ADVERTISEMENT

Domenico Berardi

Domenico Berardi
Current team: Sassuolo
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Italy
Date of birth: 1 August, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Cariati Marina, Italy
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Domenico Berardi Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SassuoloSerie A143717170719600
2022/23SassuoloSerie A18722622412512700
2021/22SassuoloSerie A28383333017015900
2020/21SassuoloSerie A24843028210217400
2019/20SassuoloSerie A25043129212314601
2018/19SassuoloSerie A287835323548501
2017/18SassuoloSerie A2310312921624801
2016/17SassuoloSerie A173921201715600
2015/16SassuoloSerie A21812926316371001
2014/15SassuoloSerie A268232320150151301
2013/14SassuoloSerie A218329263123161001
2012/13SassuoloSerie B2339372611191211510
2011/12SassuoloSerie B0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SassuoloCoppa Italia44101020100
2022/23SassuoloCoppa Italia90110001000
2021/22SassuoloCoppa Italia59110100000
2020/21SassuoloCoppa Italia0000000000
2019/20SassuoloCoppa Italia90110000000
2018/19SassuoloCoppa Italia180220012100
2017/18SassuoloCoppa Italia115211021000
2015/16SassuoloCoppa Italia180220000100
2014/15SassuoloCoppa Italia83211110000
2013/14SassuoloCoppa Italia74101010100
2012/13SassuoloCoppa Italia88211110000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022SassuoloClub Friendly0000000000
2016/17SassuoloUEFA Europa League304440405000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024ItalyUEFA Euro Qualifying281440412000
2024ItalyFriendly0000000000
2022/23ItalyUEFA Nations League0000000000
2022ItalyUEFA World Cup Qualifiers378743331000
2022ItalyFriendly0000000000
2021ItalyFriendly77110111000
2020/21ItalyUEFA Nations League205422243100
2020ItalyFriendly75110101000
2020ItalyUEFA Euro374633330100
2018/19ItalyUEFA Nations League34202040100
2018ItalyUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2018ItalyFriendly148321230000
2017Italy U21UEFA Euro U-21569770502200
2017ItalyFriendly46110100000
2015Italy U21UEFA Euro U-21565770402200

Trophies

Domenico Berardi Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Europe - UEFA European ChampionshipWinner12020
Italy - Serie BWinner12012/2013

Transfers

Domenico Berardi Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.15JuventusSassuolo€ 10M
02.07.14JuventusSassuoloLoan
01.07.14SassuoloJuventusN/A

Sidelined

Domenico Berardi Injuries

TypeFromTo
Ankle Injury04.03.24
Knee Injury26.01.2427.02.24
Illness22.12.2329.12.23
Suspended04.12.2312.12.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia