Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Cádiz CF

Founded  1910
Stadium  Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla
Capacity  22,000
Manager  Sergio

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
13David Gil 28000001100000
1J. Ledesma 291260141400000000
Defenders
16Juan Cala 3213631211100000
32Víctor Chust 2285011921310300
5M. Mbaye 242103301300000
21S. Arzamendia 2425643121100000
23Luis Hernández 331080121200100110
37L. Spatz 2100000100000
2Zaldúa 3063810732301400
3Fali Jiménez 295588713600200
22A. Espino 301143141312103300
20Isaac Carcelén 294547522400002
Midfielders
36Antonio Blanco 2215932121000000
11Alejo 2765912847401500
Álvaro Bastida 1800000000000
4Rubén Alcaraz 3151110553500410
8Álex 3070112845420000
6José Mari 34282102821200100
24Fede 25796131129200400
12T. Alarcón 232224220600110
Attackers
18Álvaro Negredo 3740910554911000
9A. Lozano 2975712845400200
10T. Bongonda 264469545710000
29M. Diarra 22662111200000
7Sobrino 3080111923310300
15Lucas Pérez 3458913583920200
17A. Mabil 2716251411200000
14B. Ocampo 2356210735400100
19Álvaro Giménez 311610101000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Álvaro Giménez 01 July 2022Zaragoza-
Lucas Pérez 31 January 2022Elche€ 200K
Luis Hernández 31 January 2022Maccabi TAFree
Zaldúa 11 July 2022Real SociedadFree
Rubén Alcaraz 20 January 2022ValladolidLoan
A. Mabil 01 July 2022MidtjyllandFree
T. Bongonda 26 August 2022GenkFree
Nano 01 July 2022Zaragoza-
Fede 07 January 2022ValladolidLoan
David Mayoral 01 July 2022Lugo-
Víctor Chust 06 July 2022Real Madrid-
Antonio Blanco 18 August 2022Real MadridLoan
B. Ocampo 27 August 2022Nacional€ 1.9M
L. Cvetićanin 01 July 2022San Fernando-
Transfers Out
V. Haroyan 12 July 2022AnorthosisFree
Alberto Perea 01 September 2022GranadaFree
F. Andone 01 July 2022Brighton-
Salvi 01 July 2022VallecanoFree
J. Jønsson 02 July 2022AEKFree
Carlos Akapo 05 August 2022EarthquakesFree
M. Mauro 19 January 2022JuárezFree
Iván Chapela 01 September 2022UnionistasLoan
Manu Nieto 09 July 2022FC AndorraFree
J. Flere 07 July 2022AlgecirasLoan
Seth Airam 01 July 2022VélezFree
Sergi Monteverde 18 January 2022Linense-
Raúl Parra 04 August 2022MirandesLoan
Kike Carrasco 01 July 2022SanluqueñoFree

News

World champions France 'only human' says Australia's Mabil
AFP (
1 week ago
)
Australia winger Awer Mabil said Friday that France were only human as the underdogs prepared for their daunting World Cup opener against the defending champions.
Ancelotti trolls Luka Modric after Croatian star produces “miss of the season” in Cadiz win
Live Soccer TV (
2 weeks ago
)
The midfield star fluffed his lines and denied his side an early opportunity to cushion their lead against Cadiz on Thursday night.
Stream World Cup
on Sling
* $20 first month, cancel any time

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TunisiaNov 30
10:00am
France
PolandNov 30
2:00pm
Argentina
Costa RicaDec 1
2:00pm
Germany
JapanDec 1
2:00pm
Spain
Korea RepublicDec 2
10:00am
Portugal
CameroonDec 2
2:00pm
Brazil
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador vs Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands vs Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran vs USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales vs England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland vs Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia vs Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia vs France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada vs Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final