ADVERTISEMENT

Cameron Jerome

Cameron Jerome
Current team: Bolton Wanderers
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 14 August, 1986 (37 years)
Place of birth: Huddersfield, England
Weight: 187.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Cameron Jerome Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Bolton WanderersLeague One362241231370500
2022/23Bolton WanderersLeague One269111101140000
2022/23Luton TownChampionship329210210231100
2021/22Luton TownChampionship145933151812253600
2020/21Milton Keynes DonsLeague One23633428619613600
2019/20GöztepeSuper Lig165722193833800
2018/19GöztepeSuper Lig2013282351065101
2017/18Derby CountyChampionship9442010106116400
2017/18Norwich CityChampionship969151144111200
2016/17Norwich CityChampionship288640319121116900
2015/16Norwich CityPremier League177534191513193200
2014/15Norwich CityChampionship316844359171020800
2013/14Crystal PalacePremier League1756282081592400
2013/14Stoke CityPremier League4101030000
2012/13Stoke CityPremier League1107268183253300
2011/12Stoke CityPremier League834237166274000
2011/12Birmingham CityChampionship11101010000
2010/11Birmingham CityPremier League2655343041243200
2009/10Birmingham CityPremier League26833232012010500
2008/09Birmingham CityChampionship24394325181709300
2007/08Birmingham CityPremier League19883321128167200
2007/08Birmingham CityChampionship00
2006/07Birmingham CityChampionship387
2005/06Cardiff CityChampionship4418

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Bolton WanderersLeague Cup64110110000
2023/24Bolton WanderersEFL Trophy245624241000
2023/24Bolton WanderersFA Cup54303030100
2022/23Bolton WanderersFA Cup0000000000
2022/23Bolton WanderersLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Bolton WanderersEFL Trophy17101010000
2022/23Luton TownLeague Cup62110100000
2022/23Luton TownFA Cup18202020000
2021/22Luton TownLeague Cup72110101000
2021/22Luton TownFA Cup167321211000
2020/21Milton Keynes DonsFA Cup104211112000
2020/21Milton Keynes DonsEFL Trophy50202040000
2019/20GöztepeTurkish Cup48202020000
2018/19GöztepeTurkish Cup141211031100
2017/18Norwich CityLeague Cup109211021000
2017/18Norwich CityFA Cup0000000000
2016/17Norwich CityFA Cup90110000000
2016/17Norwich CityLeague Cup0000000000
2015/16Norwich CityLeague Cup0000010000
2015/16Norwich CityFA Cup90110000000
2014/15Norwich CityLeague Cup80110101000
2013/14Crystal PalaceFA Cup66110100100
2013/14Stoke CityLeague Cup0000010000
2012/13Stoke CityFA Cup124303031000
2012/13Stoke CityLeague Cup76110100000
2011/12Stoke CityLeague Cup100211110000
2011/12Stoke CityFA Cup269431212100
2010/11Birmingham CityLeague Cup300431030100
2010/11Birmingham CityFA Cup172422122000
2009/10Birmingham CityFA Cup360440000000
2008/09Birmingham CityFA Cup90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019GöztepeClub Friendly0000004000
2011/12Stoke CityUEFA Europa League468761212110

Trophies

Cameron Jerome Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Championship2nd Place22008/2009, 2006/2007
England - League CupWinner12010/2011
England - EFL TrophyWinner12022/2023

Transfers

Cameron Jerome Transfers

DateFromToFee
27.01.23LutonBoltonFree
01.07.21MK DonsLutonFree
31.08.18DerbyGöztepeN/A
16.01.18NorwichDerbyN/A
02.09.13StokeCrystal PalaceLoan
31.08.11BirminghamStoke€ 4.5M
01.08.06CardiffBirmingham€ 4.5M

Sidelined

Cameron Jerome Injuries

TypeFromTo
MCL Knee Injury18.06.2026.07.20
MCL Knee Injury22.08.1904.09.19
Knee Injury12.05.1918.05.19
Illness03.05.1411.05.14
Knock06.02.1414.02.14
Ankle/Foot Injury29.11.1207.12.12
Ankle/Foot Injury17.10.1030.10.10

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30