ADVERTISEMENT
Australia

Australia National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
Info

Players

Australia National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Ryan
# 1 M. Ryan

31 years· 6 ft 0 in

J. Gauci
# 18 J. Gauci

23 years· 6 ft 4 in

T. Glover
T. Glover

26 years· 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

K. Rowles

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

J. King
J. King

23 years· 5 ft 10 in

N. Atkinson

24 years· 5 ft 11 in

T. Deng
# 2 T. Deng

27 years· 5 ft 11 in

H. Souttar

25 years· 6 ft 6 in

C. Burgess

28 years· 6 ft 4 in

G. Jones
# 25 G. Jones

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

A. Hrustić
A. Hrustić

27 years· 6 ft 0 in

K. Baccus
# 17 K. Baccus

25 years· 5 ft 9 in

J. Irvine
# 22 J. Irvine

31 years· 6 ft 1 in

C. Metcalfe

24 years· 6 ft 0 in

J. Nisbet
J. Nisbet

24 years· 6 ft 0 in

P. Yazbek
# 24 P. Yazbek

21 years· 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

B. Borello
B. Borello

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

C. Goodwin

32 years· 5 ft 10 in

B. Fornaroli

36 years· 5 ft 8 in

J. Iredale

24 years· 6 ft 1 in

M. Duke
# 15 M. Duke

33 years· 6 ft 1 in

S. Silvera

23 years· 5 ft 8 in

A. Taggart
A. Taggart

30 years· 6 ft 0 in

K. Yengi
# 10 K. Yengi

25 years· 6 ft 2 in

Stats

Australia National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Ryan 4805500000000
J. Gauci 00000400000
T. Glover
Defenders
K. Rowles 3904400100000
J. King
N. Atkinson 1843212201000
T. Deng 00000300000
H. Souttar 4805500010200
C. Burgess 1232110400000
G. Jones 2493301001100
Midfielders
A. Hrustić
K. Baccus 3565414100000
J. Irvine 4805500020000
C. Metcalfe 2385323200000
J. Nisbet
P. Yazbek 00000300000
Attackers
B. Borello
C. Goodwin 1483212321000
B. Fornaroli 1265141400100
J. Iredale 00000200000
M. Duke 2714313100000
S. Silvera 602020500100
A. Taggart
K. Yengi 972110400000

Info

Australia Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1961, Affiliated: 1963
Uniform
Jerseys: Gold, Shorts: Green, Stockings: Gold
Website
World Cup Appearances
5: 1974, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018
Continental Titles
First: OFC Nations Cup (1980, 1995, 2000, 2004 Play-off)
Second: OFC Nations Cup (1998, 2002), Asian Nations Cup (2011)
Best Results
Second: FIFA Confederations Cup 1997, FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 1999
Third: FIFA Confederations Cup 2001
Fourth: FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 1991, 1993, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1992

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia