ADVERTISEMENT
Serie A >

Hellas Verona vs Empoli stream and TV schedule

1 - 1
May 28, 202306:30
Live
Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi (Verona)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Hellas Verona vs Empoli Match Events

J. D. Cabal
Foul
10'  
F. Ceccherini / J. D. Cabal46'  
M. Veloso
Tripping
56'  
  57'M. Satriano / R. Piccoli
  57'M. Destro / J. Fazzini
D. Faraoni / F. Terracciano59'  
A. Gaich / M. Veloso59'  
A. Gaich (1 - 0)61'  
A. Gaich
Unsportsmanlike conduct
63'  
  67'L. Henderson / N. Haas
O. Abildgaard / A. Tameze75'  
  77'P. Stojanovic / T. Ebuehi
  77'E. Vignato / J. Akpa Akpro
D. Coppola / C. Ngonge83'  
F. Ceccherini
Foul
87'  
  90+6'P. Stojanovic (1 - 1)
Assist: E. Vignato

Statistics

Hellas Verona vs Empoli Match Statistics

Hellas Verona Empoli
13Shots14
14Fouls10
3Corners3
3Offsides1
3Saves3
Shots
13Total14
4On goal4
7Off goal8
2Blocked2
8Inside box11
5Outside box3
38%Possession62%
Passes
299Total490
205Accurate378
69%Accurate %77%

Table

Serie A Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Internazionale 38 29 7 2 89 22 +67 94 DDWLW
2 Milan 38 22 9 7 76 49 +27 75 DLWDD
3 Juventus 38 19 14 5 54 31 +23 71 WDDDD
4 Atalanta 38 21 6 11 72 42 +30 69 LWWWW
5 Bologna 38 18 14 6 54 32 +22 68 LDWDD
6 Roma 38 18 9 11 65 46 +19 63 LWLDD
7 Lazio 38 18 7 13 49 39 +10 61 DDWDW
8 Fiorentina 38 17 9 12 61 46 +15 60 WWDWL
9 Torino 38 13 14 11 36 36 0 53 LWWDL
10 Napoli 38 13 14 11 55 48 +7 53 DDLDD
11 Genoa 38 12 13 13 45 45 0 49 WLWDW
12 Monza 38 11 12 15 39 51 -12 45 LLLDD
13 Hellas Verona 38 9 11 18 38 51 -13 38 DWLWL
14 Lecce 38 8 14 16 32 54 -22 38 DLLDD
15 Udinese 38 6 19 13 37 53 -16 37 WDWDD
16 Cagliari 38 8 12 18 42 68 -26 36 LWLDL
17 Empoli 38 9 9 20 29 54 -25 36 WDLDL
18 Frosinone 38 8 11 19 44 69 -25 35 LWLDW
19 Sassuolo 38 7 9 22 43 75 -32 30 DLLWL
20 Salernitana 38 2 11 25 32 81 -49 17 DLDLL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - Serie B

International Coverage

Hellas Verona vs Empoli Live Stream and TV Schedule

ESPNPlay CaribbeanbeIN Sports ConnectSky Sport 7
AlbaniaTring Sport 1
AlgeriaSTARZPLAY
AngolaSuperSport GOtv Football
AnguillaESPNPlay Caribbean
Antigua And BarbudaESPNPlay Caribbean
ArgentinaDisney+ ArgentinaESPN Argentina
ArmeniaSetanta Sports 1
ArubaESPNPlay Caribbean
AustraliabeIN Sports ConnectFoxtel Now
AustriaDAZN AustriaDAZN1 Germany
AzerbaijanSetanta Sports 1CBC Sport Azerbaijan
BahrainSTARZPLAY
BarbadosESPNPlay Caribbean
BelarusSetanta Sports 1
BelizeESPN Norte
BeninSuperSport GOtv Football
BoliviaESPN3 Colombia
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 1P
BotswanaSuperSport GOtv Football
BrazilDisney+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalambeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports Connect Malaysia
BulgariaRing.bgVoyo Sport
Burkina FasoSuperSport GOtv Football
BurundiSuperSport GOtv Football
CambodiabeIN Sports Connect
CameroonSuperSport GOtv Football
CanadafuboTV CanadaVIVATLN
Cape Verde IslandsSuperSport GOtv Football
Cayman IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
Central African RepublicSuperSport GOtv Football
ChadSTARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Football
ChinaiQiyiMiguQQ Sports Live
ColombiaESPN3 Colombia
ComorosSuperSport GOtv Football
Congo DRSuperSport GOtv Football
Cook IslandsSky Sport 7
Costa RicaDisney+ NorteESPN Norte
CroatiaArena Sport 4 Croatia
CubaESPNPlay Caribbean
CyprusCytavision on the GoCytavision Sports 4
Côte D'IvoireSuperSport GOtv Football
DenmarkTV2 Play Denmark
DjiboutiSTARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Football
DominicaESPNPlay Caribbean
Dominican RepublicESPNPlay CaribbeanDisney+ NorteESPN Norte
EcuadorESPN3 Colombia
EgyptSTARZPLAY
El SalvadorDisney+ NorteESPN Norte
Equatorial GuineaSuperSport GOtv Football
EritreaSuperSport GOtv Football
EstoniaSetanta Sports 1
EthiopiaSuperSport GOtv Football
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play Denmark
FijiSky Sport 7
FinlandMTV KatsomoMTV Urheilu 2
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECT
GabonSuperSport GOtv Football
GambiaSuperSport GOtv Football
GeorgiaSetanta Sports 1
GermanyDAZN GermanyDAZN1 Germany
GhanaSuperSport GOtv Football
Great Britaindiscovery+discovery+ AppTNT Sports 1
GreeceCosmote Sport 1 HD
GrenadaESPNPlay Caribbean
GuadeloupeESPNPlay Caribbean
GuatemalaDisney+ NorteESPN Norte
GuineaSuperSport GOtv Football
Guinea-BissauSuperSport GOtv Football
HaitiESPNPlay Caribbean
HondurasDisney+ NorteESPN Norte
Hong KongbeIN Sports Connect Hong Kong
HungarySport 2 Hungary
IcelandStöð 2 Sport 3
IndiaJioTVSports18Sports18 HD
IndonesiabeIN Sports Connect IndonesiaVidiobeIN Sports 1 Indonesia
InternationalOnefootball
IraqSTARZPLAY
Ireland Republicdiscovery+discovery+ AppTNT Sports 1
IsraelSport 2
ItalySKY Go ItaliaDAZN ItaliaNOW TVSky Sport 251Sky Sport Calcio
JamaicaESPNPlay Caribbean
JapanDAZN Japan
JordanSTARZPLAY
KazakhstanSetanta Sports 1
KenyaSuperSport GOtv Football
Korea RepublicSPOTV Prime
KosovoArtMotionArena Sport 1
KuwaitSTARZPLAY
KyrgyzstanSetanta Sports 1
LatviaSetanta Sports 1
LebanonSTARZPLAY
LesothoSuperSport GOtv Football
LiberiaSuperSport GOtv Football
LibyaSTARZPLAY
LiechtensteinBlue SportBlue Sport 4 Live
LithuaniaSetanta Sports 1
MacauiQiyi
MadagascarSuperSport GOtv Football
MalawiSuperSport GOtv Football
MalaysiabeIN Sports Connect Malaysia
MaliSuperSport GOtv Football
MaltaGO TV AnywhereTSN3 Malta
MartiniqueESPNPlay Caribbean
MauritaniaSTARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Football
MauritiusSuperSport GOtv Football
MayotteSuperSport GOtv Football
MexicoDisney+ MexicoESPN Mexico
MoldovaSetanta Sports 1
MontserratESPNPlay Caribbean
MoroccoSTARZPLAY
MozambiqueSuperSport GOtv Football
NamibiaSuperSport GOtv Football
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New ZealandSky Sport 7
NicaraguaDisney+ NorteESPN Norte
NigerSuperSport GOtv Football
NigeriaSuperSport GOtv Football
NorwayVG+
OmanSTARZPLAY
PalestineSTARZPLAY
PanamaDisney+ NorteESPN Norte
ParaguayDisney+ ArgentinaESPN3 Colombia
PeruESPN3 Colombia
PhilippinesbeIN Sports Connect PhilippinesbeIN Sports 1 HD
PolandEleven Sports 1 Poland
PortugalSport TV MultiscreenSport TV2
Puerto RicoESPNPlay Caribbean
QatarSTARZPLAY
ReunionSuperSport GOtv Football
RomaniaDigi OnlineOrange TV GoPrima PlayDigi Sport 3 RomaniaOrange Sport 2 RomaniaPrima Sport 4
Russiamatchtv.ruSportbox.ruMatch! Football 1
RwandaSuperSport GOtv Football
Saint HelenaSuperSport GOtv Football
Saint Kitts And NevisESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint LuciaESPNPlay Caribbean
SamoaSky Sport 7
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport GOtv Football
Saudi ArabiaSTARZPLAY
SenegalSuperSport GOtv Football
SeychellesSuperSport GOtv Football
Sierra LeoneSuperSport GOtv Football
SingaporebeIN Sports Connect Singapore
SloveniaArena Sport 3 Slovenia
Solomon IslandsSky Sport 7
SomaliaSTARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Football
South AfricaDStv AppMáXimo 360SuperSport FootballSuperSport GOtv Football
South SudanSTARZPLAY
SpainMovistar+Movistar Liga de Campeones
St. Vincent / GrenadinesESPNPlay Caribbean
SudanSTARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Football
SwazilandSuperSport GOtv Football
SwedenDiscovery+TV4 FotballC More Sweden
SwitzerlandBlue SportBlue Sport 4 Live
SyriaSTARZPLAY
TajikistanSetanta Sports 1
TanzaniaSuperSport GOtv Football
ThailandbeIN Sports ConnectTrue Premier Football HD 4
TogoSuperSport GOtv Football
TongaSky Sport 7
Trinidad And TobagoESPNPlay Caribbean
TunisiaSTARZPLAY
TurkeyS Sport+
TurkmenistanSetanta Sports 1
U.S. Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
UgandaSuperSport GOtv Football
UkraineMEGOGO Football 1
United Arab EmiratesSTARZPLAY
UruguayDisney+ ArgentinaESPN3 Colombia
US Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
USAParamount+
UzbekistanSetanta Sports 1
VanuatuSky Sport 7
VenezuelaESPN3 Colombia
VietnamVTVcab ONON Football HD
YemenSTARZPLAY
ZambiaSuperSport GOtv Football
ZimbabweSuperSport GOtv Football
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
06/29 12:00pm Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30