ADVERTISEMENT
Premier League >

Burnley vs Nottingham Forest stream and TV listings

1 - 2
May 19, 202411:00
Live
Turf Moor (Burnley)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Burnley vs Nottingham Forest Match Events

  2'C. Wood (0 - 1)
Assist: A. Elanga
  14'C. Wood (0 - 2)
Assist: R. Yates
Vitinho / L. Assignon46'  
J. B. Gudmundsson / J. Bruun Larsen46'  
  58'I. Sangare / R. Yates
M. Esteve
Roughing
65'  
J. Cullen (1 - 2)
Assist: Vitinho
72'  
J. Brownhill / C. Taylor75'  
J. Rodriguez / Z. Amdouni75'  
  79'T. Awoniyi / C. Wood
  80'M. Niakhate / Danilo
J. Cork / J. Cullen83'  
  88'C. Kouyate / A. Elanga
  88'R. Ribeiro / C. Hudson-Odoi

Statistics

Burnley vs Nottingham Forest Match Statistics

Burnley Nottingham Forest
20Shots12
11Fouls5
4Corners3
0Offsides2
4Saves2
Shots
20Total12
3On goal6
10Off goal4
7Blocked2
10Inside box
10Outside box
73%Possession27%
Passes
655Total112
588Accurate165
90%Accurate %147%

Table

Premier League Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Manchester City 38 28 7 3 96 34 +62 91 WWWWW
2 Arsenal 38 28 5 5 91 29 +62 89 WWWWW
3 Liverpool 38 24 10 4 86 41 +45 82 WDWDL
4 Aston Villa 38 20 8 10 76 61 +15 68 LDLDW
5 Tottenham Hotspur 38 20 6 12 74 61 +13 66 WLWLL
6 Chelsea 38 18 9 11 77 63 +14 63 WWWWW
7 Newcastle United 38 18 6 14 85 62 +23 60 WLDWW
8 Manchester United 38 18 6 14 57 58 -1 60 WWLLD
9 West Ham United 38 14 10 14 60 74 -14 52 LWLDL
10 Crystal Palace 38 13 10 15 57 58 -1 49 WWWDW
11 Brighton & Hove Albion 38 12 12 14 55 62 -7 48 LLDWL
12 AFC Bournemouth 38 13 9 16 54 67 -13 48 LLLWW
13 Fulham 38 13 8 17 55 61 -6 47 WLDDL
14 Wolverhampton Wanderers 38 13 7 18 50 65 -15 46 LLLWL
15 Everton 38 13 9 16 40 51 -11 40 LWDWW
16 Brentford 38 10 9 19 56 65 -9 39 LWDLW
17 Nottingham Forest 38 9 9 20 49 67 -18 32 WLWLL
18 Luton Town 38 6 8 24 52 85 -33 26 LLDLL
19 Burnley 38 5 9 24 41 78 -37 24 LLLDW
20 Sheffield United 38 3 7 28 35 104 -69 16 LLLLL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - Championship

International Coverage

Burnley vs Nottingham Forest Live Stream and TV Listings

Sky Sport NOWTrue Sport 1Sky Sport 9 NZ
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
AnguillaCsport.tv
Antigua And BarbudaCsport.tv
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArubaCsport.tv
AustraliaOptus Sport
AzerbaijanAZ Sport 7
BahamasCsport.tv
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
BarbadosCsport.tv
BelizeParamount+
BeninSuperSport OTT 2
BoliviaStar+ Chile
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
BrazilStar+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalamAstro Go
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
CambodiaTrue Sport 1
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
CanadafuboTV Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
Cayman IslandsCsport.tv
Central African RepublicSuperSport OTT 2
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2TODbeIN Sports English 2
ChileStar+ Chile
ChinaiQiyiMiguQQ Sports Live
Chinese Taipeieltaott.tv
ColombiaStar+ Sur
ComorosSuperSport OTT 2
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
Costa RicaParamount+
Czech RepublicSkylink
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
DenmarkViaplay Denmark
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2TODbeIN Sports English 2
DominicaCsport.tv
Dominican RepublicParamount+Csport.tv
EcuadorStar+ Sur
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
El SalvadorParamount+
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
FijiSky Sport NOWSky Sport 9 NZ
FinlandElisa Viihde Viaplay
FranceMULTISPORTS 5
GabonDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
GreeceNova Sports 6
GrenadaCsport.tv
GuatemalaParamount+
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
HondurasParamount+
Hong KongNow E
IcelandSíminnSport 4
IndiaHotstar VIPJioTV
IndonesiaVidio
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
JamaicaCsport.tv
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
MacauiQiyi
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
MalaysiaAstro Go
MaliDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2TODbeIN Sports English 2
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
MayotteSuperSport OTT 2
MexicoParamount+
MontserratCsport.tv
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
NetherlandsViaplay Netherlands
New ZealandSky Sport NOWSky Sport 9 NZ
NicaraguaParamount+
NigerDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
NigeriaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
NorwayViaplay NorwayTV 6 Norway
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
PanamaParamount+Csport.tv
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PeruStar+ Chile
PhilippinesSetanta Sports
PolandViaplay Poland
PortugalDAZN PortugalDAZN Eleven 6 Portugal
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
ReunionSuperSport OTT 2
RwandaSuperSport OTT 2
Saint HelenaSuperSport OTT 2
Saint Kitts And NevisCsport.tv
Saint LuciaCsport.tv
SamoaSky Sport NOWSky Sport 9 NZ
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport OTT 2
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
SerbiaArena Sport 7 Serbia
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2Csport.tv
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
SingaporeStarHub TV+
SlovakiaSkylink
Solomon IslandsSky Sport NOWSky Sport 9 NZ
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTSuperSport OTT 2TODbeIN Sports English 2
South AfricaSuperSport OTT 2
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports English 2
SpainDAZN Spain
St. Vincent / GrenadinesCsport.tv
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2TODbeIN Sports English 2
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
SwedenViaplay Sweden
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
ThailandTrue IDTrue Sport 1
TogoDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
TongaSky Sport NOWSky Sport 9 NZ
Trinidad And TobagoCsport.tv
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
TurkeybeIN CONNECT TurkeyTOD
Turks And Caicos IslandsCsport.tv
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsCsport.tv
USAPeacock
VanuatuSky Sport NOWSky Sport 9 NZ
VenezuelaStar+ Sur
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 2
ZambiaSuperSport OTT 2
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport OTT 2
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30