ADVERTISEMENT
Paraguay

Paraguay National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
News
Info

Players

Paraguay National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

S. Rojas
S. Rojas

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

J. Espínola
J. Espínola

29 years· 6 ft 1 in

C. Coronel
C. Coronel

27 years· 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

G. Gómez
G. Gómez

30 years· 6 ft 0 in

N. Giménez
N. Giménez

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

O. Alderete
O. Alderete

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

R. Rojas
R. Rojas

27 years· 5 ft 9 in

J. Cáceres
J. Cáceres

23 years· 5 ft 8 in

J. Alonso
J. Alonso

31 years· 6 ft 0 in

F. Balbuena
F. Balbuena

32 years· 6 ft 2 in

I. Ramírez
I. Ramírez

29 years· 5 ft 9 in

Midfielders

M. Galarza
M. Galarza

22 years· 5 ft 8 in

D. Gómez
D. Gómez

20 years· 6 ft 0 in

I. Leguizamón
I. Leguizamón

21 years· 6 ft 0 in

R. Sánchez
R. Sánchez

27 years· 5 ft 9 in

M. Espinoza
M. Espinoza

26 years· 5 ft 10 in

M. Villasanti
M. Villasanti

27 years· 5 ft 10 in

H. Caballero
H. Caballero

32 years· 5 ft 11 in

Á. Campuzano
Á. Campuzano

28 years· 6 ft 0 in

A. Cubas
A. Cubas

27 years· 5 ft 4 in

M. Rojas
M. Rojas

28 years· 6 ft 1 in

A. Romero
A. Romero

29 years· 5 ft 6 in

M. Almirón
M. Almirón

30 years· 5 ft 8 in

G. Giménez
G. Giménez

32 years· 6 ft 2 in

Attackers

A. Bareiro
A. Bareiro

27 years· 6 ft 0 in

A. Sanabria
A. Sanabria

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

G. Ávalos
G. Ávalos

32 years· 6 ft 2 in

R. Sosa
R. Sosa

24 years· 5 ft 10 in

Ó. Cardozo
Ó. Cardozo

40 years· 6 ft 4 in

Stats

Paraguay National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
S. Rojas 0000060000
J. Espínola 0000060000
C. Coronel 540660000000
Defenders
G. Gómez 540660000010
N. Giménez
O. Alderete 270330030000
R. Rojas 260532220000
J. Cáceres 135211010010
J. Alonso 166220140010
F. Balbuena 270330030000
I. Ramírez 46110110000
Midfielders
M. Galarza 5101030000
D. Gómez 152321210010
I. Leguizamón 44101010000
R. Sánchez 134211030000
M. Espinoza 360440000100
M. Villasanti 399550200000
H. Caballero 71202020020
Á. Campuzano 166321120000
A. Cubas 355440100000
M. Rojas 133321240010
A. Romero 90312150000
M. Almirón 351440200000
G. Giménez 0000020000
Attackers
A. Bareiro 211330300020
A. Sanabria 134422221000
G. Ávalos 271633330000
R. Sosa 431651210000
Ó. Cardozo 5101020000

News

Paraguay National Football Team News

Copa América - Preview and TV Schedules to watch Colombia vs Paraguay
Live Soccer TV (1 day ago)
Los Cafeteros take the pitch trying to defend their impressive unbeaten run. See if they can do so against Paraguay with our broadcast guide.
2024 Copa América - Group D details, prediction, and broadcast info
Live Soccer TV (1 week ago)
The group that hosts A Canarinha and two top CONMEBOL sides could be really fun to watch. Get to know the names of the teams and their chances of success here.

Info

Paraguay Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1906, Affiliated: 1925
Uniform
Jerseys: Red/white, Shorts: Blue, Stockings: Blue
Website
World Cup Appearances
8: 1930, 1950, 1958, 1986, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010
Continental Titles
First: Copa America (1953, 1979)
Second: Copa America (1922, 1929, 1947, 1949, 1963, 2011)
Best Results
Second: Olympic Football Tournament Final 2004
Fourth: FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 2001

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30