ADVERTISEMENT
Argentina

Argentina National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
News
Info

Players

Argentina National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

F. Armani

37 years· 6 ft 2 in

E. Martínez

31 years· 6 ft 4 in

G. Rulli
# 12 G. Rulli

32 years· 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

N. Otamendi

36 years· 6 ft 0 in

N. Tagliafico

31 years· 5 ft 7 in

G. Pezzella

33 years· 6 ft 1 in

M. Acuña

32 years· 5 ft 7 in

Lisandro Martínez

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

C. Romero
# 13 C. Romero

26 years· 6 ft 0 in

N. Molina
# 26 N. Molina

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

G. Montiel

27 years· 5 ft 8 in

L. Martínez Quarta

28 years· 5 ft 11 in

Midfielders

E. Palacios

25 years· 5 ft 9 in

V. Carboni

19 years· 6 ft 0 in

E. Fernández

23 years· 5 ft 10 in

A. Mac Allister

25 years· 5 ft 9 in

G. Lo Celso

28 years· 5 ft 9 in

G. Rodríguez

30 years· 6 ft 0 in

R. De Paul

30 years· 5 ft 10 in

L. Paredes

30 years· 5 ft 11 in

Á. Di María

36 years· 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

L. Martínez

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

L. Messi
# 10 L. Messi

37 years· 5 ft 6 in

N. González

26 years· 5 ft 10 in

J. Álvarez

24 years· 5 ft 6 in

A. Garnacho

20 years· 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Argentina National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
F. Armani 00000500000
E. Martínez 4505500000000
G. Rulli 00000500000
Defenders
N. Otamendi 1414130400000
N. Tagliafico 3285412100100
G. Pezzella 831101400000
M. Acuña 962111400000
Lisandro Martínez 3484401110000
C. Romero 3604400100000
N. Molina 2814313200100
G. Montiel 1695231300000
L. Martínez Quarta 71010500000
Midfielders
E. Palacios 1022110400000
V. Carboni 131010500000
E. Fernández 2564312202000
A. Mac Allister 3484401102000
G. Lo Celso 1264131400100
G. Rodríguez 131010500000
R. De Paul 3604400101100
L. Paredes 1542202300100
Á. Di María 2404313201000
Attackers
L. Martínez 1985231340000
L. Messi 3604400111000
N. González 1994221300100
J. Álvarez 2524313220000
A. Garnacho 661101400000

News

Argentina National Football Team News

Copa América Final: TV Schedules to watch Argentina vs Colombia

1 day ago
The game between La Albiceleste and Los Cafeteros promises to be one for the record books. Follow the game wherever you are with this guide.

Euro 2024 final and 2024 Copa America final headline top live games to watch on July 12-18, 2024

2 days ago
Spain vs. England, Argentina vs. Colombia, and Canada vs. Uruguay headline this list of must-watch fixtures.

What to stream live on Fanatiz this week: July 12-18, 2024

2 days ago
Some big South American competitions will return to action this week, and fans in the U.S. will be able to keep track of all matches thanks to the streaming platform.

Copa América: Preview and TV Schedules for the Argentina vs Canada semi final

5 days ago
The first game of the tournament ended in a win for Argentina. Will they be able to do a double over the Canadians? Follow the game and find out!

Copa América: Preview and TV Schedules to watch Argentina vs Ecuador

1 week ago
The KO stage in the competition kicks off with La Albiceleste trying to honor their status as favorites. Follow this clash with our guide.

Copa América - Group A Matchday 3 Preview - Permutations, TV schedules, and live streaming info

2 weeks ago
Here is what you need to keep in mind ahead of Saturday's games, which will decide the two teams that reach the KO stage.

Copa América: Preview and TV Schedules for Chile vs Argentina

2 weeks ago
La Roja and La Albiceleste lock horns in another edition of the Copa América with the top spot of their group up for grabs. Who'll come out on top?

Info

Argentina Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1893, Affiliated: 1912
Uniform
Jerseys: Light blue/white, Shorts: Black, Stockings: White
Website
World Cup Appearances
17: 1930, 1934, 1958, 1962, 1966, 1974, 1978, 1982, 1986, 1990, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018
World Cup Results
First: 1978, 1986
Second: 1930, 1990, 2014
Continental Titles
First: Copa America (1921, 1925, 1927, 1929, 1936, 1941, 1945, 1946, 1947, 1955, 1957, 1959, 1991, 1993)
Second: Copa America (1916, 1917, 1920, 1923, 1924, 1926, 1935, 1942, 1959 (unofficial), 1967, 2004, 2007)
Best Results
First: FIFA Confederations Cup 1992, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 2001, 2005, 1979, 1995, 1997, 2007, FIFA Futsal World Cup Final 2016, Olympic Football Tournament Final 2004, 2008
Second: FIFA Confederations Cup 1995, 2005, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 1983, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1928, 1996
Third: FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 2003, 1991, 1995
Fourth: FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 2001, 2013, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 2003, FIFA Futsal World Cup Final 2004

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 0 - 0 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia