ADVERTISEMENT

Jakub Piotr Kiwior

Jakub Piotr Kiwior
Current team: Arsenal
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Poland
Date of birth: 15 February, 2000 (24 years)
Place of birth: Tychy, Poland
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Jakub Piotr Kiwior Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ArsenalPremier League941191184251100
2022/23Arsenal U21Premier League 2 (Division 1)46110100000
2022/23ArsenalPremier League4277522131000
2022/23SpeziaSerie A144717170410300
2021/22SpeziaSerie A196322211090600
2021/22Žilina II2. Futbalová Liga0000000000
2021/22ZilinaNiké liga187321031100
2020/21Žilina II2. Futbalová Liga257330100100
2020/21ZilinaNiké liga262630291122500
2019/20ZilinaNiké liga90013940160200
2019/20Žilina II2. Futbalová Liga360440000100
2019/20Podbrezová2. Futbalová Liga180220000100
2018/19PodbrezováNiké liga121614140101300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ArsenalLeague Cup180220000000
2023/24ArsenalFA Cup88110100000
2023ArsenalMLS All-Star64110100000
2022/23ArsenalFA Cup0000010000
2022/23SpeziaCoppa Italia270330000000
2021/22SpeziaCoppa Italia46110100000
2020/21ZilinaSlovenský Pohár300330001000
2019/20ZilinaSlovenský Pohár66110100100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ArsenalUEFA Champions League380743260100
2023ArsenalEmirates Cup90110000000
2023ArsenalClub Friendly66211120000
2022/23ArsenalUEFA Europa League71110110000
2021/22ZilinaUEFA Conference League720880000100
2020/21ZilinaUEFA Europa League0000000000
2018/19Anderlecht U19UEFA Youth League352440000001
2017/18Anderlecht U19UEFA Youth League62110110000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2025Poland U21Euro U-21 Qualifying0000000000
2024PolandUEFA Euro Qualifying93010100000000
2023Poland U21Euro U-21 Qualifying706880100100
2023PolandFriendly180220001000
2022/23PolandUEFA Nations League360440000000
2022PolandFIFA World Cup356440100100
2022PolandFriendly90110000000
2021Poland U21UEFA Euro U-21450550001000
2019Poland U19UEFA U19 European Championship540660001200
2018Poland U19UEFA U19 European Championship0000030000
2017Poland U17UEFA U17 European Championship540660003100

Trophies

Jakub Piotr Kiwior Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Premier League2nd Place12022/2023
Slovakia - Niké liga2nd Place12019/2020
Slovakia - Slovenský Pohár2nd Place12020/2021
England - Community ShieldWinner12023/2024
World - MLS All-StarWinner12023
World - Emirates CupWinner12023

Transfers

Jakub Piotr Kiwior Transfers

DateFromToFee
23.01.23SpeziaArsenal€ 25M
31.08.21ZilinaSpezia€ 1.5M
02.08.19PodbrezováZilina€ 250K

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30