ADVERTISEMENT
Premier League >

Crystal Palace vs Aston Villa stream and TV listings

5 - 0
May 19, 202411:00
Live
Aston Villa
Selhurst Park (London)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Crystal Palace vs Aston Villa Match Events

J. Mateta (1 - 0)
Assist: M. Olise
9'  
  18'J. McGinn
Tripping
J. Andersen
Holding
24'  
J. Mateta (2 - 0)
Assist: D. Munoz
39'  
E. Eze (3 - 0)54'  
  58'L. Digne
Tripping
J. Mateta (4 - 0)
Assist: E. Eze
63'  
J. Mateta
Goal Disallowed - offside
66'  
  68'O. Kellyman / O. Watkins
  68'T. Iroegbunam / C. Chambers
E. Eze (5 - 0)
Assist: J. Mateta
69'  
  73'Douglas Luiz
Tripping
O. Edouard / J. Mateta76'  
J. Lerma / M. Guehi76'  
  87'K. Kesler Hayden / M. Diaby
  87'F. Munroe / J. McGinn
J. Tomkins / J. Andersen87'  
J. Riedewald / A. Wharton87'  
J. Ayew / E. Eze88'  
  90+2'C. Lenglet
Unsportsmanlike conduct

Statistics

Crystal Palace vs Aston Villa Match Statistics

Crystal Palace Aston Villa
15Shots8
10Fouls8
2Corners4
3Offsides1
2Saves4
Shots
15Total8
9On goal2
3Off goal6
3Blocked0
10Inside box
5Outside box
55%Possession45%
Passes
545Total175
487Accurate385
89%Accurate %220%

Table

Premier League Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Manchester City 38 28 7 3 96 34 +62 91 WWWWW
2 Arsenal 38 28 5 5 91 29 +62 89 WWWWW
3 Liverpool 38 24 10 4 86 41 +45 82 WDWDL
4 Aston Villa 38 20 8 10 76 61 +15 68 LDLDW
5 Tottenham Hotspur 38 20 6 12 74 61 +13 66 WLWLL
6 Chelsea 38 18 9 11 77 63 +14 63 WWWWW
7 Newcastle United 38 18 6 14 85 62 +23 60 WLDWW
8 Manchester United 38 18 6 14 57 58 -1 60 WWLLD
9 West Ham United 38 14 10 14 60 74 -14 52 LWLDL
10 Crystal Palace 38 13 10 15 57 58 -1 49 WWWDW
11 Brighton & Hove Albion 38 12 12 14 55 62 -7 48 LLDWL
12 AFC Bournemouth 38 13 9 16 54 67 -13 48 LLLWW
13 Fulham 38 13 8 17 55 61 -6 47 WLDDL
14 Wolverhampton Wanderers 38 13 7 18 50 65 -15 46 LLLWL
15 Everton 38 13 9 16 40 51 -11 40 LWDWW
16 Brentford 38 10 9 19 56 65 -9 39 LWDLW
17 Nottingham Forest 38 9 9 20 49 67 -18 32 WLWLL
18 Luton Town 38 6 8 24 52 85 -33 26 LLDLL
19 Burnley 38 5 9 24 41 78 -37 24 LLLDW
20 Sheffield United 38 3 7 28 35 104 -69 16 LLLLL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - Championship

International Coverage

Crystal Palace vs Aston Villa Live Stream and TV Listings

Sky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
AnguillaCsport.tv
Antigua And BarbudaCsport.tv
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArubaCsport.tv
AustraliaOptus Sport
AzerbaijanAZ Sport 7
BahamasCsport.tv
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
BarbadosCsport.tv
BelizeParamount+
BeninSuperSport Action Africa
BoliviaStar+ Chile
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
BrazilStar+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalamAstro Go
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
CanadafuboTV Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
Cayman IslandsCsport.tv
Central African RepublicSuperSport Action Africa
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 5SuperSport Action Africa
ChileStar+ Chile
ChinaiQiyiMiguQQ Sports Live
Chinese Taipeieltaott.tv
ColombiaStar+ Sur
ComorosSuperSport Action Africa
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
Cook IslandsSky Sport 7
Costa RicaParamount+
CyprusCytavision on the GoCytavision Sports 2Novasports Extra 2
Czech RepublicSkylink
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
DenmarkViaplay Denmark
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 5SuperSport Action Africa
DominicaCsport.tv
Dominican RepublicParamount+Csport.tv
EcuadorStar+ Sur
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
El SalvadorParamount+
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
FijiSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
FinlandElisa Viihde Viaplay
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
GreeceNovasports Extra 2
GrenadaCsport.tv
GuatemalaParamount+
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
HondurasParamount+
Hong KongNow PlayerNow E626 Now Premier League 6
IndiaHotstar VIPJioTV
IndonesiaVidio
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
JamaicaCsport.tv
JapanAbemaTV
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
MacauiQiyi
MacedoniaArena Sport 9 Serbia
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
MalaysiaAstro Go
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 5SuperSport Action Africa
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
MayotteSuperSport Action Africa
MexicoParamount+
MontenegroArena Sport 9 Serbia
MontserratCsport.tv
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
NetherlandsViaplay Netherlands
New ZealandSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
NicaraguaParamount+
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
NigeriaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport 2
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
PanamaParamount+Csport.tv
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PeruStar+ Chile
PhilippinesSetanta Sports
PolandViaplay Poland
PortugalDAZN PortugalDAZN Eleven 4 Portugal
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
ReunionSuperSport Action Africa
RwandaSuperSport Action Africa
Saint HelenaSuperSport Action Africa
Saint Kitts And NevisCsport.tv
Saint LuciaCsport.tv
SamoaSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Action Africa
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
SerbiaArena Sport 9 Serbia
SeychellesDStv NowCsport.tvSuperSport Action Africa
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
SingaporeStarHub TV+
SlovakiaSkylink
Solomon IslandsSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5SuperSport Action Africa
South AfricaDStv AppSuperSport ActionSuperSport Action Africa
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 5
SpainDAZN Spain
St. Vincent / GrenadinesCsport.tv
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 5SuperSport Action Africa
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
SwedenViaplay Sweden
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
ThailandTrue IDTrue Premier Football HD 4
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
TongaSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
Trinidad And TobagoCsport.tv
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
TurkeybeIN CONNECT TurkeyTOD
Turks And Caicos IslandsCsport.tv
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsCsport.tv
USAPeacock
VanuatuSky Sport NOWSky Sport 7
VenezuelaStar+ Sur
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 5
ZambiaSuperSport Action Africa
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Action Africa
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30