ADVERTISEMENT

Jack William Stacey

Jack William Stacey
Current team: Norwich City
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 6 April, 1996 (28 years)
Place of birth: Bracknell, England
Weight: 136.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Jack William Stacey Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Norwich CityChampionship323239363731500
2022/23AFC BournemouthPremier League29310371240200
2021/22AFC BournemouthChampionship213025241290500
2020/21AFC BournemouthChampionship17353218144151200
2019/20AFC BournemouthPremier League1550191723110200
2018/19Luton TownLeague One405045450014300
2017/18Luton TownLeague Two357041401031201
2016/17Exeter CityLeague Two2681362883151200
2016/17Reading U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)270330000000
2016/17ReadingChampionship0000000000
2015/16ReadingChampionship0000010000
2015/16Carlisle UnitedLeague Two542972522000
2015/16ReadingChampionship0000010000
2015/16BarnetLeague Two148220120100
2015/16ReadingChampionship0000030000
2014/15ReadingChampionship1796241120000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Norwich CityLeague Cup18101020000
2023/24Norwich CityFA Cup180220100000
2022/23AFC BournemouthFA Cup44101010000
2022/23AFC BournemouthLeague Cup206321010000
2021/22AFC BournemouthLeague Cup41110100000
2021/22AFC BournemouthFA Cup25101020000
2020/21AFC BournemouthLeague Cup62110110000
2020/21AFC BournemouthFA Cup269440300000
2019/20AFC BournemouthLeague Cup90110000000
2019/20AFC BournemouthFA Cup0000000000
2018/19Luton TownEFL Trophy0000030000
2018/19Luton TownFA Cup360440000000
2018/19Luton TownLeague Cup90110000000
2017/18Luton TownLeague Cup90110000000
2017/18Luton TownEFL Trophy90110000000
2017/18Luton TownFA Cup180220010000
2016/17Luton TownFA Cup0000000000
2016/17Exeter CityEFL Trophy0000000000
2016/17Exeter CityFA Cup90110000000
2016/17Reading U23EFL Trophy90110001000
2016/17ReadingFA Cup0000000000
2015/16ReadingLeague Cup0000020000
2014/15ReadingLeague Cup0000020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021AFC BournemouthClub Friendly75110100000

Trophies

Jack William Stacey Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Championship2nd Place12021/2022
England - League OneWinner12018/2019
England - League Two2nd Place12017/2018

Transfers

Jack William Stacey Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23BournemouthNorwichFree
08.07.19LutonBournemouth€ 4.5M
26.06.17ReadingLutonN/A
31.08.16ReadingExeterLoan
03.05.16CarlisleReadingN/A
24.03.16ReadingCarlisleLoan
03.01.16BarnetReadingN/A
23.11.15ReadingBarnetLoan

Sidelined

Jack William Stacey Injuries

TypeFromTo
Calf/Shin Injury05.07.2009.07.20
Hamstring29.12.1908.02.20
Suspended17.12.1731.12.17

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia