Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Minnesota United FC

Founded  2010
Stadium  National Sports Center Stadium
Capacity  10,350
Manager  A. Heath

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Bobby ShuttleworthB. Shuttleworth
Alex KappA. Kapp
Matt LampsonM. Lampson
Defenders
Francisco Javier Calvo QuesadaF. Calvo
Carter ManleyC. Manley
Assists: 1
Tyrone MearsT. Mears
Brent KallmanBrent Kallman
Wyatt OmsbergW. Omsberg
Michael BoxallM. Boxall
Jérôme ThiessonJ. Thiesson
Bertrand Owundi Eko'oB. Owundi
Eric MillerE. Miller
Marc BurchM. Burch
Midfielders
Ethan FinlayE. Finlay
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Edwin Alexi Gómez GutiérrezA. Gómez
Rasmus SchüllerR. Schüller
Assists: 1
Franck Tchidjui PangopT. Pangop
Luiz Fernando Ferreira MaximinianoLuiz Fernando
Collen WarnerC. Warner
José Martín Leitón RodriguezJ. Leitón
Kevin MolinoK. Molino
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Harrison HeathH. Heath
Ibson Barreto da SilvaIbson
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Miguel Ángel Ibarra AndradeM. Ibarra
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Collin MartinC. Martin
Xavier GomezX. Gomez
Sam CroninS. Cronin
Attackers
Mason ToyeM. Toye
Abu DanladiA. Danladi
Christian RamírezC. Ramírez
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Carlos Darwin Quintero VillalbaC. Quintero
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
33B. Shuttleworth 316307700600100
24A. Kapp 2300000300000
28M. Lampson 285406600400000
Defenders
5F. Calvo 251080121200000400
2C. Manley 224126420801000
4T. Mears 354435501000100
14Brent Kallman 279431201100000
22W. Omsberg 221032110200000
25M. Boxall 291080121200000100
3J. Thiesson 30900101000000000
B. Owundi 2400000100000
E. Miller 253524401000000
8M. Burch 342244312100100
Midfielders
13E. Finlay 275717702021100
A. Gómez 254206513100200
20R. Schüller 261012121111101400
19T. Pangop 25454040800000
29Luiz Fernando 23882111300200
26C. Warner 291413120500100
77J. Leitón 2400000000000
18K. Molino 271402201021000
16H. Heath 22901100500100
7Ibson 34967111103021300
10M. Ibarra 28985131125222000
17C. Martin 2319252321000100
15X. Gomez 2300000000000
6S. Cronin 3100000000000
Attackers
23M. Toye 1918381701000201
9A. Danladi 222087343400000
21C. Ramírez 2769411837431000
C. Quintero 307118801031100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Quintero 30 March 2018América-
E. Miller 04 May 2018Colorado-
Luiz Fernando 23 February 2018FluminenseLoan
Transfers Out
V. Demidov 07 March 2018StabækFree
J. Venegas 01 January 2018Saprissa-
B. Añor 31 January 2018Caracas-
J. Davis 07 February 2018NashvilleFree
K. Venegas 25 January 2018Indy ElevenFree
S. Nicholson 01 May 2018Colorado-
J. Leitón 10 July 2018Herediano-
J. Greenspan 12 January 2018Pittsburgh-

News

Summer Soccer: June 19
Gophersports.com (3 days ago)
Lydia Sutton 1v1: Listen To Your Heart
Lacrosse All Stars (1 day ago)
WPSL Wrap Up: Week 4
E Pluribus Loonum (blog) (2 days ago)

Videos


Calvo Call your Shot - Calvo
3 days ago

HIGHLIGHTS: Houston Dynamo vs. Minnesota United FC
4 days ago

Highlights: MNUFC vs. Houston Dynamo
4 days ago

World Cup Preview
Saturday, 9 Jun

All-Star Highlights: Ramirez
Thursday, 7 Jun

World Cup Preview: Live At Brit's Pub
Wednesday, 6 Jun

All-Star Highlights: Ramirez
Wednesday, 6 Jun

Highlights: MNUFC vs. FC Cincinnati
Wednesday, 6 Jun

All-Star Highlights: Quintero
Wednesday, 6 Jun

All-Star Voting: Rambarra
Wednesday, 6 Jun

All- Star Voting: Quintero
Tuesday, 12 Jun

Highlights: MNUFC vs. Sporting KC
Monday, 11 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018