ADVERTISEMENT

Alfredo Kulembe Gomes Ribeiro

Alfredo Kulembe Gomes Ribeiro
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Angola
Date of birth: 27 March, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Luanda, Angola
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Alfredo Kulembe Gomes Ribeiro Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Eyüpspor1. Lig1547201911412200
2023/24AntalyasporSuper Lig142321210000
2022/23AntalyasporSuper Lig14912618814103501
2021/22AntalyasporSuper Lig238937261116116700
2020/21AntalyasporSuper Lig2714323119181000
2019/20AntalyasporSuper Lig13402414105163100
2018/19AntalyasporSuper Lig97413121820100
2018/19BelenensesPrimeira Liga149918171416200
2017/18BelenensesPrimeira Liga161320182522500
2016/17ExcelsiorEredivisie269232311822300
2014/15BelenensesPrimeira Liga97114104641400
2013/14BelenensesPrimeira Liga158224186792611
2012/13BelenensesSegunda liga30903835311381010
2011/12BelenensesSegunda liga241514040000
2010/11BelenensesSegunda liga1338221751174500
2009/10BelenensesPrimeira Liga1387241311800300
2008/09BelenensesPrimeira Liga100404000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24EyüpsporTurkish Cup0000000000
2022/23AntalyasporTurkish Cup46110100000
2021/22AntalyasporTurkish Cup177321220000
2020/21AntalyasporTurkish Cup424642122000
2019/20AntalyasporTurkish Cup568871311200
2018/19BelenensesTaça da Liga125211012000
2018/19BelenensesTaça de Portugal0000010000
2017/18BelenensesTaça da Liga195330300000
2016/17ExcelsiorKNVB Beker78110100000
2014/15BelenensesTaça da Liga98211011000
2014/15BelenensesTaça de Portugal27101020000
2013/14BelenensesTaça da Liga169321110000
2012/13BelenensesTaça da Liga82110100000
2012/13BelenensesTaça de Portugal171220110100
2011/12BelenensesTaça da Liga20101010000
2011/12BelenensesTaça de Portugal52202000000
2010/11BelenensesTaça da Liga178312020100
2009/10BelenensesTaça de Portugal120110000000
2009/10BelenensesTaça da Liga97211100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023AntalyasporClub Friendly0000001000
2022AntalyasporClub Friendly46110100000
2021AntalyasporClub Friendly0000002000
2020AntalyasporClub Friendly171220100000
2019AntalyasporClub Friendly0000000000
2016Recreativo do LiboloCAF Champions League0000001000
2015Recreativo do LiboloCAF Champions League0000001000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026AngolaCAF World Cup Qualifiers169220100000
2023AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations386550500000
2023AngolaFriendly76110100000
2022AngolaCAF World Cup Qualifiers450550100200
2022AngolaFriendly0000000000
2019AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations198330200000
2018AngolaCAF World Cup Qualifiers88110110000
2017AngolaFriendly0000000000
2015AngolaFriendly59110100000
2014AngolaFriendly35101010100
2013Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-2131202030000
2011Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-21103312120000

Trophies

Alfredo Kulembe Gomes Ribeiro Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Angola - GirabolaWinner12015
Portugal - Segunda ligaWinner12012/2013
Turkey - Turkish Cup2nd Place12020/2021
Turkey - Super Cup2nd Place12021/2022
Angola - Super CupWinner22016, 2015

Transfers

Alfredo Kulembe Gomes Ribeiro Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.09.23AntalyasporEyüpN/A
01.02.19BelenensesAntalyasporN/A
01.07.17ExcelsiorBelenensesFree
20.07.16RecreativoExcelsiorFree
01.01.15BelenensesRecreativoFree

Sidelined

Alfredo Kulembe Gomes Ribeiro Injuries

TypeFromTo
Thigh Injury11.01.2320.01.23
Knock15.10.2215.12.22
Knock08.04.2119.04.21
Hamstring07.12.2013.12.20
Hamstring04.10.2001.11.20
Calf/Shin Injury06.07.2018.07.20
Knock14.10.1928.10.19
Hamstring05.02.1717.02.17

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30