 February 2018Edmonton-
A. Cochran 23 January 2018St. Louis-
F. Escobar 01 January 2018NOB810K €
J. Metcalf 01 January 2018Bangor-
E. Barco 23 January 2018Independiente12.2M €
J. Otoo 01 January 2018Charleston-
Y. Samuel 25 January 2018Bethlehem-
J. Carranza 23 March 2018North Carolina-
Transfers Out
K. Reynish 07 February 2018Fresno FCFree
C. Carmona 01 January 2018Colo-ColoFree
Y. Asad 01 January 2018Vélez-

News

Injury Report: Atlanta United vs. Portland Timbers
Dirty South Soccer (blog) (18 hours ago)
Atlanta United 0-1 Chicago Fire: Community Player Ratings
Dirty South Soccer (blog) (17 hours ago)
Three thoughts: Atlanta United loses in US Open Cup
Dirty South Soccer (blog) (1 day ago)
Open Cup Numbers Game for Atlanta United
U.S. Soccer (press release) (blog) (3 days ago)
Injury Report: Atlanta United vs. Chicago Fire
Dirty South Soccer (blog) (4 days ago)

Videos


Atlanta United vs Portland Timbers | MLS on FOX
4 days ago

Columbus Crew SC vs Atlanta United FC // Live Audio in…
Wednesday, 6 Jun

HIGHLIGHTS: Columbus Crew SC vs. Atlanta United FC | Ju…
Wednesday, 6 Jun

Columbus Crew SC contra Atlanta United FC // Audio en V…
Wednesday, 6 Jun

New York City FC vs. Atlanta United FC | MLS Highlights…
Monday, 11 Jun

HIGHLIGHTS: New York City FC vs. Atlanta United FC | Ju…
Saturday, 9 Jun

HIGHLIGHTS: Atlanta United FC vs. Philadelphia Union …
Saturday, 9 Jun

HIGHLIGHTS: New England Revolution 1, Atlanta United FC…
Thursday, 10 May

HIGHLIGHTS: New England Revolution vs. Atlanta United F…
Wednesday, 9 May

WATCH: Atlanta United's Josef Martinez delivers ninth g…
Wednesday, 9 May

Atlanta United clash with Eastern Conference rival New…
Thursday, 10 May

MATCHDAY: Atlanta United FC vs. New York Red Bulls
Thursday, 10 May

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018