ADVERTISEMENT

Genoa CFC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Genoa CFC directly. We publish Genoa CFC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Genoa CFC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Genoa CFC Squad

Goalkeepers

N. Leali
# 16 N. Leali

Italy

31 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

F. Stolz

Austria

23 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

D. Sommariva

Italy

26 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Josep Martínez

Spain

25 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

A. Matturro

Uruguay

19 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 2 in

S. Sabelli

Italy

31 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

G. Cittadini

Italy

22 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 3 in

M. Bani
# 13 M. Bani

Italy

30 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

K. De Winter

Belgium

21 years · · 6 ft 2 in

R. Haps
# 55 R. Haps

Suriname

30 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Aarón Martín

Spain

27 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Vogliacco

Italy

25 years · · 6 ft 1 in

J. Vásquez

Mexico

25 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. Spence
# 90 D. Spence

England

23 years · · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

M. Badelj
# 47 M. Badelj

Croatia

35 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

M. Frendrup

Denmark

23 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

E. Bohinen

Norway

25 years · · 6 ft 2 in

M. Thorsby

Norway

27 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 2 in

R. Malinovskyi

Ukraine

30 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 11 in

K. Strootman

Netherlands

34 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Attackers

Junior Messias

Brazil

32 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Retegui

Italy

24 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

C. Ekuban
# 18 C. Ekuban

Ghana

30 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

A. Guðmundsson

Iceland

26 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Vítinha

Portugal

24 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Ankeye
# 30 D. Ankeye

Nigeria

21 years · · 6 ft 3 in

Y. Bornosuzov

Bulgaria

20 years · ·

Stats

Genoa CFC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
N. Leali 9021103100000
F. Stolz 00000000000
D. Sommariva 000003200000
Josep Martínez 2880323200000310
Defenders
A. Matturro 8951411700000
S. Sabelli 22782927221200500
G. Cittadini 520201000000
M. Bani 2310272704120900
K. De Winter 2021252233801710
R. Haps 728147751701000
Aarón Martín 9731712571500310
A. Vogliacco 779159661800400
J. Vásquez 2417322755510500
D. Spence 57611652700100
Midfielders
M. Badelj 22422928118203600
M. Frendrup 2699323114114600
E. Bohinen 2930301200000
M. Thorsby 7611951422611100
R. Malinovskyi 147526179121131700
K. Strootman 108423149121102400
Attackers
Junior Messias 6279814100000
M. Retegui 18682522311362500
C. Ekuban 9092581771831000
A. Guðmundsson 27583131060133400
Vítinha 1816150610200
D. Ankeye 494040700000
Y. Bornosuzov 00000000000

Transfers

Genoa CFC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Coda
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Cremonese-
M. Pajač
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Reggiana-
M. Aramu
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Bari-
R. Malinovskyi
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Marseille€ 7M
F. Cassata
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Spezia-
F. Melegoni
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Reggiana-
A. Favilli
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Ternana-
L. Czyborra
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Zwolle-
M. Portanova
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Reggiana-
Junior Messias
14 January 2024
14 January 2024Milan€ 1.5M
F. Stolz
27 January 2024
27 January 2024St. Pölten€ 250K
G. Cittadini
27 January 2024
27 January 2024AtalantaLoan
P. Masini
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Ascoli-
D. Ankeye
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Sheriff-
F. Accornero
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Pescara-
Transfers Out
R. Haps
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Venezia-
M. Thorsby
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Union Berlin-
P. Galdames
26 January 2024
26 January 2024VascoFree
E. Petrelli
12 January 2024
12 January 2024FermanaLoan
R. Drăgușin
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Tottenham€ 25M
F. Cissé
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Standard-
K. De Winter
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Juventus-
B. Kutlu
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Galatasaray-
A. Palella
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Sorrento-
L. Kuavita
05 February 2024
05 February 2024Standard-

News

Genoa CFC News

Thiago Motta named as new coach of Juventus

AFP · 2 days ago

Italian giants Juventus on Wednesday named Thiago Motta as their new coach, replacing Massimiliano Allegri who was sacked last month.

Spain, Italy and Croatia collide in Euro 2024 Group B

AFP · 1 week ago

Heavyweights Spain, defending champions Italy and Croatia will duke it out in the dreaded group of death as they battle to reach the latter stages of Euro 2024.

Everton assessing future options after 777 takeover collapses

AFP · 2 weeks ago

Everton said on Saturday they are assessing "all options for the club's future ownership"

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30