ADVERTISEMENT

Cameron Robert Burgess

Cameron Robert Burgess
Current team: Ipswich Town
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Australia
Date of birth: 21 October, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Aberdeen, Scotland
Weight: 205 lb
Height: 6 ft 4 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Cameron Robert Burgess Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Ipswich TownChampionship279032311011300
2022/23Ipswich TownLeague One267233303162400
2021/22Ipswich TownLeague One1702211830230310
2021/22Accrington StanleyLeague One90110000000
2020/21Accrington StanleyLeague One3863444220331010
2019/20Salford CityLeague Two236029263162400
2018/19Scunthorpe UnitedLeague One299036333191510
2017/18Scunthorpe UnitedLeague One1986252230252110
2016/17BuryLeague One162018180010600
2016/17FulhamChampionship0000000000
2016/17Oldham AthleticLeague One207023230011400
2015/16Cheltenham TownNational League153017170000200
2015/16FulhamChampionship0000000000
2014/15Ross CountyScottish Premiership0000040000
2014/15FulhamChampionship360440000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Ipswich TownLeague Cup60110100000
2023/24Ipswich TownFA Cup0000000000
2022/23Ipswich TownLeague Cup90110000000
2022/23Ipswich TownEFL Trophy118211011000
2022/23Ipswich TownFA Cup180220030000
2021/22Ipswich TownFA Cup270431110000
2021/22Ipswich TownEFL Trophy180220000000
2021/22Ipswich TownLeague Cup0000000000
2021/22Accrington StanleyLeague Cup90110000000
2021/22Accrington StanleyFA Cup0000000000
2021/22Accrington StanleyEFL Trophy0000000000
2020/21Accrington StanleyLeague Cup90110001000
2020/21Accrington StanleyFA Cup90110000100
2020/21Accrington StanleyEFL Trophy360440002200
2019/20Salford CityLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20Salford CityEFL Trophy360440002100
2019/20Salford CityFA Cup166220100000
2018/19Scunthorpe UnitedEFL Trophy180220010100
2018/19Scunthorpe UnitedFA Cup180220000000
2018/19Scunthorpe UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2017/18Scunthorpe UnitedLeague Cup8101020000
2017/18Scunthorpe UnitedEFL Trophy314431010000
2017/18Scunthorpe UnitedFA Cup270330000000
2016/17Oldham AthleticLeague Cup180220000000
2016/17Oldham AthleticEFL Trophy360440001000
2016/17Oldham AthleticFA Cup180220000000
2015/16FulhamLeague Cup0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026AustraliaAFC World Cup Qualifiers270330010000
2024AustraliaFriendly63110100000
2023AustraliaAFC Asian Cup123211040000
2023AustraliaFriendly180220010000
2016Australia U23AFC U-23 Championship90110020000
2014Scotland U19UEFA U19 European Championship90110020100

Trophies

Cameron Robert Burgess Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League One2nd Place12022/2023

Transfers

Cameron Robert Burgess Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.08.21AccringtonIpswichN/A
03.08.20ScunthorpeAccringtonFree
01.07.20SalfordScunthorpeN/A
24.07.19ScunthorpeSalfordLoan
01.07.17FulhamScunthorpeN/A
06.01.17FulhamBuryLoan
05.01.17OldhamFulhamN/A
18.07.16FulhamOldhamLoan
01.06.16CheltenhamFulhamN/A
26.01.16FulhamCheltenhamLoan
01.06.15Ross CountyFulhamN/A
15.01.15FulhamRoss CountyLoan

Sidelined

Cameron Robert Burgess Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended23.12.1827.12.18
Suspended28.01.1804.02.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30