ADVERTISEMENT

Paseka Matsobane Godfrey Mako

Paseka Matsobane Godfrey Mako
Current team: Orlando Pirates
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: South Africa
Date of birth: 1 April, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Matsobane Godfrey, South Africa
Weight: 130.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Paseka Matsobane Godfrey Mako Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership270330020000
2022/23Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership1469231583151100
2021/22Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership196622220200400
2020/21Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership155520173680300
2019/20Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership119317143381300
2018/19Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership8001394390100
2017/18Chippa UnitedDStv Premiership234628262220200
2016/17Chippa UnitedDStv Premiership195424222331200
2015/16Cape Town All StarsNational First Division246129290902100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup0000000000
2023/24Orlando PiratesMTN 8277431110000
2023Orlando PiratesLeague Cup10101010000
2022/23Orlando PiratesMTN 8125303040000
2022/23Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup512550200200
2021/22Orlando PiratesMTN 80000000000
2021/22Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup210220000100
2020/21Orlando PiratesMTN 819101030000
2020/21Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup180220100000
2019/20Orlando PiratesMTN 80000000000
2019/20Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup0000010000
2019Orlando PiratesLeague Cup152211010000
2018/19Orlando PiratesMTN 80000000000
2018/19Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup96110100000
2018Orlando PiratesLeague Cup49202020000
2017/18Chippa UnitedNedbank Cup90110000000
2017Chippa UnitedLeague Cup180220000000
2016/17Chippa UnitedMTN 80000010000
2016/17Chippa UnitedNedbank Cup390440000100
2016Chippa UnitedLeague Cup35101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Orlando PiratesCAF Champions League251330100000
2021/22Orlando PiratesCAF Confederation Cup788990100000
2020/21Orlando PiratesCAF Confederation Cup8171091120000
2018/19Orlando PiratesCAF Champions League52211140000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023South AfricaFriendly27101020000
2018South AfricaCOSAFA Cup101211020000
2015South Africa U23CAF U23 Cup of Nations60110140000

Trophies

Paseka Matsobane Godfrey Mako Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
South-Africa - PSL2nd Place22022/2023, 2018/2019
South-Africa - CupWinner12022/2023
South-Africa - League Cup2nd Place12018
South-Africa - 8 CupWinner32023/2024, 2022/2023, 2020/2021
South-Africa - Black Label CupWinner22023/2024, 2019
South-Africa - Black Label Cup2nd Place22022, 2021
South-Africa - Compact CupWinner12021/2022
Africa - CAF Confederation Cup2nd Place12021/2022

Transfers

Paseka Matsobane Godfrey Mako Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.18Chippa UtdPiratesN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30