ADVERTISEMENT

Braian Ezequiel Romero

Braian Ezequiel Romero
Current team: Vélez Sarsfield
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 15 June, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: San Isidro, Argentina
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Braian Ezequiel Romero Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Vélez SarsfieldPrimera División1167151501306400
2023/24TijuanaLiga MX49303030000
2023Vélez SarsfieldPrimera División7891091621400
2022/23TijuanaLiga MX7181376471200
2022InternacionalBrasileirão332172152172100
2022River PlatePrimera División826198116163100
2021River PlatePrimera División11852113812910200
2021Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División593862132100
2020/21Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División263624041000
2019/20IndependientePrimera División368541121000
2019Athletico ParanaenseBrasileirão916161063282200
2018/19IndependientePrimera División41612391123400
2017/18IndependientePrimera División1357252111000
2017/18Argentinos JuniorsPrimera División95011110505000
2016/17Argentinos JuniorsPrimera Nacional34724241116115700
2016Argentinos JuniorsPrimera División99013121731200
2015ColónPrimera División845209118165300
2014AcassusoPrimera B Metropolitana150021165704100
2013/14AcassusoPrimera B Metropolitana43914212200000
2012/13AcassusoPrimera B Metropolitana96111110101101
2011/12AcassusoPrimera B Metropolitana04

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022River PlateCopa Argentina29202020000
2020River PlateCopa Argentina90110000100
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa de la Superliga Argentina90110000000
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Argentina90110000000
2020IndependienteCopa de la Superliga Argentina0000010000
2020IndependienteCopa Argentina0000000000
2019Athletico ParanaenseCopa do Brasil29202080000
2019IndependienteCopa Argentina0000000000
2018IndependienteCopa Argentina75211110000
2017Argentinos JuniorsCopa Argentina67110100000
2016Argentinos JuniorsCopa Argentina90110001000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023TijuanaLeagues Cup0000010000
2022InternacionalCopa Sudamericana80110110000
2022River PlateClub Friendly68110111000
2022River PlateCopa Libertadores146523250100
2021River PlateCopa Libertadores340440202000
2021Defensa y JusticiaRecopa Sudamericana188220002001
2021Defensa y JusticiaCopa Libertadores270330003100
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Libertadores354440103200
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Sudamericana7629905010300
2020IndependienteCopa Sudamericana88110110000
2019Athletico ParanaenseRecopa Sudamericana0101020000
2019Athletico ParanaenseCopa Libertadores24404080000
2018IndependienteCopa Libertadores223422140100
2018IndependienteRecopa Sudamericana0000000000

Trophies

Braian Ezequiel Romero Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Brasileirão2nd Place12022
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner12021
Argentina - Primera NacionalWinner12016/2017
Brazil - Copa do BrasilWinner12019
Argentina - Trofeo de CampeonesWinner12021
Brazil - Paranaense 1Winner12019
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12020
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner12021
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place22019, 2018
World - J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana ChampionshipWinner22019, 2018

Transfers

Braian Ezequiel Romero Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.08.23TijuanaVélezN/A
08.01.23InternacionalTijuanaN/A
28.07.22RiverInternacionalN/A
07.07.21Def y JusticiaRiver€ 2.1M
05.09.20IndependienteDef y Justicia€ 1.3M
01.01.20Athletico PRIndependienteN/A
20.02.19IndependienteAthletico PRLoan
06.01.18ArgentinosIndependiente€ 1.9M
11.01.16AcassusoArgentinosN/A
14.01.15AcassusoColónLoan

Sidelined

Braian Ezequiel Romero Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury01.11.1202.08.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30