ADVERTISEMENT
Championship >

Huddersfield Town vs Luton Town stream and TV listings

1 - 0
May 16, 202214:45
Live
Luton Town
John Smith's Stadium (Huddersfield, West Yorkshire)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Huddersfield Town vs Luton Town Match Events

J. Rhodes / D. Ward41'  
  59'J. Clark
Tripping
S. Thomas / D. Sinani61'  
  64'K. Naismith
Tripping
  65'C. Jerome / D. Hylton
  81'C. Jerome
Roughing
J. Rhodes (1 - 0)
Assist: S. Thomas
82'  
M. Sarr / D. Holmes86'  
  86'C. Mendes Gomes / R. Burke
  90'E. Adebayo / H. Cornick

Statistics

Huddersfield Town vs Luton Town Match Statistics

Huddersfield Town Luton Town
12Shots13
9Fouls12
2Corners8
1Offsides3
6Saves4
Shots
12Total13
5On goal6
7Off goal4
0Blocked3
6Inside box8
6Outside box5
54%Possession46%
Passes
392Total336
331Accurate261
84%Accurate %78%

Table

Championship Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Leicester City 46 31 4 11 89 41 +48 97 LWWWL
2 Ipswich Town 46 28 12 6 92 57 +35 96 WWDDD
3 Leeds United 46 27 9 10 81 43 +38 90 LLWLD
4 Southampton 46 26 9 11 87 63 +24 87 WLLLW
5 West Bromwich Albion 46 21 12 13 70 47 +23 75 WLLLW
6 Norwich City 46 21 10 15 79 64 +15 73 LDDWD
7 Hull City 46 19 13 14 68 60 +8 70 LDWDW
8 Middlesbrough 46 20 9 17 71 62 +9 69 WWLDD
9 Coventry City 46 17 13 16 70 59 +11 64 LLDLL
10 Preston North End 46 18 9 19 56 67 -11 63 LLLLL
11 Bristol City 46 17 11 18 53 51 +2 62 LWDDW
12 Cardiff City 46 19 5 22 53 70 -17 62 LLWLW
13 Millwall 46 16 11 19 45 55 -10 59 WWWWW
14 Swansea City 46 15 12 19 59 65 -6 57 LDWWW
15 Watford 46 13 17 16 61 61 0 56 LWDLD
16 Sunderland 46 16 8 22 52 54 -2 56 LLLWD
17 Stoke City 46 15 11 20 49 60 -11 56 WWWDL
18 Queens Park Rangers 46 15 11 20 47 58 -11 56 WWWLD
19 Blackburn Rovers 46 14 11 21 60 74 -14 53 WDLWL
20 Sheffield Wednesday 46 15 8 23 44 68 -24 53 WWWDD
21 Plymouth Argyle 46 13 12 21 59 70 -11 51 WLLWD
22 Birmingham City 46 13 11 22 50 65 -15 50 WDDWL
23 Huddersfield Town 46 9 18 19 48 77 -29 45 LDLDL
24 Rotherham United 46 5 12 29 37 89 -52 27 WLDLL
Promotion - Premier League
Promotion Play-off
Relegation - League One

International Coverage

Huddersfield Town vs Luton Town Live Stream and TV Listings

ESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
AngolaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArmeniaSetanta Sports 2
AustraliaKayo SportsbeIN Sports ConnectbeIN SPORTS 2
AustriaDAZN AustriaSport1 ExtraSportdigital FUSSBALL
AzerbaijanSetanta Sports 2
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
BelarusSetanta Sports 2
BelgiumPlay SportsEleven Sports 2 Belgium
BeninESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
BotswanaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
BrazilZappingClaro TV+Star+ BrazilESPN2 Brazil
BulgariaNova Sport Bulgaria
Burkina FasoDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
BurundiDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
CameroonDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
CanadaDAZN Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport GOtv Football
Central African RepublicESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3SuperSport GOtv Football
ComorosSuperSport GOtv Football
Congo DRDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
CyprusNova Sports 2 Cyprus
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
DenmarkViaplay DenmarkTV3 Sport
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3SuperSport GOtv Football
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
EritreaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
EstoniaViaplay EstoniaSetanta Sports 2
EthiopiaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
FinlandElisa Viihde ViaplayV Sport FootballV Sport+ Finland
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECTFreebeIN Sports 2
GabonDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
GambiaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
GeorgiaSetanta Sports 2
GermanyDAZN GermanySport1 ExtraSportdigital FUSSBALL
GhanaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
Great BritainSKY GO ExtraSky Sports FootballSky Ultra HDTalkSport Radio UK
GreeceNova Sports 2
GuineaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
Guinea-BissauDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
IcelandStöð 2 Sport 3
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
Ireland RepublicSKY GO ExtraSky Sports FootballSky Ultra HDTalkSport Radio UK
IsraelSport 1
ItalyDAZN Italia
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
KazakhstanSetanta Sports 2
KenyaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
KyrgyzstanSetanta Sports 2
LatviaViaplay LatviaSetanta Sports 2
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
LesothoDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
LiberiaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
LithuaniaViaplay LithuaniaSetanta Sports 2
LuxembourgEleven Sports 2 Belgium
MacauTDM Desporto
MadagascarDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
MalawiDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
MaliDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3SuperSport GOtv Football
MauritiusDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
MexicoBlue To Go Video EverywhereSky HD
MoldovaSetanta Sports 2
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
MozambiqueDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
NamibiaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
NetherlandsZiggo Sport Racing
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New Zealand
NigerDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
NigeriaESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport 1
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PolandEleven Sports 4 Poland
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
RwandaESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
Sao Tome E PrincipeESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
SenegalDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
SeychellesDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
Sierra LeoneDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
SlovakiaArena Sport 1 Slovakia
SloveniaSportKlub 4 Slovenia
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3SuperSport GOtv Football
South AfricaSuperSport Variety 3DStv AppMáXimo 360ESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
SpainDAZN Spain
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3SuperSport GOtv Football
SwazilandDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
SwedenViaplay SwedenV Sport Football
SwitzerlandDAZN SwitzerlandSport1 ExtraSportdigital FUSSBALL
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
TajikistanSetanta Sports 2
TanzaniaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
TogoDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
TurkeybeIN CONNECT TurkeybeIN Sports 3 Turkey
TurkmenistanSetanta Sports 2
UgandaDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
UkraineSetanta Sports Ukraine
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
UruguayStar+ Argentina
USAESPN+
UzbekistanSetanta Sports 2
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English 3
ZambiaESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
ZimbabweDStv NowESPN AfricaSuperSport GOtv Football
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30