ADVERTISEMENT
UEFA Euro Qualifying >

Lithuania vs Hungary stream and TV schedule

2 - 2
Oct 17, 202314:45
Live
S. Dariaus ir S. Girėno stadionas (Kaunas)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Lithuania vs Hungary Match Events

F. Cernych (1 - 0)20'  
P. Sirvys (2 - 0)
Assist: G. Gineitis
36'  
R. Lekiatas
Tripping
43'  
  46'Z. Nagy / M. Kerkez
  46'C. Styles / D. Gazdag
G. Paulauskas
Goal Disallowed
47'  
E. Utkus
Foul
55'  
  55'D. Szoboszlai
Unsportsmanlike conduct
  62'K. Csoboth / L. Nego
E. Jankauskas / F. Cernych64'  
K. Kazukolovas / E. Utkus64'  
  67'D. Szoboszlai (pen.) (2 - 1)
K. Kazukolovas
Foul
71'  
  74'A. Fiola
Roughing
M. Beneta / P. Sirvys76'  
  82'B. Varga (2 - 2)
J. Lasickas90'  
A. Novikovas / V. Slivka90'  
  90+2'M. Adam / B. Varga
  90+2'B. Bolla / R. Sallai

Statistics

Lithuania vs Hungary Match Statistics

Lithuania Hungary
0Shots0
4Fouls2
Corners
Offsides
Saves
Shots
0Total0
0On goal0
0Off goal0
0Blocked0
30%Possession70%
Passes
32Total78
24Accurate69
75%Accurate %88%

Table

UEFA Euro Qualifying Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group G
1 Hungary 8 5 3 0 16 7 +9 18 WDDWW
2 Serbia 8 4 2 2 15 9 +6 14 DWLWL
3 Montenegro 8 3 2 3 9 11 -2 11 LWLWD
4 Lithuania 8 1 3 4 8 14 -6 6 LDWLD
5 Bulgaria 8 0 4 4 7 14 -7 4 DDLLD
Promotion - Euro
Promotion - Euro (Promotion: )

International Coverage

Lithuania vs Hungary Live Stream and TV Schedule

Sky Sport 5 NZ
AlgeriabeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
AnguillaCsport.tv
Antigua And BarbudaCsport.tv
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArubaCsport.tv
AustraliaOptus Sport
AustriaDAZN Austria
BahamasCsport.tv
BahrainbeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
BangladeshSony LIV
BarbadosCsport.tv
BeninSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
BhutanSony LIV
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 3PArena Sport 3
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
BrazilStar+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalamAstro GoAstro SuperSport 2
BulgariaNova Sport Bulgaria
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
CanadaDAZN Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Cayman IslandsCsport.tv
Central African RepublicSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ChadDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3beIN Sports Arabia 9 HD SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ChinaiQiyi
ComorosSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Cook IslandsSky Sport 5 NZ
Costa RicaStar+ Norte
CyprusNovasports Extra 2
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
DenmarkTV2 Play Denmark
DjiboutiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3beIN Sports Arabia 9 HD SuperSport GOtv Select 1
DominicaCsport.tv
Dominican RepublicStar+ NorteCsport.tv
EgyptbeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
El SalvadorStar+ Norte
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play Denmark
FijiSky Sport 5 NZ
FinlandMTV Katsomo
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
GermanyDAZN Germany
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Great BritainViaplay UK
GreeceNovasports Extra 2
GrenadaCsport.tv
GuatemalaStar+ Norte
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
HondurasStar+ Norte
HungaryM4 Sports
IcelandViaplay Iceland
IndiaJioTVSony LIV
InternationalUEFA.tv
IraqbeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
JamaicaCsport.tv
JapanDAZN Japan
JordanbeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
KuwaitbeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LebanonbeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
LibyabeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
MacauiQiyi
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MalaysiaAstro GosookaAstro SuperSport 2
MaldivesSony LIV
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MauritaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3beIN Sports Arabia 9 HD SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MayotteSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MexicoBlue To Go Video EverywhereSky HD
MontserratCsport.tv
MoroccobeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MyanmarSkynet Myanmar
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NepalSony LIV
New ZealandSky Sport 5 NZ
NicaraguaStar+ Norte
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NigeriaSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NorwayTV 2 Play
OmanbeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
PakistanSony LIV
PalestinebeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
PanamaStar+ NorteCsport.tv
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PolandPolsat Box GoPolsat Sport 2
PortugalSport TV MultiscreenSport TV5
Puerto RicoViX
QatarbeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
ReunionSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
RomaniaDigi OnlinePrima PlayDigi Sport 3 RomaniaPrima Sport 2
RussiaOkko Sport
RwandaSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saint HelenaSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saint Kitts And NevisCsport.tv
Saint LuciaCsport.tv
SamoaSky Sport 5 NZ
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saudi ArabiabeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3Csport.tvSuperSport GOtv Select 1
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Solomon IslandsSky Sport 5 NZ
SomaliaSuperSport Variety 3beIN Sports Arabia 9 HD SuperSport GOtv Select 1
South AfricaSuperSport Variety 3DStv AppSuperSport GOtv Select 1
South SudanDStv Now
Sri LankaSony LIV
St. Vincent / GrenadinesCsport.tv
SudanDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3beIN Sports Arabia 9 HD SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SwedenViaplay Sweden
SwitzerlandDAZN Switzerland
SyriabeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
TongaSky Sport 5 NZ
Trinidad And TobagoCsport.tv
TunisiabeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
Turks And Caicos IslandsCsport.tv
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
UkraineMEGOGO Football 7
United Arab EmiratesbeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsCsport.tv
USAfuboTVViX
VanuatuSky Sport 5 NZ
VietnamTV 360
YemenbeIN Sports Arabia 9 HD
ZambiaSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
06/29 12:00pm Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30