ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew

United States
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Columbus Crew directly. We publish Columbus Crew TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Columbus Crew matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Where to Watch Columbus Crew

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Columbus Crew participates in Major League Soccer, CONCACAF Champions Cup, Club Friendly, US Open Cup and Leagues Cup. The broadcast coverage in United States is listed below.

Major League Soccer
Apple, Fox Sports, fuboTV, SiriusXM FC
CONCACAF Champions Cup
CBS Sports, Fox Sports, TelevisaUnivision
US Open Cup
CBS Sports
Leagues Cup
Fox Sports, TelevisaUnivision, Apple TV

Players

Columbus Crew - Squad

Goalkeepers

Evan Bush
# 24 E. Bush

USA

40 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Luke Pruter
# 54 L. Pruter

USA

25 years · 209.4 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Patrick Schulte

USA

25 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Nicholas Hagen

Guatemala

30 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Andres Herrera

Argentina

27 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Cesar Ruvalcaba

USA

25 years · 6 ft 2 in

Malte Amundsen

Denmark

28 years · 178.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Eric Bailly

Côte d'Ivoire

32 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Tristan Brown
# 22 T. Brown

USA

19 years

Steven Moreira

Cape Verde Islands

32 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Rudy Camacho

France

35 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Midfielders

Taha Habroune

USA

20 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Mohamed Farsi
# 23 M. Farsi

Algeria

26 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Sekou Bangoura

Guinea

24 years · 5 ft 6 in

Amar Sejdic
# 14 A. Sejdic

USA

29 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Anass Zaroury

Morocco

25 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Cole Mrowka
# 29 C. Mrowka

Philippines

20 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Santiago Rodriguez

Uruguay

26 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Sean Zawadzki

USA

26 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Dylan Chambost

France

29 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Brais Mendez
# 10 B. Mendez

Spain

29 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Brooks Lennon
# 11 B. Lennon

USA

29 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Andre Gomes
# 20 A. Gomes

Portugal

33 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Attackers

Chase Adams
# 46 C. Adams

USA

18 years

Josef Martinez

Venezuela

33 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Lautaro Giaccone

Argentina

25 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Gonzalo Tapia
# 33 G. Tapia

Chile

24 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Jamal Thiare
# 19 J. Thiare

Senegal

33 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Players

Kevin Gbamble

Côte d'Ivoire

19 years

Stats

Columbus Crew Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
E. Bush
L. Pruter
P. Schulte 2700303000030
N. Hagen
Defenders
A. Herrera 1052201460120
C. Ruvalcaba 351743020
M. Amundsen 2076252412130
E. Bailly 133431000
T. Brown
S. Moreira 2261292720030
R. Camacho 1551191900060
Midfielders
T. Habroune 2014292635340
M. Farsi 1191181622500
S. Bangoura 788201641051
A. Sejdic 1917520000
A. Zaroury 3114401000
C. Mrowka
S. Rodriguez 6108802220
S. Zawadzki 2700303000130
D. Chambost 1469262060530
B. Mendez 877121205220
B. Lennon 57711921010
A. Gomes 1523222021040
Attackers
C. Adams
J. Martinez 5171082100
L. Giaccone 1937520000
G. Tapia 3428623200
J. Thiare 441161061020
Players
K. Gbamble 221010000

Transfers

Columbus Crew Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Martinez
12 August 2026
12 August 2026Club TijuanaFree agent
A. Gomes
18 February 2026
18 February 2026LilleFree agent
E. Bailly
16 July 2026
16 July 2026OviedoFree agent
B. Lennon
30 June 2026
30 June 2026Atlanta UtdFree agent
B. Mendez
12 July 2026
12 July 2026Real SociedadTransfer
S. Rodriguez
01 September 2026
01 September 2026Botafogo RJTransfer
A. Zaroury
01 September 2026
01 September 2026PanathinaikosLoan
G. Tapia
04 August 2026
04 August 2026Sao PauloLoan
L. Giaccone
12 July 2026
12 July 2026Argentinos JrsLoan
K. Gbamble
26 April 2026
26 April 2026Columbus Crew-
Transfers Out
D. Gazdag
30 August 2026
30 August 2026New England RevolutionFree agent
Y. Cheberko
11 July 2026
11 July 2026Los Angeles FCFree agent
D. Rossi
01 July 2026
01 July 2026MonterreyTransfer
L. Lappalainen
03 February 2026
03 February 2026HJKFree agent
A. Romero
08 February 2026
08 February 2026El PasoFree agent
I. Aliyu
10 March 2026
10 March 2026Houston DynamoTransfer
O. Presthus
30 August 2026
30 August 2026Nashville SCLoan
H. Picard
16 August 2026
16 August 2026TroyesLoan
M. Arfsten
02 August 2026
02 August 2026MiddlesbroughTransfer
Q. Elliot
25 June 2026
25 June 2026Monterey BayLoan
Z. Zengue
12 July 2026
12 July 2026St. Louis CityLoan

News

Columbus Crew News

Team of the Weekend: Nkunku and Messi headline as five Bundesliga stars make the cut

Harry Dunnett · 2 weeks ago

After what felt like a lifetime away from action, club football returned at the weekend with a bang and in our first Team of the Weekend since the international break, MLS and Bundesliga stars headline an XI packed full of world-class players from past and present.

About Columbus Crew

Founded  1996
Stadium  Lower.com Field
Capacity  20,757
Manager  Laurent Courtois

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android