Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Ipswich Town FC

Founded  1878
Stadium  Portman Road
Capacity  30,311
Manager  K. McKenna

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Christian Timothy WaltonC. Walton
Nicholas Michael HayesN. Hayes
Václav HladkýV. Hladký
Defenders
Samuel George Alan EdmundsonG. Edmundson
Goals: 2
Janoi DonacienJ. Donacien
Assists: 3
Albie ArminA. Armin
Leif DavisL. Davis
Assists: 5
Luke Matthew WoolfendenL. Woolfenden
Kane Benjamin Vincent-YoungK. Vincent-Young
Richard John KeoghR. Keogh
Gregory Alex LeighG. Leigh
Assists: 1
Cameron Robert BurgessC. Burgess
Dominic BallD. Ball
Assists: 2
Midfielders
Panutche Amadu Pereira CamaráPanutche Camará
Tawanda ChirewaT. Chirewa
Marcus Anthony HarnessM. Harness
Goals: 4
Cameron HumphreysC. Humphreys
Goals: 1
Samy Sayed MorsySam Morsy
Goals: 3, Assists: 2
Lee EvansL. Evans
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Attackers
Tyreece Romayo John-JulesT. John-Jules
Goals: 3
Kayden Pastel Dunn JacksonK. Jackson
Goals: 2
Omatsone Folarin AlukoS. Aluko
Zandazenkosi Dumisle SizibaZ. Siziba
Wesley James BurnsW. Burns
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Olayinka Fredrick Oladotun LadapoF. Ladapo
Goals: 5, Assists: 2
Gassan Ahadme YahyaiG. Yahyai
Conor Mark ChaplinC. Chaplin
Goals: 6, Assists: 2
Kyle Hakeem EdwardsK. Edwards
Goals: 2
Edwin AgbajeE. Agbaje
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1C. Walton 261530171700000200
32N. Hayes 2300000000000
31V. Hladký 31000001700000
Defenders
4G. Edmundson 251240141402120300
44J. Donacien 291519171702003000
A. Armin 1800000000000
3L. Davis 2212581616011105300
6L. Woolfenden 241350151500100400
24K. Vincent-Young 261839181900000
2R. Keogh 361145140900000
21G. Leigh 282197160701200
15C. Burgess 273326421500100
12D. Ball 273028351802100
Midfielders
28Panutche Camará 2500000100000
T. Chirewa 1900000000000
11M. Harness 261025171259540300
30C. Humphreys 19901100310000
5Sam Morsy 311440161600032600
8L. Evans 281270151411131300
Attackers
14T. John-Jules 2177717898930300
19K. Jackson 28668157851020000
23S. Aluko 331446151500000
48Z. Siziba 1900000000000
7W. Burns 271126141318133300
9F. Ladapo 298371710710752000
18G. Yahyai 21303030400000
10C. Chaplin 2510801614213362100
29K. Edwards 24296102811120000
E. Agbaje 1800000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
R. Keogh 10 August 2022Blackpool-
F. Ladapo 01 July 2022RotherhamFree
D. Ball 01 July 2022QPRFree
G. Leigh 01 July 2022MorecambeFree
M. Harness 15 July 2022Portsmouth-
T. John-Jules 01 July 2022ArsenalLoan
Panutche Camará 01 September 2022Plymouth-
B. McGavin 30 June 2022King's Lynn-
N. Hayes 31 January 2022Hempstead-
L. Davis 25 July 2022Leeds-
G. Yahyai 01 September 2022Burton Albion-
Transfers Out
S. Dawkins 18 March 2022Monterey Bay-
J. Norwood 16 July 2022BarnsleyFree
A. Nsiala 14 January 2022Fleetwood-
J. Nolan 25 February 2022Bristol Rovers-
B. Celina 01 July 2022Dijon-
J. Pigott 15 July 2022PortsmouthLoan
M. Bonne 01 July 2022QPR-
S. Fraser 31 January 2022Charlton-
H. Coulson 30 January 2022Middlesbrough-
B. Morris 31 January 2022GAISLoan
M. Penney 25 August 2022MotherwellLoan
B. Clements 31 January 2022StevenageLoan
I. El Mizouni 12 August 2022L OrientLoan
A. Dobra 05 July 2022ChesterfieldFree
T. Hughes 12 August 2022TorquayFree
E. Baggott 08 July 2022GillinghamLoan

News

Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands vs USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina vs Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France vs Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final