ADVERTISEMENT
UEFA Champions League >

Sporting CP vs Barcelona stream and TV schedule

Sporting CP
0 - 1
Sep 27, 201714:45
Live
Barcelona
Sebastian Coates (o.g.)
49'
Estádio José Alvalade (Lisboa)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Sporting CP vs Barcelona Match Events

Gelson Martins
6'  
Fabio Coentrao
26'  
Seydou Doumbia
40'  
Bas Dost / Seydou Doumbia44'  
Marcos Acuna
48'  
  49'Sebastian Coates (o.g.) (0 - 1)
Assist:
Cristiano Piccini
53'  
Sebastian Coates
58'  
  69'Nelson Semedo
Bruno Cesar / Marcos Acuna73'  
Jonathan Cristian Silva / Fabio Coentrao74'  
  80'Paulinho / Andres Iniesta
  87'Andre Gomes / Sergi Roberto
  89'Aleix Vidal / Luis Suarez
  90'Aleix Vidal

Statistics

Sporting CP vs Barcelona Match Statistics

Sporting CP Barcelona
5Shots8
19Fouls12
3Corners4
3Offsides4
3Saves5
Shots
5Total8
2On goal5
38%Possession62%

Lineups

Sporting CP vs Barcelona Player Lineups

1R. Patricio
92C. Piccini
4S. Coates
22J. Mathieu
5F. Coentrao
14W. Carvalho
16Rodrigo Andres Battaglia
77G. Martins
8B. Fernandes
9M. Acuna
88S. Doumbia
1Marc-Andre ter Stegen
2N. Semedo
3G. Pique
23S. Umtiti
18J. Alba
4I. Rakitic
5S. Busquets
20S. Roberto
10L. Messi
9L. Suarez
8A. Iniesta

Substitutes

1R. Patricio
92C. Piccini
4S. Coates
22J. Mathieu
5F. Coentrao
14W. Carvalho
16Rodrigo Andres Battaglia
77G. Martins
8B. Fernandes
9M. Acuna
88S. Doumbia
18R. Salin
3Jonathan Cristian Silva
10A. Ruiz
11B. Cesar
25R. Petrovic
28B. Dost
55T. Figueiredo
1Marc-Andre ter Stegen
2N. Semedo
3G. Pique
23S. Umtiti
18J. Alba
4I. Rakitic
5S. Busquets
20S. Roberto
10L. Messi
9L. Suarez
8A. Iniesta
13J. Cillessen
6D. Suarez
14J. Mascherano
15Paulinho
19L. Digne
21A. Gomes
22A. Vidal

Table

UEFA Champions League Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group H
1 Barcelona 6 4 0 2 12 6 +6 12 LWLWW
2 Porto 6 4 0 2 15 8 +7 12 WLWWL
3 Shakhtar Donetsk 6 3 0 3 10 12 -2 9 LWWLW
4 Antwerp 6 1 0 5 6 17 -11 3 WLLLL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Play Offs)

International Coverage

Sporting CP vs Barcelona Live Stream and TV Schedule

beIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports 4
AlbaniaTring Sport 2
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
AngolaSuperSport MaXimo 2
ArgentinaFOX Play Sur
AustraliabeIN Sports Connect
AustriaSky GoSky Sport 1/HDSky Sport 5/HD
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
BangladeshSony LIVSONY TEN 3SONY TEN 3 HD
BarbadosFOX Play Sur
BelgiumProximus 11+
BeninCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
BhutanSony LIVSONY TEN 3 HD
BoliviaFox Sports Cono Sur
Bosnia And HerzegovinaKlik SPORT
BotswanaSuperSport MaXimo 2
BrazilEstádio TNT Sports
Brunei DarussalambeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports 4
Burkina FasoCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
BurundiCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
CambodiabeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports 4
CameroonCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
CanadabeIN SPORTS CONNECT CanadafuboTV CanadabeIN Sports Canada
Cape Verde IslandsCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
Central African RepublicCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2Canal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
ChileFOX Play SurFox Sports ChileESPN Premium Chile
ChinaPPTV Sport ChinaQQ Sports LiveCCTV 5+Sina Sports
ColombiaFOX Play SurFox Sports Cono SurFox Sports Colombia
ComorosSuperSport MaXimo 2
Congo DRCanal+ Sport 3 Afrique
Congo DrSuperSport MaXimo 2
Congo DRSuperSport MaXimo 2
CroatiaArena Sport 4 CroatiaKlik SPORT
CuraçaoFOX Play Sur
CyprusCytavision on the GoCytavision Sports 4
Côte D'IvoireCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
DenmarkViaplay DenmarkV Sport Live 5TV3 Sport 2
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2Canal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
EcuadorFOX Play SurRTS Ecuador Fox Sports Cono Sur
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
El SalvadorCanal 4 El Salvador
Equatorial GuineaCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
EritreaSuperSport MaXimo 2
EthiopiaSuperSport MaXimo 2
FinlandElisa Viihde ViaplayV Sport Live 5
FrancebeIN Sports 3
GabonCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
GambiaCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
GermanySky GoSky Sport 1/HDSky Sport 5/HD
GhanaCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
Great BritainTNT Sports 5
GreeceCosmote Sport 3 HD
GuineaCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
Guinea-BissauCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
HungarySport 1 Hungary
IcelandStöð 2 Sport 5
IndiaSony LIVSONY TEN 3SONY TEN 3 HD
InternationalUEFA Champions League App
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
Ireland RepublicTNT Sports 5
Israel5Plus
JapanSukachan 1SKY PerfecTV LIVE
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
KenyaSuperSport MaXimo 2
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
LesothoSuperSport MaXimo 2
LiberiaSuperSport MaXimo 2
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
LiechtensteinBlue Sport
MacedoniaArena Sport 4 SerbiaKlik SPORT
MadagascarSuperSport MaXimo 2
MalawiSuperSport MaXimo 2
MalaysiaAstro Supersport 4
MaldivesSony LIVSONY TEN 3SONY TEN 3 HD
MaliCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
MaltaGo Sports 5
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2Canal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
MauritiusSuperSport MaXimo 2
MayotteSuperSport MaXimo 2
MexicoFox Sports Mexico
MontenegroArena Sport 4 SerbiaKlik SPORT
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
MozambiqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
MyanmarSkynet Myanmar
NamibiaSuperSport MaXimo 2
NepalSony LIVSONY TEN 3SONY TEN 3 HD
NetherlandsZiggo Sport 2
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New Zealand
NigerCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
NigeriaCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport+ Norway
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
PakistanSony LIVSONY TEN 3SONY TEN 3 HD
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
ParaguayFox Sports Cono Sur
PeruFOX Play SurFox Sports Cono Sur
PolandCanal+ Sport OnlineCanal+ Sportnc+ GO
PortugalSport TV1
Puerto RicoFox Sports 2
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
ReunionSuperSport MaXimo 2
RomaniaOrange Sport 2 Romania
RussiaNTV+ Sport Online
RwandaCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
Saint HelenaSuperSport MaXimo 2
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport MaXimo 2
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
SenegalCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
SerbiaArena Sport 4 SerbiaKlik SPORT
SeychellesSuperSport MaXimo 2
Sierra LeoneCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
SloveniaSportklub 2 Slovenia
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2SuperSport MaXimo 2
South AfricaSuperSport 5SuperSport MaXimo 2
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
SpainbeIN Sports Connect EspañaMovistar+beIN Sports Spain
Sri LankaSony LIVSONY TEN 3SONY TEN 3 HD
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2SuperSport MaXimo 2
SwazilandSuperSport MaXimo 2
SwedenViaplay SwedenV Sport Live 5TV3 Sport Sweden
SwitzerlandBlue SportSky Sport 1/HDSky Sport 1 Switzerland
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
TanzaniaSuperSport MaXimo 2
ThailandbeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports 4
TogoCanal+ Sport 3 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 2
Trinidad And TobagoFOX Play Sur
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
TurkeyTivibu Spor 4
UgandaSuperSport MaXimo 2
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
UruguayFOX Play SurFox Sports Cono Sur
USAfuboTVBally SportsFox Sports 2Fox Soccer PlusFOX DeportesSiriusXM FC
VenezuelaFox Sports Cono Sur
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports HD 2
ZambiaSuperSport MaXimo 2
ZimbabweSuperSport MaXimo 2
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia