ADVERTISEMENT

Work at Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV offers positions for motivated individuals in full-time, part-time, contract, internship and volunteer positions in various capacities.

Any currently available positions will be listed on this page when such need arises. If you would like to apply for one of positions listed below, please contact us.

Available positions

Sports TV/Broadcasting News Writer


Sports News Writer


 

General Eligibility Criteria

  • Previous web writing experience – either your own blog/website or contribution to other websites.
  • Great command of English language, ability to write in creative, engaging, entertaining style.
  • Comfortable interacting with our users via social media (facebook, twitter)
  • Benefits of writing for LiveSoccerTV

    To request further information or submit your resume, please use our contact form.

    Newsletter Signup »

    Email:
    Why Signup?
    This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
    The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
    TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
    Live Soccer TV App
    Download the Live Soccer TV App for
    iPhone and Android
    Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

    UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

    Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
    Group stage

    Group A
    06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
    06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
    06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
    06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
    06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
    06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
    Group B
    06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
    06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
    06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
    06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
    06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
    06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
    Group C
    06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
    06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
    06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
    06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
    06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
    06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
    Group D
    06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
    06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
    06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
    06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
    06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
    06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
    Group E
    06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
    06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
    06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
    06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
    06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
    06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
    Group F
    06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
    06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
    06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
    06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
    06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
    06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
    Knockout Stage

    Round of 16
    06/29 12:00pm Berlin
    Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
    06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
    Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
    06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
    England 2 - 1 Slovakia
    06/30 3:00pm Cologne
    Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
    Round of 16
    07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
    France 1 - 0 Belgium
    07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
    Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
    07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
    Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
    07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
    Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
    Quarter-final
    07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
    Spain 2 - 1 Germany
    07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
    Portugal 0 - 0P France
    07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
    England P1 - 1 Switzerland
    07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
    Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
    Semi-final
    07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
    Spain 2 - 1 France
    07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
    Netherlands 1 - 2 England
    Final
    07/14 3:00pm Berlin
    Spain vs England


    CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

    Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
    Group stage

    Group A
    06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
    Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
    06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
    Peru 0 - 0 Chile
    06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
    Peru 0 - 1 Canada
    06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
    Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
    06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
    Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
    06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
    Canada 0 - 0 Chile
    Group B
    06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
    Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
    06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
    Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
    06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
    Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
    06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
    Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
    06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
    Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
    06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
    Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
    Group C
    06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
    USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
    06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
    Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
    06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
    Panama 2 - 1 USA
    06/27 9:00pm
    Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
    07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
    Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
    07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
    USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
    Group D
    06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
    Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
    06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
    Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
    06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
    Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
    06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
    Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
    07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
    Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
    07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
    Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
    Knockout Stage

    Quarter-final
    07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
    Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
    07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
    Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
    Quarter-final
    07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
    Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
    07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
    Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
    Semi-final
    07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
    Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
    07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
    Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
    3rd place match
    07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
    Canada vs Uruguay
    Final
    07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
    Argentina vs Colombia