ADVERTISEMENT

Vancouver Whitecaps FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Vancouver Whitecaps FC directly. We publish Vancouver Whitecaps FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Vancouver Whitecaps FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Vancouver Whitecaps FC Squad

Goalkeepers

Y. Takaoka

Japan

28 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

I. Boehmer

Canada

22 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Anchor
# 50 M. Anchor

Canada

19 years · · 6 ft 3 in

J. Bendik
# 17 J. Bendik

USA

34 years · 207.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

A. Ahmed
# 22 A. Ahmed

Canada

23 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Belal Halbouni

Syria

24 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

B. Utvik
# 15 B. Utvik

Norway

28 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

S. Adekugbe

Canada

29 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Luís Martins

Portugal

31 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

R. Veselinović

Serbia

25 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

T. Blackmon

USA

27 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Brown
# 23 J. Brown

Jamaica

25 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Laborda

Uruguay

24 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Midfielders

J. Herdman

New Zealand

19 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

S. Berhalter

USA

22 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

R. Raposo

Canada

25 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

P. Vite
# 45 P. Vite

Ecuador

22 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

R. Priso
# 13 R. Priso

Canada

21 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 8 in

D. Kreilach

Croatia

34 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

A. Cubas
# 20 A. Cubas

Paraguay

27 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 4 in

A. Schöpf

Austria

30 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

R. Gauld
# 25 R. Gauld

Scotland

28 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Attackers

B. White
# 24 B. White

USA

28 years · 185.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

F. Picault

Haiti

33 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Johnson

Canada

25 years · 185.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Vancouver Whitecaps FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Y. Takaoka 3604400000000
I. Boehmer 00000400000
M. Anchor 00000000000
J. Bendik 00000100000
Defenders
A. Ahmed 914040410000
Belal Halbouni 00000300000
B. Utvik 41010400000
S. Adekugbe 00000000000
Luís Martins 1284131300000
R. Veselinović 3604400001000
T. Blackmon 3604400000100
J. Brown 2324312100000
M. Laborda 2703300010000
Midfielders
J. Herdman 00000100000
S. Berhalter 844040400000
R. Raposo 2684313111000
P. Vite 2994403001000
R. Priso 00000200000
D. Kreilach 2114313110000
A. Cubas 2703300000100
A. Schöpf 2134313110000
R. Gauld 3534401000100
Attackers
B. White 3184403012000
F. Picault 1233121211100
L. Johnson 162020400000

Transfers

Vancouver Whitecaps FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
D. Kreilach
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Salt LakeFree
J. Bendik
17 February 2024
17 February 2024Philadelphia-
F. Picault
31 January 2024
31 January 2024NashvilleFree
B. Utvik
31 January 2024
31 January 2024SarpsborgFree
R. Priso
12 March 2024
12 March 2024Colorado€ 137K
Belal Halbouni
05 February 2024
05 February 2024Magdeburg-
Transfers Out
J. Hoilett
16 February 2024
16 February 2024AberdeenFree
R. Laryea
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Nottm Forest-
K. Yao
24 January 2024
24 January 2024Rhode IslandFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia