ADVERTISEMENT
Brazil

Brazil National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
News
Info

Players

Brazil National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Rafael
# 23 Rafael

35 years· 6 ft 2 in

Alisson Becker

31 years· 6 ft 3 in

Bento
# 12 Bento

25 years· 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Wendell
# 6 Wendell

30 years· 5 ft 10 in

Marquinhos

30 years· 6 ft 0 in

Beraldo
# 17 Beraldo

20 years· 6 ft 0 in

Guilherme Arana

27 years· 5 ft 9 in

Éder Militão

26 years· 6 ft 1 in

Yan Couto
# 13 Yan Couto

22 years· 5 ft 6 in

Gabriel Magalhães

26 years· 6 ft 2 in

Danilo
# 2 Danilo

32 years· 6 ft 0 in

Bremer
# 25 Bremer

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

Douglas Luiz

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

João Gomes

23 years· 5 ft 9 in

Éderson
# 24 Éderson

25 years· 5 ft 11 in

Lucas Paquetá

26 years· 5 ft 10 in

Bruno Guimarães

26 years· 5 ft 11 in

Andreas Pereira

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Vinícius Júnior

23 years· 5 ft 9 in

Rodrygo
# 10 Rodrygo

23 years· 5 ft 8 in

Gabriel Martinelli

23 years· 5 ft 10 in

Evanilson
# 21 Evanilson

24 years· 6 ft 0 in

Raphinha
# 11 Raphinha

27 years· 5 ft 9 in

Pepê Aquino

27 years· 5 ft 8 in

Sávio
# 20 Sávio

20 years· 5 ft 10 in

Endrick
# 9 Endrick

17 years· 5 ft 8 in

Stats

Brazil National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Rafael 00000400000
Alisson Becker 3604400000000
Bento 00000400000
Defenders
Wendell 1762201200100
Marquinhos 3604400000000
Beraldo 00000400000
Guilherme Arana 1802200200000
Éder Militão 3564401000100
Yan Couto 00000400000
Gabriel Magalhães 41010400000
Danilo 3604400000000
Bremer 00000400000
Midfielders
Douglas Luiz 313030400000
João Gomes 3274403000200
Éderson 171010400000
Lucas Paquetá 2964403011200
Bruno Guimarães 3354403000100
Andreas Pereira 643030400000
Attackers
Vinícius Júnior 2513301020200
Rodrygo 3294403000000
Gabriel Martinelli 102020400000
Evanilson 31010400000
Raphinha 2604312110000
Pepê Aquino 00000400000
Sávio 1174131310000
Endrick 1244130300000

News

Brazil National Football Team News

Copa América: TV Schedules, Preview and Streaming info for Uruguay vs Brazil

1 week ago
An electric clash between two familiar foes will put an end to the Quarter finals in the continental tournament. Follow the match live with our broadcast guide.

Spain vs. Germany, Portugal vs. France, and Uruguay vs. Brazil headline top live games to watch on July 5-11, 2024

1 week ago
Spain vs. Germany, Portugal vs. France, England vs. Switzerland, Netherlands vs. Türkiye, and Uruguay vs. Brazil comprise our list of must-watch showdowns.

Copa América - Group D Matchday 3 Preview - Permutations, TV schedules, and live streaming info

1 week ago
Three teams in this lot have options to reach the next stage of the competition, which may give us some great moments to witness. Follow them with our guide.

UEFA Euro 2024 round of 16 and USMNT vs. Uruguay headline top live games to watch on June 28-July 4, 2024

2 weeks ago
Switzerland vs. Italy, Germany vs. Denmark, France vs. Belgium, Spain vs. Georgia, and USMNT vs. Uruguay comprise our list of must-watch games.

Copa América: TV Schedules and Preview to watch Paraguay vs Brazil

2 weeks ago
Both teams reach this game in need of a win, which could benefit those watching at the stadium or on TV. See where and how you can tune in with this guide.

2024 Copa América: TV schedules, live streaming options, preview for Brazil vs Costa Rica - June 24

2 weeks ago
Brazil will get their Copa America tournament underway with a clash against Costa Rica on Monday, June 24th.

Netherlands vs. France, Chile vs. Argentina headline top live games to watch on June 21-27, 2024

3 weeks ago
The 2024 Copa America has kicked off, with Brazil, USMNT, and Mexico taking to the pitch. Several exciting Euro 2024 matches are also headed our way.

Info

Brazil Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1914, Affiliated: 1923
Uniform
Jerseys: Yellow, Shorts: Blue, Stockings: White
Website
World Cup Appearances
21: 1930, 1934, 1938, 1950, 1954, 1958, 1962, 1966, 1970, 1974, 1978, 1982, 1986, 1990, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018
World Cup Results
First: 1958, 1962, 1970, 1994, 2002
Second: 1950, 1998
Third: 1938, 1978
Fourth: 1974, 2014
Continental Titles
First: Copa America (1919, 1922, 1949, 1989, 1997, 1999, 2004, 2007)
Second: Copa America (1921, 1925, 1936, 1945, 1946, 1953, 1957, 1959, 1983, 1991, 1995), CONCACAF Gold Cup (1996 USA, 2003 USA/Mexico)
Best Results
First: FIFA Confederations Cup 1997, 2005, 2009, 2013, FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 1999, 2003, 1997, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 2003, 1983, 1985, 1993, FIFA U-20 World Cup 2011, FIFA Futsal World Cup Final 1989, 1992, 1996, 2008, 2012, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2017, Olympic Football Tournament Final 2016
Second: FIFA Confederations Cup 1999, FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 2005, 1995, FIFA Women's World Cup Final 2007, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 1991, 1995, 2009, 2015, FIFA Futsal World Cup Final 2000, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2011, Olympic Football Tournament Women Final 2004, 2008, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1984, 1988, 2012
Third: FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 1985, 2017, FIFA Women's World Cup Final 1999, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 2005, 1977, 1989, FIFA Futsal World Cup Final 2004, FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup Final 2006, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2005, 2013, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1996, 2008
Fourth: FIFA Confederations Cup 2001, FIFA U-17 World Cup 2011, FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup Final 2002, 2004, Olympic Football Tournament Women Final 2000, 1996, 2016, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1976

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 0 - 0 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia