ADVERTISEMENT
Serie A >

Hellas Verona vs Sassuolo stream and TV listings

2 - 1
Apr 8, 202312:30
Live
Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi (Verona)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Hellas Verona vs Sassuolo Match Events

  20'A. Lauriente
Roughing
  34'A. Harroui (0 - 1)
Assist: D. Berardi
M. Veloso
Tripping
43'  
F. Ceccherini / J. Doig46'  
C. Ngonge / M. Veloso46'  
  48'R. Tressoldi
Roughing
  57'A. Pinamonti
Holding
M. Djuric / S. Verdi61'  
Y. Kallon / D. Faraoni67'  
  68'Matheus Henrique / A. Harroui
  68'G. Defrel / D. Berardi
A. Gaich / F. Terracciano81'  
  82'K. Thorstvedt / D. Frattesi
  82'N. Bajrami / A. Lauriente
F. Ceccherini (1 - 1)
Assist: C. Ngonge
84'  
K. Lasagna
Holding
85'  
  87'A. Alvarez / A. Pinamonti
G. Magnani
Roughing
90'  
  90'M. Lopez
Unsportsmanlike conduct
A. Gaich (2 - 1)90+5'  

Statistics

Hellas Verona vs Sassuolo Match Statistics

Hellas Verona Sassuolo
10Shots16
12Fouls13
4Corners10
1Offsides0
4Saves0
Shots
10Total16
2On goal5
5Off goal4
3Blocked7
3Inside box12
7Outside box4
39%Possession61%
Passes
302Total467
223Accurate377
74%Accurate %81%

Table

Serie A Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Internazionale 38 29 7 2 89 22 +67 94 DDWLW
2 Milan 38 22 9 7 76 49 +27 75 DLWDD
3 Juventus 38 19 14 5 54 31 +23 71 WDDDD
4 Atalanta 38 21 6 11 72 42 +30 69 LWWWW
5 Bologna 38 18 14 6 54 32 +22 68 LDWDD
6 Roma 38 18 9 11 65 46 +19 63 LWLDD
7 Lazio 38 18 7 13 49 39 +10 61 DDWDW
8 Fiorentina 38 17 9 12 61 46 +15 60 WWDWL
9 Torino 38 13 14 11 36 36 0 53 LWWDL
10 Napoli 38 13 14 11 55 48 +7 53 DDLDD
11 Genoa 38 12 13 13 45 45 0 49 WLWDW
12 Monza 38 11 12 15 39 51 -12 45 LLLDD
13 Hellas Verona 38 9 11 18 38 51 -13 38 DWLWL
14 Lecce 38 8 14 16 32 54 -22 38 DLLDD
15 Udinese 38 6 19 13 37 53 -16 37 WDWDD
16 Cagliari 38 8 12 18 42 68 -26 36 LWLDL
17 Empoli 38 9 9 20 29 54 -25 36 WDLDL
18 Frosinone 38 8 11 19 44 69 -25 35 LWLDW
19 Sassuolo 38 7 9 22 43 75 -32 30 DLLWL
20 Salernitana 38 2 11 25 32 81 -49 17 DLDLL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - Serie B

International Coverage

Hellas Verona vs Sassuolo Live Stream and TV Listings

ESPNPlay CaribbeanbeIN Sports Connect
AlbaniaTring Sport 1
AlgeriaSTARZPLAY
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
AnguillaESPNPlay Caribbean
Antigua And BarbudaESPNPlay Caribbean
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArubaESPNPlay Caribbean
AustraliabeIN Sports ConnectFoxtel Now
AustriaDAZN Austria
BahrainSTARZPLAY
BarbadosESPNPlay Caribbean
BeninSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 3P
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
BrazilStar+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalambeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports Connect Malaysia
BulgariaRing.bgVoyo Sport
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
CambodiabeIN Sports Connect
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
CanadafuboTV CanadaVIVATLN
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Cayman IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
Central African RepublicSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ChadDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2STARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Select 1
ChinaiQiyiMiguQQ Sports Live
ComorosSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Costa RicaStar+ Norte
CroatiaArena Sport 8 Croatia
CubaESPNPlay Caribbean
CyprusCytavision on the GoCytavision Sports 7
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
DenmarkTV2 Play Denmark
DjiboutiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2STARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Select 1
DominicaESPNPlay Caribbean
Dominican RepublicESPNPlay CaribbeanStar+ Norte
EgyptSTARZPLAY
El SalvadorStar+ Norte
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play Denmark
FinlandMTV Katsomo
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECT
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
GermanyDAZN Germany
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Great Britaindiscovery+discovery+ AppTNT Sports 3
GreeceCosmote Sport 7 HD
GrenadaESPNPlay Caribbean
GuadeloupeESPNPlay Caribbean
GuatemalaStar+ Norte
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
HaitiESPNPlay Caribbean
HondurasStar+ Norte
Hong KongNow PlayerbeIN Sports Connect Hong KongbeIN Sports 2 Hong Kong
HungarySport 2 Hungary
IndiaJioTV
IndonesiabeIN Sports Connect Indonesia
InternationalOnefootball
IraqSTARZPLAY
Ireland Republicdiscovery+discovery+ AppTNT Sports 3
ItalyDAZN Italia216 DAZN Zona
JamaicaESPNPlay Caribbean
JapanDAZN Japan
JordanSTARZPLAY
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
KosovoArtMotionArena Sport 3
KuwaitSTARZPLAY
LebanonSTARZPLAY
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
LibyaSTARZPLAY
LiechtensteinBlue SportBlue Sport 14 Live
MacauiQiyi
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MalaysiabeIN Sports Connect Malaysia
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MaltaGO TV AnywhereTSN5 Malta
MartiniqueESPNPlay Caribbean
MauritaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2STARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Select 1
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MayotteSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MexicoStar+ Mexico
MontserratESPNPlay Caribbean
MoroccoSTARZPLAY
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New Zealand
NicaraguaStar+ Norte
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NigeriaSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NorwayVG+
OmanSTARZPLAY
PalestineSTARZPLAY
PanamaStar+ Norte
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PhilippinesbeIN Sports Connect Philippines
PolandEleven Sports 3 Poland
Puerto RicoESPNPlay Caribbean
QatarSTARZPLAY
ReunionSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
RomaniaPrima Play
Russiamatchtv.ruSportbox.ruMatch! Football 2
RwandaSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saint HelenaSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saint Kitts And NevisESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint LuciaESPNPlay Caribbean
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saudi ArabiaSTARZPLAY
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SingaporebeIN Sports Connect Singapore
SomaliaSuperSport Variety 2STARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Select 1
South AfricaSuperSport Variety 3DStv AppSuperSport GOtv Select 1
South SudanDStv NowSTARZPLAY
St. Vincent / GrenadinesESPNPlay Caribbean
SudanDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2STARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Select 1
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SwedenC More SwedenTV4 Motor
SwitzerlandBlue SportBlue Sport 14 Live
SyriaSTARZPLAY
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ThailandbeIN Sports ConnectTrue Premier Football HD 4
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Trinidad And TobagoESPNPlay Caribbean
TunisiaSTARZPLAY
TurkeyS Sport+
U.S. Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
UkraineMEGOGO Football 3
United Arab EmiratesSTARZPLAYAbu Dhabi Sports 2
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
USAParamount+
YemenSTARZPLAY
ZambiaSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30