ADVERTISEMENT

Argentinos Juniors

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News

Matches

Argentinos Juniors Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Argentinos Juniors directly. We publish Argentinos Juniors TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Argentinos Juniors matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Argentinos Juniors Squad

Goalkeepers

D. Rodríguez

Argentina

34 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

G. Siri
# 30 G. Siri

Argentina

20 years · ·

M. Acosta

Argentina

22 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

T. Palacio

Argentina

17 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

F. Meza
# 18 F. Meza

Argentina

34 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 9 in

F. Vázquez

Argentina

19 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

K. Coronel

Argentina

19 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 6 in

T. Santamaría

Argentina

20 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. O'Neill

Uruguay

22 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

R. Vega
# 6 R. Vega

Argentina

20 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

S. Montiel

Argentina

23 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 5 in

J. Galván

Argentina

31 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

É. Godoy

Argentina

30 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

S. Prieto
# 20 S. Prieto

Argentina

30 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

L. Sánchez

Argentina

30 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

F. Álvarez

Argentina

24 years · · 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

J. Cardozo

Paraguay

20 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. Villalba

Argentina

21 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 5 in

L. Gómez
# 25 L. Gómez

Argentina

19 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

N. Oroz
# 21 N. Oroz

Argentina

29 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Gamarra

Paraguay

21 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 6 in

A. Lescano

Argentina

22 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

E. Viveros

Argentina

21 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

F. Moyano
# 17 F. Moyano

Argentina

26 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

A. Rodríguez

Uruguay

24 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Attackers

M. Romero

Argentina

25 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Herrera

Argentina

20 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

L. Heredia

Argentina

28 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

E. Peralta

Argentina

20 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Perelló

Argentina

22 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 4 in

L. Gondou
# 32 L. Gondou

Argentina

22 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. Batallini

Argentina

27 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Díaz
# 24 M. Díaz

Argentina

20 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

G. Verón
# 10 G. Verón

Argentina

22 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Argentinos Juniors Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
D. Rodríguez 990111100000000
G. Siri 000001000000
M. Acosta 00000100000
Defenders
T. Palacio 933111010100100
F. Meza 5069633500200
F. Vázquez 00000000000
K. Coronel 191010400000
T. Santamaría 5829723410100
J. O'Neill 00000100000
R. Vega 81610911201100
S. Montiel 2528171820200
J. Galván 5587701000100
É. Godoy 111010600000
S. Prieto 2564221900000
L. Sánchez 00000000000
F. Álvarez 3627340700110
Midfielders
J. Cardozo 31010500000
B. Villalba 00000000000
L. Gómez 00000800000
N. Oroz 6169816204000
A. Gamarra 2486333800100
A. Lescano 911111106051200
E. Viveros 1496151600000
F. Moyano 7209813100200
A. Rodríguez 1802200010100
Attackers
M. Romero 831111109041100
J. Herrera 18391811000200
L. Heredia 5137705130000
E. Peralta 00000100000
M. Perelló 310101100000
L. Gondou 5346601023100
D. Batallini 995050701000
M. Díaz 1910101000000
G. Verón 59610736422100

Transfers

Argentinos Juniors Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
F. Meza
08 January 2024
08 January 2024PalestinoFree
D. Rodríguez
02 January 2024
02 January 2024Godoy CruzFree
É. Godoy
08 January 2024
08 January 2024BelgranoFree
N. Oroz
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Racing-
M. Romero
22 January 2024
22 January 2024RacingLoan
S. Prieto
03 January 2024
03 January 2024TigreFree
D. Batallini
09 January 2024
09 January 2024Colón-
F. Álvarez
24 January 2024
24 January 2024Barracas-
N. Sumavil
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Atlanta-
M. Cordeviola
01 January 2024
01 January 2024A Merlo-
J. O'Neill
25 January 2024
25 January 2024UniónFree
D. Barros
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Los Andes-
Transfers Out
M. Torrén
12 January 2024
12 January 2024UniónFree
J. Cabrera
01 January 2024
01 January 2024PeñarolFree
L. Villalba
05 February 2024
05 February 2024CruzeiroLoan
F. Lanzillotta
01 February 2024
01 February 2024AucasLoan
A. Martín Arias
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Cerro PorteñoFree
L. González
09 January 2024
09 January 2024MelgarFree
M. Vera
09 February 2024
09 February 2024OlimpiaFree
L. Mosevich
01 January 2024
01 January 2024O'HigginsFree
F. González
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Belgrano€ 1.9M
T. Lecanda
13 February 2024
13 February 2024TigreFree
T. Nuss
19 January 2024
19 January 2024Córdoba SdELoan
L. Ambrogio
19 January 2024
19 January 2024Atl. TucumánLoan
R. Cabral
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Huracán-
J. Pucheta
17 March 2024
17 March 2024Sud AméricaLoan
M. Di Cesare
26 January 2024
26 January 2024Racing-
P. Minissale
08 January 2024
08 January 2024Córdoba SdELoan
A. Palomeque
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Brown AdroguéFree
J. Cabrera
02 January 2024
02 January 2024FlandriaFree
R. Riquelme
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Guillermo BrFree
F. Redondo
23 February 2024
23 February 2024Inter Miami€ 7.5M
F. Benítez
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Brown AdroguéLoan
L. Alegre
02 January 2024
02 January 2024ItalianoFree
J. Ávalos
30 January 2024
30 January 2024AcassusoFree

News

Argentinos Juniors News

Primera División Argentina - How to watch and stream Week 5: June 12-15, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 4 days ago

The Argentine competition will treat fans with another long week of action before an untimely break due to the Copa América.

Primera División Argentina - How to watch and stream Week 4: June 1-4, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 2 weeks ago

It will be a long weekend for all Argentine football fans, which is why you need to keep track of all matches being played in the next four days.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30