Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Philadelphia Union

Founded  2008
Stadium  Subaru Park
Capacity  19,487
Manager  J. Curtin

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
A. BlakeA. Blake
M. FreeseM. Freese
J. BendikJ. Bendik
Defenders
Matthew Joseph RealM. Real
Goals: 1
Jakob GlesnesJ. Glesnes
Assists: 3
A. SorensonA. Sorenson
Kai WagnerK. Wagner
Assists: 9
N. HarrielN. Harriel
Goals: 1
Jack ElliottJ. Elliott
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
Olivier Mbaissidara MbaizoO. Mbaizo
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Midfielders
José MartínezJosé Martínez
Assists: 3
J. McGlynnJ. McGlynn
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
A. BedoyaA. Bedoya
Goals: 6, Assists: 6
Q. SullivanQ. Sullivan
Goals: 1
B. CraigB. Craig
D. GazdagD. Gazdag
Goals: 24, Assists: 6
C. TurnerC. Turner
L. FlachL. Flach
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
J. RafanelloJ. Rafanello
R. OdadaR. Odada
P. AaronsonP. Aaronson
Goals: 1
J. BuenoJ. Bueno
Attackers
C. BurkeC. Burke
Goals: 8, Assists: 4
M. UhreM. Uhre
Goals: 13, Assists: 4
J. CarranzaJ. Carranza
Goals: 8, Assists: 7
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
18A. Blake 313360373700000100
1M. Freese 24000003200000
12J. Bendik 3300000900000
Defenders
2M. Real 2317292713510000
5J. Glesnes 283360373700003300
24A. Sorenson 1900000000000
27K. Wagner 253251363600009610
26N. Harriel 2117672520541710200
3J. Elliott 273162353502041400
15O. Mbaizo 2516072217551912300
Midfielders
8José Martínez 2828243332162031110
16J. McGlynn 19122126111562213300
11A. Bedoya 352474312839466800
33Q. Sullivan 182301711613210100
34B. Craig 18310102000000
6D. Gazdag 26324237370120246800
13C. Turner 2100000600000
31L. Flach 2130573736113111400
14J. Rafanello 2200000000000
21R. Odada 2100000300000
30P. Aaronson 194472422223110100
20J. Bueno 231210102100000
Attackers
19C. Burke 3012753682882884600
7M. Uhre 28183430246246134100
9J. Carranza 2213991816212287300
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Uhre 27 January 2022Brøndby-
J. Carranza 13 July 2022Inter Miami€ 455K
Transfers Out
R. Gaddis 05 January 2022Cincinnati-
S. Findlay 20 July 2022Oxford-
Sergio Santos 08 July 2022Cincinnati-
G. Ranjitsingh 21 January 2022Toronto-
Jamiro Monteiro 14 February 2022Earthquakes-
M. Oravec 01 July 2022Podbrezová-

News

Kick Bale! US wary of Welsh star in World Cup opener
AFP (
2 weeks ago
)
United States midfielder Kellyn Acosta says the Americans will target Wales captain Gareth Bale in their World Cup Group B clash on Monday. Acosta is only too aware of the threat posed by the former Real Madrid star after spending the past four months as a team-mate of the Welsh skipper at Los Angeles FC.
Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

MoroccoDec 10
10:00am
Portugal
EnglandDec 10
2:00pm
France
LiverpoolDec 11
9:00am
Olympique Lyonnais
ChelseaDec 11
9:10am
Aston Villa
Crystal PalaceDec 11
10:00am
Napoli
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica 2 - 4 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan 2 - 1 Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon 1 - 0 Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia 2 - 3 Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana 0 - 2 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 1 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 3 - 1 USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina 2 - 1 Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France 3 - 1 Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England 3 - 0 Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Japan 1 - 1P Croatia
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
Brazil 4 - 1 Korea Republic
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Morocco P0 - 0 Spain
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 6 - 1 Switzerland
Quarter final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Brazil
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Netherlands vs Argentina
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Morocco vs Portugal
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs France
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Q1 vs Winner Q2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Q3 vs Winner Q4
3rd place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser S1 vs Loser S2
Final
Dec 18, 10:00amLusail
Winner S1 vs Winner S2