ADVERTISEMENT

Endre Botka

Endre Botka
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Hungary
Date of birth: 25 August, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Budapest, Hungary
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Endre Botka Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FerencvárosNB16351385671300
2022/23FerencvárosNB11697231852113600
2021/22FerencvárosNB11404251871092501
2020/21FerencvárosNB1136619172690201
2019/20FerencvárosNB11575221752111800
2018/19FerencvárosNB17211174080000
2017/18FerencvárosNB1229028271430501
2016/17FerencvárosNB15261064240300
2016/17HonvédNB1142117170410500
2015/16HonvédNB12590312923211010
2014/15HonvédNB15981073240100
2014/15KecskemétNB1114615150611400
2014/15HonvédNB10000000000
2013/14HonvédNB1255330150200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FerencvárosMagyar Kupa46101010000
2021/22FerencvárosMagyar Kupa185321111200
2020/21FerencvárosMagyar Kupa63110100100
2018/19FerencvárosMagyar Kupa270330000000
2016/17FerencvárosMagyar Kupa270330010100
2015/16HonvédMagyar Kupa90110010000
2013/14HonvédMagyar Kupa0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FerencvárosUEFA Conference League179523250100
2023/24FerencvárosUEFA Champions League180220000100
2022/23FerencvárosUEFA Champions League347440120200
2022/23FerencvárosUEFA Europa League594761230300
2021/22FerencvárosUEFA Champions League151321220000
2021/22FerencvárosUEFA Europa League250330210100
2020/21FerencvárosUEFA Champions League6891174240200
2019/20FerencvárosUEFA Europa League336440130200
2019/20FerencvárosUEFA Champions League0000030000
2018/19FerencvárosUEFA Europa League90110000000
2017/18FerencvárosUEFA Europa League255330101300

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024HungaryUEFA Euro Qualifying189422150200
2023HungaryFriendly6101010000
2022/23HungaryUEFA Nations League0000020000
2022HungaryUEFA World Cup Qualifiers436550431200
2022HungaryFriendly163321210100
2021HungaryFriendly90110010000
2020/21HungaryUEFA Nations League271431010100
2020HungaryUEFA Euro270330000200
2020HungaryUEFA Euro Qualifying98211030000
2018HungaryUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2018HungaryFriendly46110120000
2017Hungary U21UEFA Euro U-21281440200000
2017HungaryFriendly0000000000
2016HungaryUEFA Euro Qualifying0000000000
2016HungaryFriendly21101010000
2013Hungary U19UEFA U19 European Championship74110110000
2011Hungary U17UEFA U17 European Championship180220010000

Trophies

Endre Botka Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Hungary - NB1Winner52022/2023, 2021/2022, 2020/2021, 2019/2020, 2018/2019
Hungary - NB12nd Place12017/2018
Hungary - Magyar KupaWinner22021/2022, 2016/2017

Transfers

Endre Botka Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.01.17HonvédFerencvárosN/A
01.01.15KecskemétHonvédN/A
01.07.14HonvédKecskemétLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia