ADVERTISEMENT

Enrique Javier Borja Araújo

Enrique Javier Borja Araújo
Current team: Sportivo Trinidense
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Paraguay
Date of birth: 30 May, 1995 (29 years)
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Enrique Javier Borja Araújo Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Sportivo TrinidensePrimera Division165624290000
2023GuaireñaPrimera Division465142122141000
2023Club GuaraníPrimera Division569164123141300
2022Atlético TucumánPrimera División212020100000
2022Sol de AméricaPrimera Division606972452200
2021Sportivo LuqueñoPrimera Division2366342771099500
2020Nacional AsunciónPrimera Division2198262140000
2019/20BelgranoPrimera Nacional147523250000
2018/19Argentinos JuniorsPrimera División255927180100
2018General DíazPrimera Division2544342687016600
2017General DíazPrimera Division59303000100
2017Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division35202000110
2016Club GuaraníPrimera Division175615001200
2016ResendeCampeonato Carioca 1353936193200
2015Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division395853401100
2015Sportivo LuqueñoPrimera Division4551064601100
2014Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division25101000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023GuaireñaCopa Paraguay137220200000
2019Argentinos JuniorsCopa Argentina0000000000
2019Argentinos JuniorsCopa de la Superliga Argentina18303030000
2016ResendeCopa do Brasil19101020100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Sportivo TrinidenseCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2024Sportivo TrinidenseCopa Libertadores0000010000
2023Club GuaraníCopa Sudamericana86404061000
2022Sol de AméricaCopa Sudamericana51202020000
2020Nacional AsunciónCopa Sudamericana27101020000
2019Argentinos JuniorsCopa Sudamericana8101020000
2018General DíazCopa Sudamericana180220000000
2017Cerro PorteñoCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2016Cerro Porteño U20Copa Libertadores U20148220110000
2016Cerro Porteño U20Copa Libertadores U200000000000
2014Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores0000000000

Trophies

Enrique Javier Borja Araújo Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Paraguay - Primera DivisionWinner22016 Clausura, 2015 Apertura
Paraguay - Primera Division2nd Place22015 Clausura, 2014 Clausura

Transfers

Enrique Javier Borja Araújo Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.24GuaireñaTrinidenseFree
03.07.23GuaraníGuaireñaFree
09.01.23Atl. TucumánGuaraníFree
30.07.22Sol de AméricaAtl. TucumánFree
10.01.22LuqueñoSol de AméricaFree
15.01.21NacionalLuqueñoFree
05.08.19ArgentinosBelgranoLoan
21.01.19General DíazArgentinos€ 1.2M
28.07.17Cerro PorteñoGeneral DíazFree
01.01.17GuaraníCerro PorteñoN/A
01.06.16ResendeGuaraníLoan
15.02.16Cerro PorteñoResendeN/A
01.07.15LuqueñoCerro PorteñoN/A
01.02.15Cerro PorteñoLuqueñoLoan
01.02.14Cerro PorteñoCerro PorteñoN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30