Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Colorado Rapids

Founded  1996
Stadium  Dick's Sporting Goods Park
Capacity  19,374
Manager  A. Hudson

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Andrew DykstraA. Dykstra
Zac MacMathZ. MacMath
Tim HowardT. Howard
Defenders
Kip ColveyK. Colvey
Deklan WynneD. Wynne
Tommy SmithT. Smith
Assists: 2
Axel SjöbergA. Sjöberg
Danny WilsonD. Wilson
Kortne FordK. Ford
Marlon HairstonM. Hairston
Edgar Eduardo Castillo CarrilloE. Castillo
Assists: 1
Midfielders
Micheal AziraM. Azira
Sam NicholsonS. Nicholson
Stefan AignerS. Aigner
Enzo Agustin MartínezE. Martínez
Assists: 1
Johan BlombergJ. Blomberg
Assists: 2
Jack PriceJ. Price
Goals: 1
Dillon  SernaD. Serna
Bismark Adjei-BoatengB. Adjei-Boateng
Sam HamiltonS. Hamilton
Attackers
Niki JacksonN. Jackson
Goals: 1
Jack McBeanJ. McBean
Goals: 1
Shkëlzen Taib GashiS. Gashi
Goals: 1
Joe MasonJ. Mason
Goals: 2
Dominique BadjiD. Badji
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Yannick BoliY. Boli
Goals: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
50A. Dykstra 3200000100000
18Z. MacMath 2615821101000000
1T. Howard 39830101000000101
Defenders
23K. Colvey 242083302300000
27D. Wynne 23990111100000100
5T. Smith 28990111100002200
44A. Sjöberg 273585320600000
4D. Wilson 266328802100300
24K. Ford 2200000000000
94M. Hairston 242403301000000
2E. Castillo 31990111100001200
Midfielders
22M. Azira 3010931201000100
28S. Nicholson 233054403000200
7S. Aigner 30111010100000
90E. Martínez 27867101002101300
8J. Blomberg 305086601002200
19J. Price 25900101000010500
17D. Serna 2415960601100200
21B. Adjei-Boateng 245017614400300
15S. Hamilton 2200000400000
Attackers
12N. Jackson 22643030410100
32J. McBean 232497434610200
11S. Gashi 291796242410100
10J. Mason 274908625320000
14D. Badji 25857101004051400
9Y. Boli 302257161610200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
E. Castillo 01 January 2018MonterreyLoan
Y. Boli 15 March 2018Dalian Yifang-
J. Mason 20 February 2018WolverhamptonLoan
D. Wilson 29 January 2018Rangers-
E. Martínez 21 February 2018Independence-
S. Nicholson 01 May 2018Minnesota-
M. da Fonte 30 November 2018Phoenix Rising-
Transfers Out
A. Gordon 16 March 2018Chicago-
M. Grella 09 February 2018Columbus-
J. Watts 28 March 2018Houston-
M. Saeid 01 January 2018LyngbyFree
E. Miller 04 May 2018Minnesota-
A. Winn 07 February 2018Nashville-
J. Berner 01 January 2018Phoenix RisingFree

News

Videos


SESSIONS: Marlon Hairston
13 hours ago

Development Academy U-18/19 Boys Playoffs: Colorado Rap…
4 days ago

Tailgate Live - Mexico vs Germany Watch Party
Sunday, 10 Jun

Tommy Smith's first goal in MLS | Moment of the Match
Friday, 8 Jun

Tailgate Live Viewing Party: Spain vs Portugal
Friday, 8 Jun

HIGHLIGHTS: Chicago Fire vs. Colorado Rapids | June 13…
Wednesday, 6 Jun

HIGHLIGHTS: Colorado Rapids vs. Chicago Fire | June 13…
Wednesday, 6 Jun

First half lapses cost Rapids points | Moment of the Ma…
Monday, 11 Jun

Houston Dynamo vs. Colorado Rapids | MLS Highlights | F…
Monday, 11 Jun

Dynamo were "focused and concentrated" agains…
Sunday, 10 Jun

HIGHLIGHTS: Houston Dynamo vs. Colorado Rapids
Sunday, 10 Jun

HIGHLIGHTS: Houston Dynamo vs. Colorado Rapids | June 9…
Saturday, 9 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018