ADVERTISEMENT

Filippo Romagna

Filippo Romagna
Current team: Reggiana
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Italy
Date of birth: 26 May, 1997 (27 years)
Place of birth: Fano, Italy
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Filippo Romagna Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ReggianaSerie B91811101130200
2022/23Sassuolo U19Campionato Primavera 1270330000000
2022/23SassuoloSerie A442020190000
2021/22Sassuolo U19Campionato Primavera 146110100000
2021/22SassuoloSerie A0000010000
2020/21SassuoloSerie A0000000000
2019/20SassuoloSerie A147618162170300
2019/20CagliariSerie A0000020000
2018/19CagliariSerie A1473181621210200
2017/18CagliariSerie A1887232121140000
2017/18JuventusSerie A0000000000
2016/17BresciaSerie B123314140130100
2016/17NovaraSerie B1244131140000
2016/17JuventusSerie A0000000000
2015/16JuventusSerie A0000030000
2014/15JuventusSerie A0000020000
2013/14JuventusSerie A0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ReggianaCoppa Italia180220000000
2022/23SassuoloCoppa Italia0000000000
2021/22SassuoloCoppa Italia0000000000
2020/21SassuoloCoppa Italia0000000000
2019/20SassuoloCoppa Italia0000000000
2019/20CagliariCoppa Italia0000000000
2018/19CagliariCoppa Italia270330000000
2017/18CagliariCoppa Italia90110010000
2017/18JuventusCoppa Italia0000000000
2016/17NovaraCoppa Italia90110000000
2016/17JuventusCoppa Italia0000000000
2014/15JuventusCoppa Italia0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022SassuoloClub Friendly6101010000
2020CagliariClub Friendly0000000000
2019CagliariClub Friendly0000010000
2018CagliariClub Friendly136220210000
2017/18JuventusUEFA Champions League0000000000
2017JuventusClub Friendly0000000000
2017JuventusInternational Champions Cup0000010000
2016JuventusClub Friendly0000000000
2016JuventusInternational Champions Cup0000000000
2016JuventusClub Friendly0000000000
2015/16Juventus U19UEFA Youth League525660100000
2014/15Juventus U19UEFA Youth League104211020000
2013/14JuventusUEFA Europa League0000010000
2013/14Juventus U19UEFA Youth League350440100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Italy U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2019Italy U21UEFA Euro U-210000030000
2017Italy U20FIFA U-20 World Cup552660110000
2016Italy U19UEFA U19 European Championship90010100010000
2014Italy U17UEFA U17 European Championship450550010000

Trophies

Filippo Romagna Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Italy - Serie AWinner32015/2016, 2014/2015, 2013/2014
Italy - Coppa ItaliaWinner22015/2016, 2014/2015
Italy - Super CupWinner12015/2016
Italy - Super Cup2nd Place12014/2015
Italy - Campionato Primavera 12nd Place12015/2016
Italy - Coppa Italia Primavera2nd Place12015/2016
Europe - UEFA Champions League2nd Place12014/2015
World - Youth Viareggio CupWinner22023, 2016
Europe - UEFA U19 Championship2nd Place12016 Germany

Transfers

Filippo Romagna Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24ReggianaSassuoloN/A
08.07.23SassuoloReggianaLoan
17.09.20CagliariSassuolo4M
01.09.20SassuoloCagliariN/A
02.09.19CagliariSassuoloLoan
28.07.17JuventusCagliari€ 7.6M
01.07.17BresciaJuventusN/A
31.01.17JuventusBresciaLoan
29.08.16JuventusNovaraLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30