ADVERTISEMENT
Premier League >

Brentford vs Newcastle United stream and TV schedule

2 - 4
May 19, 202411:00
Live
Gtech Community Stadium (Brentford, Middlesex)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Brentford vs Newcastle United Match Events

I. Toney
Goal Disallowed - offside
2'  
  21'H. Barnes (0 - 1)
Assist: B. Guimaraes
  28'Joelinton
Holding
  36'J. Murphy (0 - 2)
Assist: A. Isak
  38'A. Isak (0 - 3)
Assist: B. Guimaraes
I. Toney
Roughing
44'  
M. Jensen
Holding
45+5'  
V. Janelt (1 - 3)
Assist: Y. Wissa
48'  
Y. Wissa
Diving
51'  
  53'D. Burn
Holding
S. Ghoddos / M. Roerslev Rasmussen63'  
M. Damsgaard / M. Jensen64'  
  66'E. Krafth
Foul
  68'E. Anderson / H. Barnes
  68'M. Almiron / J. Murphy
Y. Wissa (2 - 3)
Assist: I. Toney
70'  
K. Schade / V. Janelt74'  
N. Maupay / S. Reguilon74'  
  77'B. Guimaraes (2 - 4)
  81'K. Trippier / Joelinton
  81'C. Wilson / A. Isak
Y. Yarmolyuk / Y. Wissa84'  
  90+2'P. Dummett / F. Schar
  90+5'N. Pope
Unsportsmanlike conduct
N. Maupay
Foul
90+5'  

Statistics

Brentford vs Newcastle United Match Statistics

Brentford Newcastle United
10Shots12
15Fouls11
3Corners0
2Offsides1
3Saves3
Shots
10Total12
5On goal7
4Off goal3
1Blocked2
7Inside box
3Outside box
54%Possession46%
Passes
443Total186
373Accurate313
84%Accurate %168%

Table

Premier League Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDP
1 Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Aston Villa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 AFC Bournemouth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Brentford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Brighton & Hove Albion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chelsea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Crystal Palace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Everton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Fulham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ipswich Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leicester City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Liverpool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Manchester United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Newcastle United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Southampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tottenham Hotspur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 West Ham United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champions League (Group Stage)
Relegation - Championship
Europa League (Group Stage)

International Coverage

Brentford vs Newcastle United Live Stream and TV Schedule

Sky Sport NOW
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
AnguillaCsport.tv
Antigua And BarbudaCsport.tv
ArgentinaDisney+ Argentina
ArubaCsport.tv
AustraliaOptus Sport
AzerbaijanAZ Sport 7
BahamasCsport.tv
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
BarbadosCsport.tv
BelizeDisney+ ArgentinaParamount+
BeninSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
BoliviaDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ Chile
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
BrazilDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalamAstro Go
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
CanadafuboTV Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Cayman IslandsCsport.tv
Central African RepublicSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4TODbeIN Sports XtraSuperSport GOtv Select 1
ChileDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ Chile
ChinaiQiyiMiguQQ Sports Live
Chinese Taipeieltaott.tv
ColombiaDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ Sur
ComorosSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Costa RicaDisney+ ArgentinaParamount+
CyprusCytavision on the GoNova Sports StartCytavision Sports 2
Czech RepublicCanal+ Sport 7Skylink
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
DenmarkViaplay Denmark
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4TODbeIN Sports XtraSuperSport GOtv Select 1
DominicaCsport.tv
Dominican RepublicDisney+ ArgentinaParamount+Csport.tv
EcuadorDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ Sur
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
El SalvadorDisney+ ArgentinaParamount+
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
FijiSky Sport NOW
FinlandElisa Viihde Viaplay
FranceMULTISPORTS 4
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
GreeceNova Sports Start
GrenadaCsport.tv
GuatemalaDisney+ ArgentinaParamount+
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
HondurasDisney+ ArgentinaParamount+
Hong KongNow E
IndiaHotstar VIPJioTV
IndonesiaVidio
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
JamaicaCsport.tv
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
MacauiQiyi
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MalaysiaAstro Go
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4TODbeIN Sports XtraSuperSport GOtv Select 1
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MayotteSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MexicoDisney+ ArgentinaParamount+
MontserratCsport.tv
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NetherlandsViaplay Netherlands
New ZealandSky Sport NOWSkySports Pop-Up
NicaraguaDisney+ ArgentinaParamount+
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NigeriaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport 3 Norway
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
PanamaDisney+ ArgentinaParamount+Csport.tv
ParaguayDisney+ Argentina
PeruDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ Chile
PhilippinesSetanta Sports
PolandViaplay Poland
PortugalDAZN Eleven EXTRA 3DAZN Portugal
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
ReunionSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
RwandaSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saint HelenaSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saint Kitts And NevisCsport.tv
Saint LuciaCsport.tv
SamoaSky Sport NOW
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SerbiaArena Sport 8 Serbia
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4Csport.tvSuperSport GOtv Select 1
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SingaporeStarHub TV+
SlovakiaCanal+ Sport 7Skylink
Solomon IslandsSky Sport NOW
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4TODbeIN Sports XtraSuperSport GOtv Select 1
South AfricaSuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Xtra
SpainDAZN Spain
St. Vincent / GrenadinesCsport.tv
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4TODbeIN Sports XtraSuperSport GOtv Select 1
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SwedenViaplay Sweden
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ThailandTrue ID
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
TongaSky Sport NOW
Trinidad And TobagoCsport.tv
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
TurkeybeIN CONNECT TurkeyTOD
Turks And Caicos IslandsCsport.tv
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
UruguayDisney+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsCsport.tv
USAPeacock
VanuatuSky Sport NOW
VenezuelaDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ Sur
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
ZambiaSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport OTT 4SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia