Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Philadelphia Union

Founded  2008
Stadium  Talen Energy Stadium
Capacity  19,178
Manager  J. Curtin

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Jake McGuireJ. McGuire
Andre BlakeA. Blake
John  McCarthyJ. McCarthy
Defenders
Matthew RealM. Real
Mark McKenzieM. McKenzie
Warren CreavalleW. Creavalle
Fabio  Alves MacedoFabinho
Joshua YaroJ. Yaro
Auston TrustyA. Trusty
Ray GaddisR. Gaddis
Assists: 1
Keegan RosenberryK. Rosenberry
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Jack ElliottJ. Elliott
Richie MarquezR. Marquez
Midfielders
Derrick JonesD. Jones
Alejandro BedoyaA. Bedoya
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Bořek DočkalB. Dočkal
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Ilson Pereira Dias JúniorIlsinho
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Haris MedunjaninH. Medunjanin
Goals: 1
Eric AyukE. Ayuk
Anthony FontanaA. Fontana
Goals: 1
Fabian HerbersF. Herbers
Adam NajemA. Najem
Attackers
Cory BurkeC. Burke
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Jay SimpsonJ. Simpson
David AccamD. Accam
Fabrice PicaultF. Picault
Assists: 2
C.J. SapongC. Sapong
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Marcus EppsM. Epps
Goals: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
29J. McGuire 2300000000000
18A. Blake 271080121200000000
1J. McCarthy 25000001200000
Defenders
32M. Real 182363302200100
4M. McKenzie 193985410600200
2W. Creavalle 272920201000000
33Fabinho 332114312400000
15J. Yaro 2300000100000
26A. Trusty 191080121200000200
28R. Gaddis 286189630601000
12K. Rosenberry 241080121200011200
3J. Elliott 226828801300300
16R. Marquez 2600000200000
Midfielders
8D. Jones 2151010200000
11A. Bedoya 311080121200012100
B. Dočkal 29919111107021000
25Ilsinho 323789362721100
6H. Medunjanin 331080121200010200
30E. Ayuk 2100000100000
21A. Fontana 18904131810000
14F. Herbers 241933303000000
24A. Najem 2300000000000
Attackers
19C. Burke 261659180911001
27J. Simpson 29392020300000
7D. Accam 2772912937300100
9F. Picault 275449634302100
17C. Sapong 29951111103021100
20M. Epps 232615323210000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Dočkal 01 March 2018Henan JianyeLoan
D. Accam 09 February 2018Chicago-
E. Ayuk 01 January 2018Jönköpings S-
Transfers Out
C. Pontius 22 January 2018GalaxyFree
R. Alberg 01 January 2018CSKAFree
G. Wijnaldum 06 January 2018Willem IIFree
A. Mendoza 07 February 2018LV Lights-
K. Tribbett 02 March 2018Penn-
J. McGuire 14 March 2018BethlehemLoan
T. Temple 21 March 2018BethlehemLoan
B. Ofeimu 16 March 2018BethlehemLoan

News

Vancouver Whitecaps
WhoScored.com (1 day ago)

Videos


#MerciSeba | Philadelphia Union's First Inductee in…
13 hours ago

GOAL: Borek Dockal gets his second of the match
16 hours ago

GOAL: Ilsinho tucks away the penalty kick
16 hours ago

GOAL: Picault earns the fourth DOOP of the night
16 hours ago

GOAL: Dockal buries his shot in the back of the net
16 hours ago

HIGHLIGHTS: Union vs. Vancouver Whitecaps | June 23, 2018
16 hours ago

HIGHLIGHTS: Philadelphia Union vs. Vancouver Whitecaps…
16 hours ago

Development Academy U-15 Boys Showcase: FC Dallas vs. P…
3 days ago

ICYMI: Union defeat Red Bulls 2-1 in Open Cup
Tuesday, 12 Jun

MATCHDAY: Philadelphia Union vs. New York Red Bulls | 2…
Tuesday, 12 Jun

GOAL: Burke sends one to the back of the net
Tuesday, 12 Jun

HIGHLIGHTS: Union vs. Red Bulls | June 16, 2018
Tuesday, 12 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 1 - 1 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018