ADVERTISEMENT

Benjamin James Gibson

Benjamin James Gibson
Current team: Norwich City
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 15 January, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Nunthorpe, England
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Benjamin James Gibson Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Norwich CityChampionship225628262730600
2022/23Norwich CityChampionship1768232032150500
2021/22Norwich CityPremier League249528280070410
2020/21Norwich CityChampionship235627261150500
2019/20BurnleyPremier League00000110000
2018/19BurnleyPremier League631101231100
2017/18MiddlesbroughChampionship423047470001600
2016/17MiddlesbroughPremier League342038380001400
2015/16MiddlesbroughChampionship284033321171510
2014/15MiddlesbroughChampionship3218393631100600
2013/14MiddlesbroughChampionship2445312650171620
2012/13MiddlesbroughChampionship36101010000
2012/13Tranmere RoversLeague One720880001200
2012/13Tranmere RoversLeague One180020200000200
2011/12York CityNational League681990210101
2011/12Plymouth ArgyleLeague Two108113121020301
2010/11MiddlesbroughChampionship49101010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Norwich CityLeague Cup90110010000
2023/24Norwich CityFA Cup180220011000
2022/23Norwich CityLeague Cup90110000000
2022/23Norwich CityFA Cup0000000000
2021/22Norwich CityLeague Cup90110000000
2021/22Norwich CityFA Cup180220010000
2020/21Norwich CityLeague Cup0000000000
2020/21Norwich CityFA Cup180220000000
2019/20BurnleyLeague Cup90110000000
2019/20BurnleyFA Cup0000000000
2018/19BurnleyFA Cup180220000000
2017/18MiddlesbroughLeague Cup46110120000
2017/18MiddlesbroughFA Cup180220000000
2016/17MiddlesbroughLeague Cup120110000000
2016/17MiddlesbroughFA Cup180220020100
2015/16MiddlesbroughLeague Cup323330110000
2015/16MiddlesbroughFA Cup0000010000
2014/15MiddlesbroughLeague Cup0000010000
2014/15MiddlesbroughFA Cup180220010000
2013/14MiddlesbroughLeague Cup90110000000
2013/14MiddlesbroughFA Cup90110000000
2012/13Tranmere RoversEFL Trophy90110000000
2012/13Tranmere RoversLeague Cup210220000000
2012/13Tranmere RoversFA Cup180220000100
2011/12York CityFA Trophy180220000000
2011/12Plymouth ArgyleLeague Cup90110000100
2011/12Plymouth ArgyleFA Cup90110010000
2011/12Plymouth ArgyleEFL Trophy90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19BurnleyUEFA Europa League179220010210

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018EnglandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2017England U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2017EnglandFriendly0000010000
2015England U21UEFA Euro U-21514660110100
2014England U21Maurice Revello Tournament360440010000

Trophies

Benjamin James Gibson Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - ChampionshipWinner12020/2021
England - Championship2nd Place12015/2016
England - FA TrophyWinner12011/2012

Transfers

Benjamin James Gibson Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21BurnleyNorwich€ 9.9M
30.06.21NorwichBurnleyN/A
04.09.20BurnleyNorwichLoan
05.08.18MiddlesbroughBurnley€ 16.8M
01.05.13TranmereMiddlesbroughN/A
02.08.11MiddlesbroughPlymouthLoan

Sidelined

Benjamin James Gibson Injuries

TypeFromTo
Leg Injury06.11.2322.12.23
Back Injury16.05.2230.06.22
Suspended24.10.2101.11.21
Groin Injury12.01.2015.06.20
Groin Injury08.12.1910.01.20
Groin Injury28.08.1825.11.18
Suspended16.02.1624.02.16
Suspended09.04.1420.04.14
Suspended16.02.1423.02.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30