ADVERTISEMENT

João Paulo de Souza Dantas

Current team: Jacobina
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 7 April, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Diadema, Brazil
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

João Paulo de Souza Dantas Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024JacobinaCampeonato Baiano 1510770300000
2023Santo AndréSerie D512111130100
2023Osasco AudaxCampeonato Paulista A3279440150100
2022Santo AndréSerie D6121082420200
2022Nacional SPCampeonato Paulista A3668990440100
2021JuventusCampeonato Paulista A2142624270000
2020BoaSerie C398651250200
2020JuventusCampeonato Paulista A2180220000200
2020RetrôCampeonato Pernambucano 1315532170000
2019SalgueiroSerie D0000060000
2019SalgueiroCampeonato Pernambucano 190110070000
2018/19SalgueiroCopa do Nordeste90110030000
2018/19Doxa DramasFootball League0000000000
2018ConcórdiaCampeonato Catarinense 1325440210000
2018AvenidaCampeonato Gaúcho 10000080000
2016/17JuárezLiga de Expansión MX18202090100
2016América RNSerie C404550100000
2015/16Politehnica IașiLiga I00000110000
2015Mogi MirimSerie B0000040000
2015OesteCampeonato Paulista A22407251170200
2015OesteSerie B0000010000
2014/15ChavesSegunda liga0000010000
2014Atlético SorocabaCampeonato Paulista A1204330110100
2013/14ShamakhiPremier Liqa341532050100
2013RB BragantinoCampeonato Paulista A1191422130200
2011Santo AndréCampeonato Paulista A1262633260000
2011Santo AndréSerie C90110030000
2010Santo AndréSerie B1101010000
2009/10FreamundeSegunda liga122216151400400
2009IpitangaCampeonato Baiano 1630770000100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016/17JuárezCopa MX303440100210
2016GamaCopa do Brasil90110000000
2016GamaCopa Verde526660100100
2015/16Politehnica IașiCupa Romaniei117220200000
2014/15ChavesTaça da Liga90110010100
2013RB BragantinoCopa do Brasil46110100100
2011Santo AndréCopa do Brasil90110010100
2009/10FreamundeTaça de Portugal69110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013/14ShamakhiUEFA Europa League0000010000

Trophies

João Paulo de Souza Dantas Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Campeonato Pernambucano 12nd Place12019
Brazil - Copa Verde2nd Place12016

Transfers

João Paulo de Souza Dantas Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.24Santo AndréJacobinaFree
01.05.23Osasco AudaxSanto AndréFree
01.01.23Santo AndréOsasco AudaxFree
01.05.22NacionalSanto AndréFree
18.09.20JuventusBoaN/A
20.08.20RetrôJuventusFree
02.12.19SalgueiroRetrôN/A
18.02.19GamaSalgueiroN/A
14.01.19DoxaGamaN/A
07.03.18AvenidaConcórdiaN/A
20.11.17Aris LimassolAvenidaN/A
01.07.17JuárezAris LimassolN/A
08.01.17América RNJuárezN/A
17.05.16GamaAmérica RNN/A
01.01.16IaşiGamaN/A
29.08.15Mogi MirimIaşiN/A
01.07.15OesteMogi MirimN/A
01.01.15ChavesOesteN/A
01.07.14SorocabaChavesFree
15.02.14ShamakhiSorocabaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30