ADVERTISEMENT
Premier League >

Chelsea vs Newcastle United stream and TV listings

1 - 1
May 28, 202311:30
Live
Stamford Bridge (London)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Chelsea vs Newcastle United Match Events

  9'A. Gordon (0 - 1)
Assist: E. Anderson
K. Trippier (o.g.) (1 - 1)27'  
W. Fofana / T. Chalobah46'  
Joao Felix / K. Havertz59'  
C. Chukwuemeka / R. Loftus-Cheek60'  
  69'C. Wilson / A. Saint-Maximin
  69'J. Murphy / A. Gordon
M. Kovacic / C. Gallagher70'  
  75'D. Burn / M. Targett
  76'L. Miley / E. Anderson
C. Pulisic / N. Madueke88'  
  88'J. Lewis / A. Isak

Statistics

Chelsea vs Newcastle United Match Statistics

Chelsea Newcastle United
19Shots13
9Fouls10
10Corners3
2Offsides1
3Saves5
Shots
19Total13
4On goal4
7Off goal5
8Blocked4
11Inside box8
8Outside box5
65%Possession35%
Passes
568Total313
508Accurate260
89%Accurate %83%

Table

Premier League Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Manchester City 38 28 7 3 96 34 +62 91 WWWWW
2 Arsenal 38 28 5 5 91 29 +62 89 WWWWW
3 Liverpool 38 24 10 4 86 41 +45 82 WDWDL
4 Aston Villa 38 20 8 10 76 61 +15 68 LDLDW
5 Tottenham Hotspur 38 20 6 12 74 61 +13 66 WLWLL
6 Chelsea 38 18 9 11 77 63 +14 63 WWWWW
7 Newcastle United 38 18 6 14 85 62 +23 60 WLDWW
8 Manchester United 38 18 6 14 57 58 -1 60 WWLLD
9 West Ham United 38 14 10 14 60 74 -14 52 LWLDL
10 Crystal Palace 38 13 10 15 57 58 -1 49 WWWDW
11 Brighton & Hove Albion 38 12 12 14 55 62 -7 48 LLDWL
12 AFC Bournemouth 38 13 9 16 54 67 -13 48 LLLWW
13 Fulham 38 13 8 17 55 61 -6 47 WLDDL
14 Wolverhampton Wanderers 38 13 7 18 50 65 -15 46 LLLWL
15 Everton 38 13 9 16 40 51 -11 40 LWDWW
16 Brentford 38 10 9 19 56 65 -9 39 LWDLW
17 Nottingham Forest 38 9 9 20 49 67 -18 32 WLWLL
18 Luton Town 38 6 8 24 52 85 -33 26 LLDLL
19 Burnley 38 5 9 24 41 78 -37 24 LLLDW
20 Sheffield United 38 3 7 28 35 104 -69 16 LLLLL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - Championship

International Coverage

Chelsea vs Newcastle United Live Stream and TV Listings

Sky Sport NOWTrue Sport 1Sky Sport 7
AlbaniaSuperSport 5 Digitalb
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
AngolaSuperSport GOtv Football
AnguillaCsport.tv
Antigua And BarbudaCsport.tv
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArmeniaVivaro Sports+
ArubaCsport.tv
AustraliaOptus Sport
AustriaSky GoSky Sport Premier LeagueSky Sport Top Event
BahamasCsport.tv
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
BarbadosCsport.tv
BelizeParamount+
BeninSuperSport GOtv Football
BotswanaYTVSuperSport GOtv Football
BrazilStar+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalamAstro Go
BulgariaPlay Diema XtraDiema Sport 2
Burkina FasoSuperSport GOtv Football
BurundiSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
CambodiaTrue Sport 1
CameroonStarTimes AppSuperSport GOtv Football
CanadafuboTV Canada
Cape Verde IslandsSuperSport GOtv Football
Cayman IslandsCsport.tv
Central African RepublicSuperSport GOtv Football
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTStarTimes AppTODbeIN Sports Premium 3SuperSport GOtv Football
ChinaiQiyiMiguQQ Sports Live
ComorosSuperSport GOtv Football
Congo DRStarTimes AppSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
Cook IslandsSky Sport 7
Costa RicaParamount+
CroatiaArena Sport 5 Croatia
Czech RepublicCanal+ Sport 4Skylink
Côte D'IvoireSuperSport GOtv Football
DenmarkViaplay Denmark
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3SuperSport GOtv Football
DominicaCsport.tv
Dominican RepublicParamount+Csport.tv
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
El SalvadorParamount+
Equatorial GuineaSuperSport GOtv Football
EritreaSuperSport GOtv Football
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
EthiopiaSuperSport GOtv Football
FijiSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
FinlandElisa Viihde Viaplay
FranceMULTISPORTS 4
GabonSuperSport GOtv Football
GambiaSuperSport GOtv Football
GermanySky GoWOWSky Sport Premier LeagueSky Sport Top Event
GhanaStarTimes AppSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
GreeceNova Sports 3
GrenadaCsport.tv
GuatemalaParamount+
GuineaStarTimes AppSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
Guinea-BissauSuperSport GOtv Football
HondurasParamount+
Hong KongNow E
IcelandSíminnSport 4
IndiaHotstar VIPJioTVStar Sports Select 2
IndonesiaVidio
InternationalPluto TV
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
ItalySKY Go ItaliaNOW TVSky Sport Football
JamaicaCsport.tv
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
KenyaStarTimes AppK24 TVSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
KosovoArtMotionSuperSport Kosova 5
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
LesothoSuperSport GOtv Football
LiberiaSuperSport GOtv Football
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
MacauiQiyi
MacedoniaArena Sport 9 Serbia
MadagascarStarTimes AppSuperSport GOtv Football
MalawiStarTimes AppSuperSport GOtv Football
MalaysiaAstro GosookaAstro Supersport 5
MaliSuperSport GOtv Football
MaltaGO TV AnywhereTSN5 Malta
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3SuperSport GOtv Football
MauritiusSuperSport GOtv Football
MayotteSuperSport GOtv Football
MexicoParamount+
MontenegroArena Sport 9 Serbia
MontserratCsport.tv
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
MozambiqueStarTimes AppSoico TVSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
MyanmarSkynet Myanmar
NamibiaSuperSport GOtv Football
NetherlandsViaplay Netherlands
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New ZealandSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
NicaraguaParamount+
NigerSuperSport GOtv Football
NigeriaStarTimes AppSporty TVSuperSport GOtv FootballNTA Sports 24
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport 2
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
PanamaParamount+Csport.tv
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PolandCanal+ Sport OnlineViaplay PolandCanal+ Premium
PortugalDAZN Eleven EXTRA 2
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
ReunionSuperSport GOtv Football
RomaniaOrange TV GoPrima PlayOrange Sport 1 RomaniaPrima Sport 3
RwandaStarTimes AppSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
Saint HelenaSuperSport GOtv Football
Saint Kitts And NevisCsport.tv
Saint LuciaCsport.tv
SamoaSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport GOtv Football
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
SenegalSuperSport GOtv Football
SerbiaArena Sport 9 Serbia
SeychellesCsport.tvSuperSport GOtv Football
Sierra LeoneStarTimes AppSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
SingaporeStarHub TV+
SlovakiaCanal+ Sport 4Skylink
Solomon IslandsSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3SuperSport GOtv Football
South AfricaStarTimes AppSuperSport Variety 3DStv AppSABC SportSABC PlusMáXimo 360Sporty TVSABC 3SuperSport GOtv Football
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
SpainDAZN Spain
St. Vincent / GrenadinesCsport.tv
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3SuperSport GOtv Football
SwazilandSuperSport GOtv Football
SwedenViaplay Sweden
SwitzerlandSky Sport Premier LeagueSky Sport Top Event
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
TanzaniaStarTimes AppSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
ThailandTrue Sport 1
TogoSuperSport GOtv Football
TongaSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
Trinidad And TobagoCsport.tv
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
TurkeybeIN CONNECT TurkeybeIN SPORTS MAX 1
Turks And Caicos IslandsCsport.tv
UgandaStarTimes AppSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsCsport.tv
USAPeacock
VanuatuSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 3
ZambiaStarTimes AppSuperSport GOtv Football
ZimbabweSuperSport GOtv Football
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30