ADVERTISEMENT

Daniel Romanovskij

Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Lithuania
Date of birth: 19 June, 1996 (28 years)
Place of birth: Vilnius, Lithuania
Weight: 143.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Daniel Romanovskij Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga293440300000
2023FA ŠiauliaiA Lyga2755353231839500
2022FA ŠiauliaiA Lyga2889353321429500
2021BangaA Lyga114013130301500
2020/21Olimpik DonetskPremier League48813584211200
2019/20Olimpik DonetskPremier League417862640100
2019Kauno ZalgirisA Lyga2000272341773400
2018/19ZemunSuper Liga1484131100000
2018ZalgirisA Lyga2385323140000
2017ZalgirisA Lyga2636333110100
2017StumbrasA Lyga111016124643200
2016Utenis UtenaA Lyga115513130302100
2016ZalgirisA Lyga139514140000
2015ZalgirisA Lyga1866242130000
2014ZalgirisA Lyga46202040100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023FA ŠiauliaiLFF taurė376541411100
2022FA ŠiauliaiLFF taurė90110001100
2019Kauno ZalgirisLFF taurė139211110000
2018/19ZemunSerbian Cup96211001000
2017ZalgirisLFF taurė90110020000
2017StumbrasLFF taurė46110100000
2015/16ZalgirisLFF taurė243422024000
2014/15ZalgirisLFF taurė115211010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019/20Kauno ZalgirisUEFA Europa League90110010000
2017/18ZalgirisUEFA Champions League0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024LithuaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying23303080000
2023LithuaniaFriendly46110100000
2022LithuaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2021Lithuania U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2021LithuaniaFriendly30101000000
2020/21LithuaniaUEFA Nations League26202060000
2020LithuaniaFriendly37101000000
2019Lithuania U21UEFA Euro U-21485761511100
2018/19LithuaniaUEFA Nations League0000030000
2018LithuaniaFriendly16202000000
2017Lithuania U21UEFA Euro U-21369936260100
2015Lithuania U19UEFA U19 European Championship491660201000
2014Lithuania U19UEFA U19 European Championship171312020000
2013Lithuania U17UEFA U17 European Championship139211020100

Trophies

Daniel Romanovskij Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Lithuania - A LygaWinner22015, 2014
Lithuania - A Lyga2nd Place12017
Lithuania - LFF taurėWinner22015/2016, 2014/2015
Lithuania - LFF taurė2nd Place22023, 2017
Lithuania - Super CupWinner12016

Transfers

Daniel Romanovskij Transfers

DateFromToFee
23.01.24FA ŠiauliaiDinamo TbilisiFree
07.01.22BangaFA ŠiauliaiN/A
27.07.21Olimpik DBangaFree
25.01.20KaunoOlimpik DFree
01.01.19ZemunKaunoFree
01.08.18ZalgirisZemunN/A
01.01.16UtenisStumbrasN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30