ADVERTISEMENT
Sweden

Sweden National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
Info

Matches

Sweden Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

Players

Sweden National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

K. Nordfeldt
K. Nordfeldt

34 years· 6 ft 2 in

R. Olsen
R. Olsen

34 years· 6 ft 5 in

V. Johansson
V. Johansson

25 years· 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

V. Lindelöf
V. Lindelöf

29 years· 6 ft 1 in

L. Augustinsson
L. Augustinsson

29 years· 5 ft 11 in

E. Krafth
E. Krafth

29 years· 6 ft 0 in

E. Holm
E. Holm

23 years· 6 ft 3 in

L. Wahlqvist
L. Wahlqvist

27 years· 6 ft 0 in

C. Starfelt
C. Starfelt

28 years· 6 ft 0 in

I. Hien
I. Hien

25 years· 6 ft 3 in

H. Ekdal
H. Ekdal

25 years· 6 ft 2 in

G. Gudmundsson
G. Gudmundsson

24 years· 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

E. Forsberg
E. Forsberg

32 years· 5 ft 9 in

D. Kulusevski
D. Kulusevski

23 years· 6 ft 1 in

J. Cajuste
J. Cajuste

24 years· 6 ft 2 in

S. Olsson
S. Olsson

26 years· 6 ft 0 in

M. Svanberg
M. Svanberg

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

S. Gustafson
S. Gustafson

29 years· 6 ft 1 in

A. Salétros
A. Salétros

27 years· 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

A. Isak
A. Isak

24 years· 6 ft 3 in

V. Gyökeres
V. Gyökeres

25 years· 6 ft 1 in

G. Nilsson
G. Nilsson

26 years· 6 ft 5 in

A. Elanga
A. Elanga

21 years· 5 ft 10 in

J. Ondrejka
J. Ondrejka

21 years· 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Sweden National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
K. Nordfeldt 0000010000
R. Olsen 90110000000
V. Johansson 0000010000
Defenders
V. Lindelöf 90110000000
L. Augustinsson 90110000000
E. Krafth 30101010000
E. Holm 60110100100
L. Wahlqvist 0000010000
C. Starfelt 0000010000
I. Hien 90110000000
H. Ekdal 0000010000
G. Gudmundsson 0000010000
Midfielders
E. Forsberg 30101010000
D. Kulusevski 90110000100
J. Cajuste 75110100000
S. Olsson 15101010000
M. Svanberg 70110100000
S. Gustafson 20101010000
A. Salétros 77110110000
Attackers
A. Isak 90110000000
V. Gyökeres 70110101000
G. Nilsson 20101011000
A. Elanga 60110100000
J. Ondrejka 0000010000

Info

Sweden Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1904, Affiliated: 1904
Uniform
Jerseys: Yellow, Shorts: Blue, Stockings: Yellow
Website
World Cup Appearances
12: 1934, 1938, 1950, 1958, 1970, 1974, 1978, 1990, 1994, 2002, 2006, 2018
World Cup Results
Second: 1958
Third: 1950, 1994
Fourth: 1938
Best Results
First: Olympic Football Tournament Final 1948
Second: FIFA Women's World Cup Final 2003, Olympic Football Tournament Women Final 2016
Third: FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 2013, FIFA Women's World Cup Final 1991, 2011, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1924, 1952
Fourth: Olympic Football Tournament Women Final 2004, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1908

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30