ADVERTISEMENT

Leandro Martín González Pírez

Leandro Martín González Pírez
Current team: River Plate
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 26 February, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Weight: 191.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Leandro Martín González Pírez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024River PlatePrimera División114313130121400
2023River PlatePrimera División257529290371500
2022River PlatePrimera División1461201643221700
2021Inter MiamiMajor League Soccer2656303001001500
2020Inter MiamiMajor League Soccer144016160002800
2019/20TijuanaLiga MX90010100001300
2019Atlanta UnitedMajor League Soccer2971343401011201
2018Atlanta UnitedMajor League Soccer322537370201910
2017Atlanta UnitedMajor League Soccer2932333302011001
2016/17EstudiantesPrimera División360440090200
2016EstudiantesPrimera División65410731100100
2015TigrePrimera División270030300002610
2013/14ArsenalPrimera División117013130040500
2013/14GentPro League630770040310
2012/13River PlatePrimera División1976242043811110
2011/12River PlatePrimera Nacional6249630180300
2010/11River PlatePrimera División295523160000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024River PlateCopa Argentina0000010000
2023River PlateCopa Argentina76110101100
2022River PlateCopa Argentina76110120000
2019/20TijuanaCopa MX245422022100
2019MLS All-StarsMLS All-Star44101010000
2019Atlanta UnitedUS Open Cup344440000310
2018Atlanta UnitedUS Open Cup180220000100
2017Atlanta UnitedUS Open Cup90110000100
2016EstudiantesCopa Argentina90110020000
2014/15TigreCopa Argentina180220000100
2013/14GentBelgian Cup90110030000
2011/12River PlateCopa Argentina299532020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024River PlateCopa Libertadores270330000000
2024River PlateClub Friendly134211020100
2023River PlateClub Friendly163312020000
2023River PlateCopa Libertadores421550110310
2022River PlateClub Friendly298422030000
2022River PlateCopa Libertadores0000080000
2022Inter MiamiClub Friendly0000000000
2019Atlanta UnitedCONCACAF Champions Cup270330001200
2019Atlanta UnitedCampeones Cup90110000000
2016EstudiantesClub Friendly0000010000
2016EstudiantesCopa Sudamericana0000020000
2015TigreCopa Sudamericana180220000000
2014ArsenalCopa Libertadores450550030200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2011Argentina U20Sudamericano U-20360440050100
2011Argentina U22Pan American Games360440000400
2011Argentina U20FIFA U-20 World Cup480550000100
2009Argentina U17FIFA U-17 World Cup360440001100

Trophies

Leandro Martín González Pírez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
United-States - MLSWinner12018
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner12023
Argentina - Primera División2nd Place22014, 2012/2013 Torneo Final
Argentina - Primera NacionalWinner12011/2012
United-States - US Open CupWinner12019
Argentina - Super CopaWinner12024
Argentina - Trofeo de CampeonesWinner12023
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12014
Nc-America - Campeones CupWinner12019
World - Pan American Games2nd Place12011

Transfers

Leandro Martín González Pírez Transfers

DateFromToFee
10.01.22Inter MiamiRiverLoan
06.07.20TijuanaInter MiamiN/A
01.01.20Atlanta UnitedTijuanaN/A
14.02.17EstudiantesAtlanta United€ 1.9M
15.01.16TigreEstudiantesFree
01.01.15RiverTigreFree
01.07.14ArsenalRiverN/A
08.02.14RiverArsenalLoan
30.07.13RiverGentLoan

Sidelined

Leandro Martín González Pírez Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended31.08.1331.08.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30