ADVERTISEMENT
La Liga >

Villarreal vs Espanyol stream and TV listings

4 - 2
Apr 27, 202313:30
Live
Estadio de la Cerámica (Villarreal)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Villarreal vs Espanyol Match Events

N. Jackson
Tripping
16'  
  40'F. Calero
Holding
  45'J. Puado (0 - 1)
E. Capoue (1 - 1)
Assist: D. Parejo
53'  
Y. Pino
Roughing
58'  
  58'J. Puado
Holding
  62'C. Montes
Handling
D. Parejo63'  
D. Parejo (2 - 1)63'  
  67'Exposito / K. Bare
  73'Joselu (2 - 2)
  76'Simo / F. Calero
  77'O. Gil
Roughing
N. Jackson (3 - 2)
Assist: A. Moreno
80'  
  85'A. Pedrosa / J. Puado
  85'N. Melamed / Vinicius Souza
A. Pedraza / A. Moreno90+1'  
E. Capoue (4 - 2)90+2'  
A. Baena / N. Jackson90+3'  
R. Terrats / G. Lo Celso90+4'  
  90+5'Exposito
Roughing

Statistics

Villarreal vs Espanyol Match Statistics

Villarreal Espanyol
30Shots13
14Fouls10
9Corners2
2Offsides0
2Saves10
Shots
30Total13
13On goal4
9Off goal4
8Blocked5
25Inside box6
5Outside box7
65%Possession35%
Passes
485Total254
433Accurate201
89%Accurate %79%

Table

La Liga Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Real Madrid 38 29 8 1 87 26 +61 95 DDWWW
2 Barcelona 38 26 7 5 79 44 +35 85 WWWWL
3 Girona 38 25 6 7 85 46 +39 81 WWLDW
4 Atlético Madrid 38 24 4 10 70 43 +27 76 WLWWW
5 Athletic Club 38 19 11 8 61 37 +24 68 WWLDW
6 Real Sociedad 38 16 12 10 51 39 +12 60 LWWLW
7 Real Betis 38 14 15 9 48 45 +3 57 DLDWW
8 Villarreal 38 14 11 13 65 65 0 53 DDWWL
9 Valencia 38 13 10 15 40 45 -5 49 DLLDL
10 Deportivo Alavés 38 12 10 16 36 46 -10 46 DWLDW
11 Osasuna 38 12 9 17 45 56 -11 45 DWDDL
12 Getafe 38 10 13 15 42 54 -12 43 LLLLL
13 Celta de Vigo 38 10 11 17 46 57 -11 41 DWWLW
14 Sevilla 38 10 11 17 48 54 -6 41 LLLLW
15 Mallorca 38 8 16 14 33 44 -11 40 WDDWL
16 Las Palmas 38 10 10 18 33 47 -14 40 DDDLL
17 Rayo Vallecano 38 8 14 16 29 48 -19 38 LLWDL
18 Cádiz 38 6 15 17 26 55 -29 33 LDWWL
19 Almería 38 3 12 23 43 75 -32 21 WDLLW
20 Granada 38 4 9 25 38 79 -41 21 LLLLL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - LaLiga2

International Coverage

Villarreal vs Espanyol Live Stream and TV Listings

beIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports 1 ThailandSky Sport 7
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECT
AngolaSuperSport GOtv Football
ArgentinaDGODIRECTV Sports Argentina
AustraliaOptus Sport
AustriaDAZN Austria
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
BelarusBelarus 5
BeninSuperSport GOtv Football
BoliviaTigo Sports 3 Bolivia
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TV
BotswanaSuperSport GOtv Football
BrazilStar+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalambeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports Connect MalaysiabeIN Sports 1 Thailand
BulgariaMAX Sport 3
Burkina FasoSuperSport GOtv Football
BurundiSuperSport GOtv Football
CambodiabeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports 1 Thailand
CameroonSuperSport GOtv Football
CanadaTSN+
Cape Verde IslandsSuperSport GOtv Football
Central African RepublicSuperSport GOtv Football
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTSuperSport GOtv Football
ChileDGODIRECTV Sports Chile
ChinaMiguQQ Sports Live
ColombiaDGODIRECTV Sports Colombia
ComorosSuperSport GOtv Football
Congo DRSuperSport GOtv Football
Cook IslandsSky Sport 7
CroatiaArena Sport 8 Croatia
CyprusPrimeTel 3
Czech RepublicNova Sport 4
Côte D'IvoireSuperSport GOtv Football
DenmarkTV2 Play DenmarkTV2 Sport X
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTSuperSport GOtv Football
EcuadorDGODIRECTV Sports Ecuador
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
Equatorial GuineaSuperSport GOtv Football
EritreaSuperSport GOtv Football
EthiopiaSuperSport GOtv Football
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play DenmarkTV2 Sport X
FijiSky Sport 7
FinlandMTV Katsomo
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECTFreebeIN Sports MAX 6
GabonSuperSport GOtv Football
GambiaSuperSport GOtv Football
GermanyDAZN Germany
GhanaSuperSport GOtv Football
Great BritainViaplay UKViaplay Xtra
GreeceNova Sports 1
GuineaSuperSport GOtv Football
Guinea-BissauSuperSport GOtv Football
Hong KongNow PlayerbeIN Sports Connect Hong KongM Plus LiveNow Sports 3
IndiaJioTVSports18Sports18 HD
IndonesiabeIN Sports Connect IndonesiaVidiobeIN Sports 1 Indonesia
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
IsraelOne Sport
ItalyDAZN Italia
JapanDAZN JapanWOWOW Live
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
KenyaSuperSport GOtv Football
KosovoArtMotionART Sport 3
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
LesothoSuperSport GOtv Football
LiberiaSuperSport GOtv Football
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECT
LiechtensteinBlue SportBlue Sport 4 Live
MacauM Plus Live
MacedoniaMaxTV GoArena Sport 4 Serbia
MadagascarSuperSport GOtv Football
MalawiSuperSport GOtv Football
MalaysiabeIN Sports Connect Malaysia
MaliSuperSport GOtv Football
MaltaGO TV AnywhereTSN5 Malta
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTSuperSport GOtv Football
MauritiusSuperSport GOtv Football
MayotteSuperSport GOtv Football
MexicoBlue To Go Video EverywhereSky HD
MontenegroArena Sport 4 Serbia
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECT
MozambiqueSuperSport GOtv Football
NamibiaSuperSport GOtv Football
NetherlandsZiggo Sport SelectZiggo Sport 14
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New ZealandSky Sport 7
NigerSuperSport GOtv Football
NigeriaSuperSport GOtv Football
NorwayTV 2 PlayTV2 Sport Premium 2
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
PakistanARY ZAP
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECT
PeruDGODIRECTV Sports Peru
PhilippinesbeIN Sports Connect PhilippinesbeIN Sports 1 HD
PortugalDAZN Eleven 5 Portugal
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
ReunionSuperSport GOtv Football
RomaniaOrange TV GoPrima PlayPrima Sport 2Orange Sport 3 Romania
RussiaOkko Sport
RwandaSuperSport GOtv Football
Saint HelenaSuperSport GOtv Football
SamoaSky Sport 7
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport GOtv Football
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECT
SenegalSuperSport GOtv Football
SerbiaArena Sport 4 Serbia
SeychellesSuperSport GOtv Football
Sierra LeoneSuperSport GOtv Football
SingaporebeIN Sports Connect Singapore
SlovakiaNova Sport 4
Solomon IslandsSky Sport 7
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTSuperSport GOtv Football
South AfricaDStv AppMáXimo 360SuperSport FootballSuperSport GOtv Football
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
SpainMovistar+M+ LALIGA TV
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTSuperSport GOtv Football
SwazilandSuperSport GOtv Football
SwedenTV4 Sport Live 1C More Sweden
SwitzerlandBlue SportBlue Sport 4 Live
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECT
TanzaniaSuperSport GOtv Football
ThailandbeIN Sports ConnectAIS PLAYbeIN Sports 1 Thailand
TogoSuperSport GOtv Football
TongaSky Sport 7
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECT
TurkeyS Sport+
UgandaSuperSport GOtv Football
UkraineMEGOGO Football 2
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
UruguayDGODIRECTV Sports Uruguay
USAESPN+ESPN App
VanuatuSky Sport 7
VenezuelaDGODIRECTV Sports Venezuela
VietnamON Sports News
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
ZambiaSuperSport GOtv Football
ZimbabweSuperSport GOtv Football
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30